Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


High in the Clouds

by McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip


ISBN: 0525477330
ISBN-13: 9780525477334

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0525477330 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) High in the Clouds (Qty: 5)
Paul McCartney

Dutton Juvenile, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) High in the Clouds (Qty: 2)
Paul McCartney

Dutton Juvenile, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Dutton Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Dutton Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney, Geoff Dunbar, Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney, Geoff Dunbar, Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney, Geoff Dunbar, Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) High in the Clouds (Qty: 11)
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order . New. 10/3/2005. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) High in the Clouds (Qty: 25)
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney, Geoff Dunbar, Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
11) High in the Clouds (Qty: 4)
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Price: $5.26
Add to cart 
12) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney; Geoff Dunbar; Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket (price intact). Interior pages without inscriptions or handling marks. (more information)

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
Add to cart 
13) High In The Clouds
McCartney, Paul

Dutton Books, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
14) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; and Ardagh, Philip

Dutton. Fine/Fine. 2005. Hard Cover. 0525477330 Brand new. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, upper corners bumped, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff;Ardagh, Philip

Penguin Group USA . Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
16) high in the clouds
mccartney, paul

Hard Cover. Dutton. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) High In The Clouds
McCartney, Paul, Geoff Dunbar and Philip Ardagh

Dutton Children's Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. Previous owner inscriptionon front pastedown.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
18) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul & Dunbar, Geoff & Ardagh, Philip

Dutton, 2005. Hardcover. NF./NF. Sticker remnant to back cover.. no. Based on the animation short. Colour illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $12.60
Add to cart 
19) High in the Clouds (Qty: 6)
McCartney, Paul, and Dunbar, Geoff, and Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Books. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
20) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney, Geoff Dunbar, Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile, 2005-10-03. Like New. First Edition. Very good DJ. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy in an excellent dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
21) High in the Clouds (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
22) High in the Clouds (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.19
Add to cart 
23) High in the Clouds
Paul McCartney; Geoff Dunbar; Philip Ardagh

Dutton Juvenile, 2005-10-03. First Edition/Stated with full #. Hardcover. New/New. Clean, tight and bright! DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. NO MARKS, BENDS TEARS OR FLAWS OF ANY SORT!PURCHASED DIRECTLY FROM PUB. & NEVER PUT OUT FOR SALE AT THE STORE; BRAND NEW BOOK! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
24) High In The Clouds (Qty: 25)
Geoff Dunbar, Paul McCartney, Philip Ardagh, Geoff Dunbar(Illustrator)

Dutton Childrens Books, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.30 x 8.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 17.6 oz. When machines belonging to the evil Gretsch destroy the woods that are their home, Wirral the squirrel and his friends journey to legendary Animalia and begin a campaign to free the enslaved animals of Megatropolis. When machines belonging to the evil Gretsch destroy the woods that are their home, Wirral the squirrel and his friends journey to legendary Animalia and begin a campaign to free the enslaved animals of Megatropolis. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
25) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul; Dunbar, Geoff; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525477330 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.48
Add to cart 
26) High in the Clouds
McCartney, Paul; Ardagh, Philip

Dutton Children's, 2005. Signed by Paul McCartney at the Los Angeles, CA borders book signing. Comes with a receipt and line ticket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Dunbar, Geoff. (more information)

Offered by Zontik LLC (United States)
Price: $1,000.00 ($1,000.00)
Add to cart