Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Migraine : The Evolution of a Common Disorder

by Sacks, Oliver


ISBN: 0520058895
ISBN-13: 9780520058897

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: University of California Press
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0520058895 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sacks: Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder Expanded & Updated (Paper)
SACKS

University of California Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Migraine: Understanding a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver W

University of California Press, 1986. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-one minor crease on spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$2.89
3) Sacks: Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder Expanded & Updated (Paper)
SACKS

University of California Press, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.P/O name is embossed on title page.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$3.14
4) Migraine : The Evolution of a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1985 This book has some shelf wear, else fine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$4.99
5) Sacks: Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder Expanded & Updated (Paper)
SACKS

University of California Press, 1992-07-01. Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Some fading to spine. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$5.99
6) Migraine: Understanding a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver W

Berkeley: University of California Press, 1985. Very Good Trade Paperback. 4th Print. PI607467.. 4th Print. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.29
7) Migraine : The Evolution of a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver

Berkeley: University of California, 1985. Paperback. Near fine. (more information)

Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
$7.00
8) Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder
SACKS, OLIVER

University of California Press, Berkeley, 1986. Softcover. Good condition. There are three parts to this book. Part one contains a description of migraine attacks. Part two details the occurrence of migraine attacks. Part three considers the physiological mechanisms of the migraine attack. ISBN: 0520058895. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$8.50
9) Migraine: Understanding a Common Disorder Expanded and Updated
Oliver W. Sacks

University of California Press, 1986. Paperback. Used-Like New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$11.95