|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0525296670 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
There goes feathertop! (A Unicorn book)
Farber, Norma
Dutton. Hardcover. 0525296670 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
There goes feathertop! (A Unicorn book)
Norma Farber
Dutton. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
THERE GOES FEATHERTOP!
Farber, Norma
New York: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Unknown Binding. A Unicorn book; Ex-Library; Nice copy, clean and unmarked. Protective mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
There goes feathertop! (A Unicorn book)
Farber, Norma
Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has 1 small tear. Jacket price-clipped. . ISBN: 0525296670. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
There goes feathertop! (A Unicorn book)
Farber, Norma
Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has small tears. Jacket price-clipped. . ISBN: 0525296670. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
There goes feathertop! (A Unicorn book)
Farber, Norma
Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has small tears. Jacket price-clipped. . ISBN: 0525296670. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THERE GOES FEATHERTOP!
FARBER.,NORMA
E. P. DUTTON, A UNICORN BOOK, 1979. Xlibrary FIRST edition. BROWN.,MARC. CHILDREN STORY: A CHANGELING VERSION OF NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE'S FEATHERTOP. WHEN THE WITCH'S SCARECROW COMES TO LIFE, MISS POLLY GOOKIN TAKES A SHINE TO HIM. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
There goes feathertop! (A Unicorn book)
Farber, Norma
Dutton. 0525296670 1st edition, Cloth cover Hardback is in really nice condition, Dj has tear at binding . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
There Goes Feathertop!
Farber, Norma Illust. by Brown, Marc
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1979 Very Good/Good minus; hardcover, stated first ed.; cloth-covered boards, clean text block; pictorial dj is frayed at spine ends, shows some general shelfwear. Imaginative verse-story taken from a Nathaniel Hawthorne tale tells of a scarecrow who ha s come to life. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Harborview Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
There Goes Feathertop!
Farber, Norma
Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. Dutton, 1979, first edition. In very good condition, with a poor DJ. The witch makes her scarecrow come to life and he does just as well as the gentleman at the evening's celebration - until he passes a mirror!. ISBN: 0525296670. First Edition. Illus. by Marc Brown. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
There Goes Feathertop!
Farber, Norma; Hawthorne, Nathaniel; Brown, Marc Tolon
New York:: Dutton,, 1979.. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good- dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Rose cloth, illustrated endpapers. DJ has wear at corners and edges. Couple of small tears. Price sticker on front flap. In DJ wrapper. ( more information) Offered by Poulsbo Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
There Goes Feathertop!
Farber, Norma
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1979 Unpaginated, text with silhouette decorations and full-page b/w illustrations by Marc Brown with yellow borders opposite, decorated endpapers; 8vo, russet cloth, black illustrated front cover. Fine;. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Brown, Marc. ( more information) Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
There Goes Feathertop!
Farber, Norma; Hawthorne, Nathaniel; Brown, Marc Tolon
New York: Dutton, 1979. Beautifully illustrated retelling in verse of the Hawthorne story signed with a sketch of Feathertop and a dedication "For Michelle A... " and dated. The only flaws are four skinned areas on the endpapers as from the removal of lables or a jacket protector. There are no ex-lib stamps however. The only marks are the authors inscription and the name of the previous owner on the corner of the jacket. Two closed tears in the jacket; now mylar protected.. ISBN: 0525296670. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Marc Brown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Illustrated, Signed. ( more information) Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|