Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
by Howard Weinstein
ISBN: 0523424396
ISBN-13: 9780523424392
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pinnacle Books Published date: 1985 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0523424396 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
V: Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard Crispin, A. C
Pinnacle, 1985. NOT an ex-library; free upgrade to first class shipping; light crease of solid spine; cover rubbing and edge wear; heavy age color on insides of covers; light age color on uncreased, unmarked pp, darker on edges; a very decent reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Fiction - General,General. .87. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Weinstein, Howard
Pinnacle Books, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a small corner crease on the back cover. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
V Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein Howard
Paperback. Good shows wear. ( more information) Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
V: Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
Pinnacle, 1985. NOT an ex-library; free upgrade to first class shipping; deep center spine crease but pp in effected area well attached; appreciable cov rubbing and edge wear; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pages-darker on pp edges and on insides of cover; will do as reading copy; numerous other titles from series may be available. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
A nice copy. Gently used. Writing on pages. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Cover and pages are worn. Stickers on cover. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. mild page edge fade,SMOOTH SPINE,mild page edge fade,mild edge wear,small cover crease,prev. owner name inside, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
V: Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
Pinnacle Books. Good. 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. 0523424396 . Clean, tight copy with some exterior wear and spine fading, binding is tight. ; V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 p. . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Howard Weinstein
NY: Pinnacle Books, 1985. Good Plus. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. Good. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 0-523-42439-6 Book has some wear. . ( more information) Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
V - PRISONERS AND PAWNS
Weinstein, Howard
NY: Pinnacle, 1985. 1st printing, Mar. 1985. Paperback original. Edges taped; 3 used bookstore stamps.. ISBN: 0523424396. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books, 1985-03. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
V: PRISONERS AND PAWNS
Weinstein, Howard
NY: Pinnacle, 1985. 1st printing, Mar. 1985. Paperback original. Creasing.. ISBN: 0523424396. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction TV Tie-in. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Weinstein Howard
Pinnacle Books, 3/1/1985. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, remainder marks, some natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and creasing but overall a nice tigth copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Paperback. Fair - Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Prisoners And Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York: Pinnacle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-523-42439-6. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; V: the Series Series; Vol. 6; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 181 pages. ( more information) Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
V: PRISONERS AND PAWNS (TVTI)
Weinstein, Howard
PINNACLE; 42439; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy . with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. . May have light soiling. please ask if present.. 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0-523-42439-6. Keywords: SCI-FI. ( more information) Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (Series: V.)
Weinstein, Howard
Pinnacle [0-523-42439-6] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: V. (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985. Small mark on top of the book for inventory purposes.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Very Minor Edge Wear. Very Minor Reading Wear. ( more information) Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (V, Book 6)
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Like new,may have shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
"V" Prisoners & Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, NY: Tor, Tom Doherty, 1985. Number on bottom of text, previous owners name & inscription on title page. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Prisoners and Pawns ( V )
Weinstein, Howard
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985. Light edgewear, spine creases. Inside covers & pages darkening. No stamps or writing. . Paperback Original, First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
V -- Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
Pinnacle. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Pinnacle printing March 1985. TV tie-in with photo cover. A Paperback Original. ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985. Minimal rubbing, faint crease on back wrap and also on spine, pages starting to yellow. Still a very sharp copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-523-42439-6; This book belongs to the series V; Topics: V ( more information) Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
V: Prisoners and Pawns
Weinstein, Howard
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Paperback. VG+ condition. Cover edges rubbed, light creasing.. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Prisoners and Pawns (Series: V.)
Weinstein, Howard
Pinnacle [0-523-42439-6] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: V. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
V - PRISONERS AND PAWNS
Howard Weinstein
Pinnacle Books. Very Good+. 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.] . ( more information) Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|