Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Damian

by Melissa Mather


ISBN: 0531150054
ISBN-13: 9780531150054
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Published date: 1986

Publisher's Notes

After the death of her young son, Kay Cunningham travels to the Greek isle of Lesbos to meet Damian, the young boy her husband wants to adopt, and is caught in a web of murder and mayhem.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0531150054 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Damian
Melissa Mather

New York: Franklin Watts, 1986 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Cocked.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Damien
Melissa Mather

New York: Franklin Watts, 1986 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. slightly cocked.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Ny: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1986 . Fine. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Volume Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-531-15005-4.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Damian
Melissa Mather

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. 1986 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531150054 HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library, otherwise pages in excellent condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
6) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531150054 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531150054 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Damian
Melissa Mather

Franklin Watts. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Damian
Melissa Mather

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531150054 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
11) DAMIAN
MELISSA MATHER

New York, New York, U.S.A.: FRANKLIN WATTS, 1986 386 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$2.00
12) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Franklin Watts, 1986. Over 386 tight pp. Book had been wet, with gray stains on top edge; gray on a few pp may be from water or perhaps mildew. Blue black stain inside jkt is mainly from cloth. Front of jkt has a little paper stuck on from adjacent book. Misc jkt & cover damage; 16.95 on flap.. 1st Ptg Per Number Chain. Blue Boards, Blk Sp HB. Good/Good. About 8.5 High. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$4.00
13) Damian
Mather, Melissa

New York, NY: Franklin Watts, 1986. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside bottom corner smudged, no page wrinkles, DJ worn. First Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$5.99
14) Damian
Mather, Melissa

1986. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. . ISBN: 0531150054. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
$6.00
15) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Montreal, PQ, Canada: Grolier Educational Associates, 1986 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$6.24
16) Damian
Mather, Melissa

Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHardcover, Franklin Watts, NY, 1986, 1st print, pc dj, vg/vg FC02223.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.82
17) Damian
Mather, Melissa

New York: Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531150054 There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the ffep. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a mystery about a woman trying to adopt but there is a sense of danger surrounding her. . Very Good. 1986. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$9.00
18) Damian
Mather, Melissa

New York, NY USA: Franklin Watts, Inc., 1986. DJ is clean and colorful, with minor wear to the edges and corners, some scuffing Cover is light blue paper . Spine is black with silver lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$14.95
19) Damian
Mather, Melissa

New York: Franklin Watts, 1986 A reluctant visit to Greece, where her husband wishes to adopt a young boy, leads to mystery and mayhem on thre island of Lesbos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Canada)
$15.00
20) Damian
Mather, Melissa

New York: Franklin Watts, Inc., 1986. 1st Ed., HB/DJ, F/F, 386 pp., A young woman's coming to term with her marriage and her life against a backdrop of murder and mayhem on a colorful Greek Isle.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$18.00