Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Arkadians

by Alexander, Lloyd


ISBN: 0525454152
ISBN-13: 9780525454151

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0525454152 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Books, June 1, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Children's Books : Authors & Illustrators, A-Z : ( A ) : Alexander, Lloyd (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
2) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525454152 Stated First Edition. Ex-library.Buy used, save the earth, recycle today. Fast Shipping! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) The Arkadians
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile, 1995-06-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $5.04
Add to cart 
4) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
5) The Arkadians
Lloyd Alexander

Duttons, New York, 1995. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library. Very clean square copy. Dust Jacket: Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
6) The Arkadians
LLOYD ALEXANDER

1ST USA HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0525454152. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($8.37)
Add to cart 
7) Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton, 1995. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-525-45415-2. First Edition. Children. (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) THE ARKADIANS
Lloyd Alexander

New York: Dutton Children's Books. VG+/VG+; Owner's name written in red marking pen inside the book's front cover. The dust jacket shows just a hint of wrinkling at the top of the spine. 1995. Stated 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. The book is as clean and bright as the day it was issued. The colorful dust jacket and its engaging front panel illustration are encased in an acid and tape-free, clear, polyester cover. ; 8vo; 272 pp . (more information)

Offered by Brickyard Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) The Arkadians
Alexander,Lloyd

New York: Dutton, 1995. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) Arkadians
ALEXANDER, Lloyd

NY: Dutton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0525454152 . Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton [0-525-45415-2] [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
12) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton [0-525-45415-2] [1995], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.98
Add to cart 
13) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

DUTTON, 1995 272pp, blue/cream boards. "Steeped in myth and magic as old as the ancient Greeks but sparkling with wit and wisdom as fresh as tomorrow, this is an unforgettable storyteller's tribute to the most time-tested and marvelous of tales." (from the publisher ) -- loc/26a. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Trina Schart Hyman. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
Add to cart 
14) The Arkadians
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. New/New. 1st edition, 1st printing. Brand new, unread copy. DJ protected in new archival mylar. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $40.49
Add to cart 
15) The Arkadians
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525454152 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.22
Add to cart