Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
A. A. Milne
Complete Tales and Poems
by A. A. Milne
ISBN: 0525457240
ISBN-13: 9780525457244
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin Group USA Published date: 1996 Size: 8.25 x 10.5 inches Weight: 4.4 pounds
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0525457240 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
Milne, A. A
Dutton Children's Books. Hardcover. 0525457240 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A. A. Milne : Complete Tales and Poems
Milne, A. A
New York, NY, U.S.A: Dutton Children's, 1996. Paperback. Good+. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0525457240. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
Milne, A. A
Dutton Children's Books. Hardcover. 0525457240 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Complete Tales & Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
Milne, A.A
New York: Anytime Books, 1996. Hardcover. Good. First Edition. Color Illustrations by Shepard, Ernest H. Blue boards with gold design. No jacket. 557 pages. Stain and stickers on back cover. End papers split along binding inside front cover and back cover. Name inside front cover. Otherwise text is clean and tightly bound. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
Milne, A. A
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anytime Books, 1996. NOT an ex library or remainder book. 557 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips, price is not clipped. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Heavier book. Media only.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Dust Jacket Very Good. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard. 10 1/4". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Complete Tales & Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
Milne, A. A
New York: Anytime Books, 1996. 3rd printing of First Edition 75th anniversary collector's edition. Non price clipped DJhas original price of $50.00. Minor creasing to edge of DJ; very light soil spot on page edge; Interior clean and fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Shepard, E.H.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
A. A. Milne
Dutton Children's Books. Very Good. First Edition Stated, 1st Print. Very Good/ Very Good: First Printing Stated, 557 pp; light shelf wear to dj; bookplate on ffep, sm light discoloration line to outer pg edges, otherwise very clean, bright, unmarked pp, tight, square, great copy Book Description Since their publication some seventy years ago, A.A. Milneâs enchanting tales and playful verses have been treasured and adored by generations of children, and Winnie-the-Pooh is as popular today as when he first appeared in 1926. This special volume brings together all of the Pooh stories and all of the poems in one full-color, large-format book. The texts are complete and unabridged, and each of Ernest H. Shephardâs whimsical illustrations have been brilliantly recolored from his original sketches of Milneâs son, Christopher Robin, and his toys. Here are the beloved stories of Pooh stuck in Rabbitâs doorway, playing Poohsticks on the bridge, and the oft-read poems, "Buckingham Palace," "Us Two," and so many more. Elegant yet simple, whimsical yet wise, this classic edition is sure to find a cherished place on every bookshelf. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
A. A. Milne
Dutton Children's Books, 1996-09. First Edition/4th printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good...Shows slight wear. Clean and tight copy. ( more information) Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE COMPLETE TALES & POEMS OF WINNIE-THE-POOH
Milne, A. A
Dutton Children's Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525457240. Previous owner on bookplate. ; Well-made collection of all the Pooh books, illustrated by Ernest Shepard. Includes Winnie-the-Pooh, When We Were Very Young, The House at Pooh Corner, and Now We Are Six . Many color illustrations. Thick paper stock and relatively large type. ; Small 4to; 557 pp. Keywords: Children's Literature, Juvenilia, Children's Classics, Winnie The Pooh. ( more information) Offered by Avon Hill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
THE COMPLETE TALES & POEMS OF WINNIE-THE-POOH
Milne, A. A
NY, Anytime Books, 1996 Quarto, hardcover, blue cloth boards in blue pictorial dj. Fine in near fine dj. Giftable. "Belongs to" blank. 557 pages. Contents include: Winnie-the-Pooh, The House At Pooh Corner, When We Were Very Young, Now We Are Six. This special volume brings together all of the Pooh stories and all of the poems in one full-color book.. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Complete Tales & Poems
Shepard, Milne
New York: Anytime Books, 1996. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. VIOLET REBIND COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". THERE IS A CAPITOL D ON THE COVER WRITTEN IN INK. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
Milne, A. A
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anytime Books, 1996. Light corner bumps, inside pages clean and bright, owner name and gift inscription inside, light wear to DJ corners. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good Not Large Print. Illus. by Shepard, Ernest. Over 32 Oz. Young Adult. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Complete Tales and Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
Milne, A. A
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anytime, 1996. 557 p This special volume brings together all of the Pooh stories and all of the poems in one full-color, large-format book. The texts are complete and unabridged, and each of Ernest H. Shephard's whimsical illustrations have been brilliantly recolored from his original sketches of Milne's son, Christopher Robin, and his toys. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales & Poems
Milne, A. A
New York: Dutton Children's Books (Anytime), 1996. 1.89"" x 10.29"" x 8.00"". Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear along edges. Hard cover has bumped corners, otherwise in excellent condition. Pooh's Anniversary Edition . ISBN: 0525457240. ( more information) Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Complete Tales & Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
MILNE, A. A
NY: Anytime Books (Penguin). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0525457240 . Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. Fourth printing thus. A bit of light soiling on the fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems
Milne, A. A
NY: Dutton Childrens Books, 1996 557 pp. Has never been read. Clean, crisp and fresh contents with clean end pages. Publisher error has placed the front end page at an angle--one-quarter-inch askew. Otherwise book is as new. Firm, fresh boards. Beautifully illustrated with all the Christopher Robin characters, stories and poems. Print is a bit larger than usual--easier reading for child, parent or grandparent. Children.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Ernest H. Shephard . 10 1/2" x 8". ( more information) Offered by Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Complete Tales and Poems of Winnie The Pooh
Milne,A.A
New York: Anytime, 1996 a massive volume of over 550 pages with hundreds of color illustrations by Ernest Shepard. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ernest Shepard. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Complete Tales and Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
Milne, A. A. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard
New York: Anytime Books, 1996. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket bumped at upper corner and otherwise show general light rubbing. Front flap shows original price of $50.00 still intact. 557pp. More pictures available upon request. ( more information) Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
A. A. Milne: Complete Tales and Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
FREE SHIPPING
Milne, A. A
Dutton Childrens Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Good. The binding is tight and square. Endpapers are clean and unmarked! Text clean and unmarked. Moderate wear to the DJ. Gold 70th Anniversary Collector's Edition seal on DJ ( more information) Offered by First Coast Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|