Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0525946810
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Suspicion of Madness

by Barbara Parker


ISBN: 0525946810
ISBN-13: 9780525946816
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Gail and Anthony find their peaceful and relaxing vacation in serious peril when a former client is accused of murder, and while they begin looking into the case, a massive tropical storm blows up on the horizon, to further complicate matters.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 368

Publisher's Notes

Gail and Anthony's quiet getaway in the Florida Keys is interrupted when a former client is implicated in a local murder and subsequently attempts suicide during a tropical storm. By the author of Suspicion of Vengeance.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060083247
Ties That Bind
by Phillip Margolin

Success is fleeting; nobody knows this better than lawyer Amanda Jaffe, She had been the undisputed rising star of Portland's legal community, but in a cruel twist of irony, the same case that put her on the map -- the Cardoni trial, which pitted Amanda against a brilliant sociopath (in the New York Times bestseller Wild Justice ) -- had left her traumatized, doubting her instincts, and shunning the limelight. This reticence ends when Amanda agrees to handle the case no one else will touch. Jon Dupre, who runs an upscale call-girl service, is accused of murdering a U.S. senator. Dupre claims to possess proof of the existence of a secret society of powerful men who have banded together for a commonly held political agenda. The rite of passage that binds them together -- the initiation into this powerful brotherhood -- is murder. To Amanda these seem the desperate claims of a man who will lie to save his own skin -- until she is pressured to walk away from the case. Determined to put a knife in the heart of the fear and psychological trauma that has plagued her ever since Cardoni, she refuses to abandon her investigation. It's a decision that will place her and those she loves directly in the path of a deadly juggernaut with ambitions that extend all the way to the presidency of the United States.

0743245571
Seeds Of Doubt
by Stephanie Kane

When the recently paroled sister of a powerful banker is accused in the disappearance of a young boy, dyslexic criminal defense lawyer Jackie Flowers invites the defendant into her home and searches for clues in the murder case for which the woman was previously imprisoned.

0385336454
Presumption of Death
by Perri O'Shaughnessy

Returning home to Monterey County to put her life back into order and move in with Paul van Wagoner, attorney Nina Reilly is called upon to assist the case of her former assistant's son, Sandy, who has been accused of murder in a disturbing arson case.

04465769310
Dark Harbor
by David Hosp

Rising from his disadvantaged youth to obtain a position at a Boston law firm, lawyer Scott Finn works for the defense of a high-profile client after the murder of a co-worker and former flame, a case involving billions of dollars, Scott's own credibility, and a determined police lieutenant. A first novel.

0385334834
Writ of Execution
by Perri O'Shaughnessy

Lake Tahoe attorney Nina Reilly takes on the case of Jessie Potter--a desperate young woman who has just hit a huge slot machine jackpot and who refuses to reveal her real identity--and finds herself taking on powerful gambling interests, an unscrupulous local attorney, a wealthy stalker, an outraged gambler, and a cold-blooded killer all after the money.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0525946810 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton, 2003. ISBN: 0525946810. First Edition. Original Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton, 2003. ISBN: 0525946810. First Edition. Original Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

FIRST EDITION, HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Suspicion of Madness (Qty: 2)
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. First. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Suspicion of Madness (Qty: 3)
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. Hardcover. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton. Used - Good. No dust cover1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. First. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0525946810 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
19) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
20) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton, 2003. not clipped 369 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has mild rubs, corners crisp, book club edition, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
23) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

NY: E P Dutton, 2003. Utterly clean, very bright, tight text in glossy covers; book has a light wave.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $2.67
Add to cart 
25) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 2003. Sticker on front of d.j. Small tear on d.j. Top edge slightly soiled. . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Suspicion Of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Adult, 2003. Hardcover. FINE/FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • 2003 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
27) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Remainder dash, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
28) Suspicion Of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 369 pages; Bright yellow DJ scuffed and creased at edges and front cover panel. Book solid clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

NY USA: Dutton, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Unread, new. ISBN 0525946810. (more information)

Offered by Billthebookguy.com (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
31) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. First edition hardback. Unread. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A couple of spots of minor edgewear to the jacket. In mylar. ISBN 0525946810. (more information)

Offered by Billthebookguy.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
32) Suspicion Of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton Books, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
33) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Barbara Parker

New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 369 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 Very good DJ. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. 1st Printing. Gail Connor #7. / Anthony Quintana N. Hardback. VG+/VG hardback w/DJ. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First printing. VG+/VG hardback w/DJ. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First printing. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
36) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. 1st Edition. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Octavo. Yellow, red, illustrated DJ. Nice clean copy. 369 pages. Prev. owner's initial inside front end paper. Minor rubbing, book and DJ back. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) Suspicion of Madness; a Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Mystery
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Penguin Group, 2003. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Binding is tight; corners are square; sllight flattening to head and tail of spine;text is clean, no marks to text, no owner signatures, inscriptions, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. Dust jacket, not price clipped, in archival Brodart jacket; crease to flap folds; very slight wear to head of spine and upper front flap fold corner. Black back strip/black boards/gold titles are bright. 369 pages. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
38) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York: Dutton, 2003. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
39) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
40) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara, Dr

