Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0525945423
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Suspicion of Malice

by Barbara Parker


ISBN: 0525945423
ISBN-13: 9780525945420
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Miami lawyers and former flames Gail Conner and Anthony Quintana search for a killer when a business executive is murdered during a family yacht party.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"From the beginning, the Connor-Quintana series has been a well-done examination of professionals under personal and job pressures. Barbara Parker captures the roiling politics of Miami, as well as its color and style, all while delivering a tight suspense story."    -- Chris Petrakos

   -- Chicago Tribune Books

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 341

Publisher's Notes

Gail Connor reluctantly teams up with Anthony Quintana again when they represent a Miami Ballet dancer who has been accused of murder and the judge with whom the dancer was smoking marijuana at the time of the killing.

Other Editions

Similar books


0385333803
All or Nothing
by Elizabeth Adler

Attorney and law professor Marla Cwitowitz teams up with her boyfriend, private detective Al Giraud, when they investigate Steve Mallard, a husband and father who has become the prime suspect in the disappearance--and perhaps murder--of real-estate agent Laurie Martin.

0375408606
The Alibi
by Sandra Brown

Ambitious Assistant District Attorney Hammond Cross is delighted to be named chief prosecutor for a high-profile murder case, until he finds himself drawn to a mysterious woman, Dr. Alex Ladd, who turns out to be the prime suspect in the crime. 20,000 first printing. (Adventure & Suspense).

0345404785
Dark Lady
by Richard North Patterson

When Stella Marz, Assistant County Prosecutor and head of the homicide division of the Prosecutor's office, investigates the deaths of two prominent men--one of a heroin overdose, the other hanged and castrated--she uncovers an unexpected web of corruption, greed, and murder. Reprint.

0312209533
No Defense
by Kate Wilhelm

Barbara Holloway's a trial lawyer who tends to take on difficult cases. One involved a woman accused of killing her own child, another involved a mentally handicapped man, and her last one found her entangled in such a mess that it's a wonder she lived through it at all. But in every previous case she has had some fragment with which she could build an argument. This time out, it seems there's no defense at all. Lara and Vinny Jessup had a lovely May-December marriage. It renewed his lease on life after a battle with cancer, and it rescued her from a bad first marriage. Initially, the sheriff out in Loomis County thinks that Vinny died when his car rolled over on a bad curve on Lookout Mountain. Then he finds the gunshot wound. Was it suicide or was it murder? With a large insurance policy as her motive, Lara could have staged the death---or so it appears to the sheriff. Barbara Holloway finds herself drawn to the Oregon desert to take on this case, accompanied by her associates: her colleague Shelley with her Barbie-doll looks, the inimitable detective Bailey Novell, and her father Frank (who's soon to be a published writer!). But the case itself is as dead as the desert. Is there any defense at all? Compelling and distinctive, this drama demonstrates anew why Kate Wilhelm is considered a master of the form.

0451180429
The Quiet Game
by Greg Iles

Widower Penn Cage returns to his hometown of Natchez, Mississippi, where, finding that his father is being blackmailed, he reopens a notorious murder case that involves powerfully dangerous town forces, the FBI, and his own past. Reissue.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0525945423 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Suspicion of Malice [Hardcover]
Parker, Barbara

BCE, LIKE MINT CONDITION (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Spine is askew (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Dutton Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 352 pgs. Bobby Gonzales, a promising young dancer with the Miami ballet, is the only suspect in the murder of Roger Cresswell, whose family has been building yachts for wealthy Floridians for two decades. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Dutton Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

NAL/Dutton. Used - Very Good. Book in nice condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
12) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 Hardback with DJ very good condition Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.28 ($2.38)
Add to cart 
13) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

N . Y.: Dutton, 2000. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Slight spine cock....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
14) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

N . Y.: Dutton, 2000. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has a few small tears....Light yellowing pages....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
15) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY: E. P. Dutton, 2000. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Black jacket with light wear, glued to boards, Black and red boards with light wear, spine lean (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Suspicion of Malice, A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2000. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/4". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. New. 2000. Hardcover. CJ4-110242059; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $3.27
Add to cart 
18) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, BCE (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
19) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

NY: Dutton, 2000. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F 8vo - 341 pp. Minor spine roll else clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-525-94542-3 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
20) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Dutton/Plume, 2000. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Dj priced 22. 95 Miami thriller, 341pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
21) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 Very good FIRST printing hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
22) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
23) SUSPICION OF MALICE
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2000. First edition hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. Unread. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. In mylar. ISBN 0525945423. (more information)

Offered by Billthebookguy.com (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
24) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
25) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
26) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

NAL/Dutton, 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.25 x 6.25 x 1.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 341 pages. . ISBN: 0525945423. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
27) Suspicion of Malice : A Gail Connor & Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2000 hardback w/jacket; very good; 341 pp; myst.. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.16
Add to cart 
28) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

