Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Christmas With the Bears

by Susan J. Harrison


ISBN: 0525443290
ISBN-13: 9780525443292
Format: Reinforced Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1987
Size: 7.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 24

Synopses

"Peek-through" pages enable the reader to glimpse ahead as the Bear family prepares for Christmas.

Publisher's Notes

"Peek-through" pages enable the reader to glimpse ahead as the Bear family prepares for Christmas.

Similar books


1564028860
Benjy Bear's Christmas
by Harriet Ziefert

Christmas is nearly here and Benjy Bear is busy again. He has to hang the stockings, trim the tree, and more--and he needs young readers to help him! With more than 30 bright reusable vinyl stickers to peel off and place, Benjy Bear's Christmas will keep children busily creating a holiday world for hours. 1 sticker spread.

0590863711
The Furry Bedtime Book
by Margo Lundell

Lovey Bear feels afraid as he listens to the wind blowing outside. But Mama Bear is always near, gently putting all his nighttime fears to rest. Covered in thick, soft imitation fur, this soothing bedtime storybook reads like a lullaby and comforts like a pillow. Full color.

0395741327
Letters from Father Christmas
by J. R. R. Tolkien

A delightful repackaging of a Tolkien holiday favorite, this edition features ten pull-out letters and full-color artwork.

0761105328
The Muppets the Gift of the Magi
by O. Henry

Children and adults alike celebrate Christmas with Miss Piggy and Kermit with a collection of miniature books, numbered 1 through 24, like the windows of a traditional advent calendar, to be opened one per day and featuring gold thread loops to be used as Christmas tree ornaments.

0879237414
Too Many Eggs
by M. Christina Butler

In this beguiling and original counting book, children learn to count with punch-out eggs and mixing bowls that really hold them. Mrs. Bear is making a cake. The only problem is, she can't COUNT. The result? TOO MANY EGGS--and a cake that rises and rises, until the whole neighborhood wonders, "How many eggs did Mrs. Bear REALLY use?"

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0525443290 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Christmas with Bears
Harrison

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525443290 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Dutton Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Christmas with Bears
Harrison

Dutton Juvenile, 1987-09-24. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
3) Christmas with Bears
Harrison

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Christmas with Bears
Harrison

Dutton Juvenile, 1987-09-24. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
5) Christmas With the Bears
Harrison, Susan J

Dutton Childrens Books, September 1, 1987. Library Binding. Good. Children's Books : Baby-3 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
6) Christmas with Bears
Harrison, Susan J

Dutton Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket has light wear. Protected in brodart. No writing or tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Sno River Books (United States)
$4.95
7) Christmas with the Bears
Harrison, Susan J

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1987 Peek-through pages give readers a glimpse of good things to come, as holiday scenes are revealed. Not pagenated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 7 1/2 x 8 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$5.00
8) Christmas with the Bears
Harrison, Susan J

E.P. Dutton & Co.. CR 1987 2nd Printing. A very good to fine Picturecover Hardcover in a Very Good plus Dustjacket. . Colour Illustrations by the Author. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$5.00
9) CHRISTMAS WITH THE BEARS
HARRISON.,SUSAN J

E. P. DUTTON, C1987. First Edition. HARRISON.,SUSAN J. CHILDREN STORY: CHRISTMAS TIME AT THE BEAR FAMILY'S home. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior is veRY GOOD WITH WONDERFUL COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS, EACH PAGE HAS A DIE CUT SO THAT YOU CAN SEE A DIFFERENT SCENE THROUGH THE DIECUTS. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
$7.99
10) CHRISTMAS WITH THE BEARS
Harrison, Susan J

Dutton 1987, First Edition. /Dust Jacket Included. F. Hardcover. 0525443290 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed . (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
$9.00
11) CHRISTMAS WITH THE BEARS
HARRISON, Susan J

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1987 CONDITION: If pre-read, it was very gently. The book, inside and out, appears unread. DJ has small edgewear and is enclosed in mylar jacket. CONTENT: Adorable "Peek-through" pages which enable the reader to glimpse ahead as the Bear family prepares for Christmas while they shop, pick a tree, decorate, and cook dinner. Too cute! Questions welcome/scan on request.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover (Pictorial Boards). Very Good +/Very Good (in Brodart). Illus. by Author. Unpaginated. Christmas. (more information)

Offered by pacaritambo books (United States)
$9.29
12) CHRISTMAS WITH THE BEARS
Harrison, Susan J

Dutton; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0525443290 . Pictorial binding and DJ . Adorable cut-out pictures on to next scene/ Colorful fantasy; "Peek-through" pages enable the reader to glimpse ahead as the Bear family prepares for Christmas. ; 8vo ; Unpaginated pages; Bears Children: Babies & Toddlers Christmas Fiction Specimens Toy and movable books . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
$10.00
13) Christmas with Bears
Harrison, Susan J

Dutton Juvenile. 1987. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover and DJ have mild wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$10.00
14) CHRISTMAS WITH THE BEARS
Harrison, Susan J

New York: E. P. Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0525443290 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Nearly every other page includes a die cut window to see through to the next page. Dust jacket has been price clipped. One three inch edge tear to bottom flap of rear dust jacket along with a bit of light edge wear & bumping to spine ends & corners. Overall, a very nice clean, bright copy , though the dust jacket has seen better days. Childrens Book . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
$22.50
15) Christmas with Bears
Harrison

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525443290 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$44.42