Touch, Taste, and Smell
by Brian R. Ward
ISBN: 0531044602
ISBN-13: 9780531044605
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Watts Published date: 1982 Pages: 40
Synopses
Examines the three senses of touch, taste, and smell, and the bodily processes contributing to them.
Publisher's Notes
An introduction to the senses of taste, smell, and touch explains how the brain uses sensory information and how these senses relate to the brain.
Similar books

The Magic School Bus Inside a Beehive
by Joanna Cole
After Ms. Frizzle takes her class to visit a beekeeper, the Magic School Bus mysteriously vibrates, shrinks, and flies right into a beehive. And when Ms. Frizzle tells everyone to "be a bee", the adventure begins. Full color.

Brand Sense
by Philip Kotler
Draws on a large-scale study of how the five senses impact brand creation to outline the author's six-step program for twenty-first-century sensory branding, citing the examples of such companies as Cadillac, Disney, and Louis Vuitton to explain how to establish an effective marketing approach. By the author of BRANDchild.

Untouched : The Need for Genuine Affection in an Impersonal World
by Mariana Caplan

Extreme Super Senses
by Sherri Devaney

Sensation And Perception
by Jeremy M. Wolfe
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780531044605 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
Touch, taste, and smell (The Human body)
Brian R Ward
Watts. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Touch, taste, and smell (The Human body)
Ward, Brian R
Watts, 1982. Xlibrary with usual markings o/w Fine. solid structure, clean tight bright color illlustrated pages. Examines the three senses of touch, taste, and smell, and the bodily processes contributing to them. 1D-R4-C2. Library Binding. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Human Body Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts, 1982. Reprinted 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts, 1982. Reprinted 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE TAPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts, 1982. Reprinted 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Touch, Taste, and Smell
Ward, Brian R
Watts, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts, 1982. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE TAPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts Inc, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts, 1982. Reprinted 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts Inc, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts Inc, 1983. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts Inc, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
TOUCH,TASTE AND SMELL
Ward,Brian R
Franklin Watts. ISBN:0531044602.Very good ex-library copy.48 pages.OP. 1982 (1983). Hardcover. Large octavo.White pictorial boards.Bright,tight copy.*(The Human Body Series) . Keywords: Science, Human Senses, Touch, Smell, Taste, Juvenile Books. ( more information)
Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts, 1982. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Touch Taste And Smell
Illustrated, Ward
New York: Franklin Watts Inc, 1983. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|