The First Book of Swords
by Saberhagen, Fred
ISBN: 0523485603
ISBN-13: 9780523485607
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tor Books Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0523485603 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
First Book of Swords: The Defender
Fred Saberhagen
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
First Book of Swords: The Defender
Saberhagen, Fred
Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0523485603 Acceptable condition, cover has alot of wear to include creases, tears, edge wear. good readable copy, binding good, . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1983. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good-. Light edgewear, spine cocked ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Woundhealer's Story (Lost Swords Ser., Vol. 1)
Saberhagen, Fred
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1983. Soiling on pages and page edges. Some yellowing. Has polycover.. First TOR Printing. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. 11 Oz. Fiction- Sci-fi. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred
Tor, 1983. Spine creased, edgewear, 3 1/2" crease at top right corner of front cover.. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred
NY: Tor. VG in softcover. 1983. 1st printing. trade PB. Keywords: fantasy, 0-523-48560-3. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
First Book of Swords: The Defender
Saberhagen, Fred
New York: Tor Books, 1983. Oversized Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Woundhealer's Story (The Lost Swords Ser., Book 1)
Saberhagen, Fred
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Good. 1983. Soft Cover. 0523485603 . softcover,light to moderate cover wear/creases,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
First Book of Swords: The Defender
Fred Saberhagen
Tor Books, 1983-03. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Woundhealer's Story - the First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred
USA: Tor, 1983 Rather well read copy but still acceptable for reading purposes. Soft Cover. Fair to Good. ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. This Very good minus copy has an uncreased binding, spine edge is nicked, wear to edges and corners, upper front corner bumped and creased, covers are flat, some scuffing to surfaces from shelving, pages are clean and tight with no markings, does not appear to have ever been read, stated First Edition, first printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Equinox Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The First Book Of Swords
No Illustrations, Saberhagen
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1983. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The First Book of Swords
Saberhagem, Fred
NY: TOR, 1983, Mar. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. True first edition. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, faint curl. Rubbed edges. Crease on across bottom of back cover. Light age soil to end papers. "thousands of years after a war so terrible that it changed the very laws of nature, gods and giants once again stalk the earth and play their games with human lives..." ISBN: 0523485603. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
First Book of Swords: The Defender
Saberhagen, Fred
Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0523485603 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|