Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Gawgon and the Boy

by Alexander, Lloyd


ISBN: 0525466770
ISBN-13: 9780525466772

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0525466770 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Gawgon and the Boy
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile, 2001-05-07. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Gawgon and the Boy
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Gawgon and the Boy
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Gawgon and the Boy
Lloyd Alexander

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Pub Date: 5/7/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
6) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. 2001. 0525466770 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
7) The Gawgon and the Boy
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525466770 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.26
Add to cart 
9) The Gawgon and the Boy [Hardcover] by Alexander, Lloyd
Lloyd Alexander

Dutton Juvenile, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. New. 1.Edition, 4th Printing Hardcover + DJ = new. Eleven-year-old David nearly died of pneumonia. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
10) The Gawgon and the Boy (Qty: 2)
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York: Dutton Children's Books, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-525-46677-0. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2001. "Gawgon?" she said, catching her breath. "That's a good reputation to have. Better a Gawgon than a silly old goose. I like it. I like it very much. From now on, that's what you shall call me." She raised a finger. "But only in private between the two of us. We can enjoy our small secret." I recovered enough to grin, and asked, too, if I could have a special name. "Very well," said the Gawgon. "I shall call you - Boy. The Boy. With capital initials. The capitals make all the difference." Ages 8-12, this book has 199 pages and is full of imagination.. ISBN: 0525466770. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION IMAGINATION PHILADELPHIA PA. (more information)

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Dutton. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. 0525466770 . Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) THE GAWGON AND THE BOY
Alexander, Lloyd

N.Y.: Dutton Children's Books, 2001. A solid spine with no edge rubbing. The dustjacket has no edge rubbings. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Zelinsky, Paul O.. 8 Vo. (more information)

Offered by william l. horsnell (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton [0-525-46677-0] 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
16) Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Dutton Children's Books. 2001. F Uncorrected Proof Advance Uncorrected Proof. S Paperbound. Fine. 194pp. (more information)

Offered by Ben Franklin Bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton [0-525-46677-0] 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $21.99
Add to cart 
18) The Gawgon and the Boy
Lloyd Alexander

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $28.95
Add to cart 
19) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525466770 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.22
Add to cart