Dutton Books, 2003. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $7.11
Add to cart 
41) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Good condition. Slight edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) Suspicion of Madness : A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). VERY GOOD WITH VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. CONNOR GAIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION KEY WEST FLA QUINTANA ANTHONY THRILLERS 0-525-94681-0. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
43) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. Hardback. 1st Ed., f/nf Series Character: Gail Connor Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
44) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003 True First Edition. Illustrated Card Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Book Moose (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
45) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525946810 Great Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing, Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, NO writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, mild shelf wear, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $8.24
Add to cart 
46) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. Hardcover. Acceptable. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript . (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
47) Suspicion of Madness : A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2003, 2003 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ARC Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 363 pages. New York Times bestselling author Barbara Parker is back--with an electrifying new novel of crime and punishment featuring Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana. Sparks fly when Connor and Quintana get together.. F. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by River Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
48) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

E P Dutton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book has very slight edgewear; DJ has couple small light wrinkles to top edge; DJ in protective Brodart cover; "signed copy" sticker on front of DJ; signed by author ; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
49) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

E P Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book has light edgewear to bottom spine; DJ has light shelfwear, rear flap has small crease; "signed copy" sticker on front of DJ; DJ in protective Brodart; signed by author ; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
50) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
51) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. First Edition. Minor edgewear. Interior clean, bright, tight and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by burton house books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
52) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Parker, Barbara [Dust Wrapper design by Richard Hasselberger, author photo by Jim Norman, `designed by Laura Parker]

[New York]: Dutton [2003], 2003. First edition. This copy has been boldly signed by the author on a blank leaf tipped-in by the publisher following the front free endpaper. 369 pages. VG+ or better copy [light bumping to the spine ends and one lower corner] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
53) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition, 1st printing. Signed by author with "signed copy" sticker on DJ. Book is in Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows very light edge wear. Email for photo (more information)

Offered by Partners In Time Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
54) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Parker, Barbara

N.Y.: Dutton, 2003. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Signed on page tipped-in by the publisher.. ISBN: 0-525-94681-0. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
55) SUSPICION OF RAGE
Parker, Barbara

NY: Dutton. Near Fine. 2005. ARC. Paperback. 0525946810 . Tiny tear in cover at bottom of spine; Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected proof . (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
56) [SIGNED] Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003 AUTHOR SIGNED, Autograph Sticker.. First Edition. Hard Cover, Gift Quality.. FINE, AS NEW/FINE, AS NEW DJ. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
57) suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

NY: Dutton, 2003. Both book and DJ are in excellent "like new" condition with no markinigs, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "For attorneys Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana, spending a couple of days in a private villa on a secluded island in the Florida Keys seems almost too good to be true. The innocent cliche hits home with a vengeance when a dangerously unbalanced former client of Anthony's is suspected of a local murder, and then attempts suicide....". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hardcopy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
58) Suspicion of Madness : A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2003, 2003 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
59) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003 top corner some pgs bent, edge wear spine tilt,. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
60) Suspicion of Madness by Parker, Barbara
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback w/ DJ LARGE PRINT. Previous owner info/notations on first blank page. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $10.51
Add to cart 
61) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton, 2003-02-24. Hardcover. l/Like New. Hardcover with DJ- This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is in Like New condition! All pages and binding are tight! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
62) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2003. FINE first printing first edition hardcover. F/F. No markings, tears, creases. DJ is bright and FINE, protected in mylar, price intact. Also available SIGNED by Parker on title page custom bookplate - inquire for details.. CONNOR GAIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION KEY WEST FLA QUINTANA ANTHONY THRILLERS 0525946810 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
63) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. First Edition. a fine soft-bound advance reading copy. By the author of eight previous novels, this electrifying new story features Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana dealing with crime and punishment. Reads well.. 1st Edition. MYSTERY, ARC 0-525-94681-0 " ADVANCE READING COPIES. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
64) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. 1st Printing (Stated). Pictorial Cover. 9" X 6" 0525946810 Advance Uncorrected Manuscript 1st ed, 1st printing, 363pp, Acknowledgements to come Advance Uncorrecteed Manuscript . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
65) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

New York: E.P. Dutton, 2003. Hardcover,As New,first Edition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.11
Add to cart 
66) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton : Penguin Group, 2003. FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. A suspenseful murder mystery set in the Florida Keys, involving an idyllic vacation on a secluded island turning into a nightmare of terror and death. Hardcover with dust jacket, 369pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-525-94681-0. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novels, Fiction, Literature, Murder Mysteries. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
67) SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton, 2003. . First printing. . Fine in a very near fine dust jacket (appears unread.) . Mystery set in the Florida Keys featuring attorneys Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
68) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. 0525946810 . (more information)

Offered by Storbeck's (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
69) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

Dutton, 2003. Copyright 2003. First edition, first printing. Special edition, signed on a tipped-in page. top corners slightly bumped, some edgewear.. First Edition. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
70) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Used - Very Good. NO JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $16.22
Add to cart 
71) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Collectible - Very Good. Signed by author. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD Item is signed (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $16.22
Add to cart 
72) Suspicion of Madness
Barbara Parker

Dutton Adult. Collectible - Like New. FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $16.22
Add to cart 
73) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton. Very Good/Very Good. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0525946810 Signed by Author 369 pps., Remainder with mark, Light bumping to corners & spine, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. . (more information)

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
74) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton, a Div. of Penguin USA, 2003. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, new, 369 pp. Demco mylar cover put on DJ. Gail and Anthony find their peaceful and relaxing vacation in serious peril when a former client is accused of murder, and while they begin looking into the case, a massive tropical storm blows up on the horizon, to further complicate matters.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $17.25
Add to cart 
75) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2003. Brodart protected dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
76) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Dutton, 2005. This pre-publication copy bears the original title, 'Suspicion of Rage.' Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books