NAL/Dutton, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
29) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton/Plume, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
30) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 1.2 x 6.2 x 9.2 inches. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
31) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult, 2000-04-27. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. Gail Connor reluctantly teams up with Anthony Quintana again when they represent a Miami Ballet dancer who has been accused of murder and the judge with whom the dancer was smoking marijuana at the time of the killing. Industry reviews "'"From the beginning, the Connor-Quintana series has been a well-done examination of professionals under personal and job pressures. Barbara Parker captures the roiling politics of Miami, as well as its color and style, all while delivering a tight suspense story. "'" Petrakos. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
32) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult, 2000-05-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
33) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2000. Pouch page still intact.Slight tilt. Nice book.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Very Good w/ Poly Cover. 22 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
34) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 2000. B4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very, very light shelf wear otherwise fine. A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel. The storytelling brilliance of bestselling author Barbara Parker has never burned brighter than in this novel of raw, emotional intensity and page-turning suspense.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc\'s (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
35) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2000. Nice clean copy. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has retail price on flap. A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
36) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2000. First Edition. NEAR FINE WITH NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. CONNOR GAIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FLORIDA MIAMI FLA QUINTANA ANTHONY WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL 0-525-94542-3. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
37) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana mystery. . Fine. 2000. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
38) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Penguin Books, 2000. 1st. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG+ DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
39) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

New York: E.P. Dutton, 2000. Hardcover,AS NEW(GIFT QUALITY),First edition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
40) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

New York: E.P. Dutton, 2000. Hardcover,AS NEW(GIFT QUALITY),First edition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
41) SUSPICION OF MALICE: A GAIL CONNOR & ANTHONY QUINTANA NOVEL
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L/Dutton, 2000. OOP ~ First Edition ~ FINE/NEAR FINE ~ An unread or possibly very gently read copy. Text pages are clean, tight, and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. *** FLAWS: Dj has very minor shelving wear. *** ~ ~ ~ ~ Fiction : Women lawyers . ISBN: 0-525-94542-3. First Edition. Hardcover. FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CONNOR GAIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FLORIDA MIAMI FLA QUINTANA ANTHONY WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
42) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: E.P. Dutton, 2000. A clean tight book. Feels lightly read. Approx. 1/4" of shelf lean. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the top and bottom spine. No other defects. 341 pages.. ISBN: 0-525-94542-3. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine in Bro Dart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
43) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. As new condition/As new condition. First Edition hardback. Full number line. Hardback and jacket in fine condition. (more information)

Offered by Sundown Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
44) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

England: Dutton, 2000 Brand New Signed copy.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
45) Suspicion of Malice FREE SHIPPING
Parker,Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2000 A very nice un-read copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
46) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $10.76
Add to cart 
47) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Books, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
48) SUSPICION
Parker, Barbara

N.Y.: Dutton, 2000. First edition, HB. Fine in Fine DJ. "A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana novel.". ISBN: 0-525-94542-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
49) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton. #47465 . NF/G+. 2000. book club. 0M . hb. w/dj. 341p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
50) Suspicion of Malice (Qty: 10)
Barbara Parker

E P Dutton, 2000. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. Gail Connor reluctantly teams up with Anthony Quintana again when they represent a Miami Ballet dancer who has been accused of murder and the judge with whom the dancer was smoking marijuana at the time of the killing. Miami lawyers and former flames Gail Conner and Anthony Quintana search for a killer when a business executive is murdered during a family yacht party. From the beginning, the Connor-Quintana series has been a well-done examination of professionals under personal and job pressures. Barbara Parker captures the roiling politics of Miami, as well as its color and style, all while delivering a tight suspense story. -- Petrakos. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.68
Add to cart 
51) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: NAL/Dutton. April 27, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A highly collectible first edition/printing, tight clean copy, protected in a new brodart wrapper, an unclipped dj, not an ex-lib. Florida attorney Parker has produced a new installment in her series of legal thrillers that feature Miami lawyers Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana. Since the previous novel (Suspicion of Betrayal), Gail has split up with her Cuban- born lover, the rich and sleek Quintana. But events conspire to throw them together again when Roger Creswell, the heir to a yacht-building fortune, is shot dead during a wild party. Bobby Gonzalez, a dancer with the Miami City Ballet, is the prime suspect in the murder. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $15.30
Add to cart 
52) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 1.17 x 9.26 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart 
53) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, a Div. of Penguin USA, 2000. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, F/NF, 341 pp. DJ has tiny 1/8" closed tear at rear bottom corner, light shelf-rubbing on rear. Author is a former prosecutor, and finalist for the Edgar Allan Poe Award. Once again, Parker brings together attorneys Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana in a novel of suspense set in beautiful Miami. Her ability to weave strands of intrigue and deception are flawless, guiding the reader's search for the real murderer of Roger Cresswell, heir to the family yacht-building business.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
54) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton Adult. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 1.17 x 9.26 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart 
55) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton, 2000. A Gail Connor/Anthony Quintana novel. Bookplate with author's signature on ffep. Dust jacket in clear protective sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
56) Suspicion of Malice. A Gail Connor & Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

341: Dutton, 2000. hardcover. previous owner's initials on fep, else fine copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
57) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

341 p: Dutton, c2000. hardcover. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
58) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2000. FINE first printing first edition hardcover signed by Parker on title page bookplate. F/F AS NEW. No markings, tears, creases. DJ is FINE, protected in mylar, price is intact. A collectable copy! Multiple Copies available. CONNOR GAIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FLORIDA MIAMI FLA QUINTANA ANTHONY WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL 0525945423 SIGNED 1ST EDITION NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
59) Suspicion of Malice **Signed**
Parker, Barbara

New York: A Dutton Book, 2000. Signed by author on title page - Signature only. received in person. First Edition, First printing, Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
60) Suspicion of Malice
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 THIS IS A SIGNED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. THE BOOK IS SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $36.00
Add to cart 
61) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525945423 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $47.48
Add to cart