Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0545010225
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J. K. Rowling


ISBN: 0545010225
ISBN-13: 9780545010221
Format: Hardcover

Summary

At 784 pages in length, the hotly awaited seventh and final book in the internationally adored Harry Potter series will be available at the stroke of midnight on July 21, 2007. The first printing will be an astounding 12 million copies. While J.K. Rowling has not officially disclosed plot details, most fans-due to revelations in HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE-assume that Harry will spend his 17th year not at Hogwarts but in search of Voldemort and revenge, with Hermione and Ron at his side. Speculations about who dies, which side Snape is really on, and acres more are roiling across the internet as fans await the last installment of a cherish series. Accompanied by interior spot art and a wrap-around cover in full-color by Mary GrandPre.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Harry and Rowling rally their troops so successfully, it's almost painful to be stuck on the sidelines. As always, Rowling's greatest strength is the ability to whisk readers away to a fully imagined world...For one last time, fans will be longing to grab a wand, hop on their broom, and join the fray."    -- Yvonne Zipp

"Rowling has woven together clues, hints and characters from previous books into a prodigiously rewarding, suspenseful conclusion in which all the important questions, including the true nature of Severus Snape, the fates of Crabbe and Goyle, and the presence of the dark wizard Grindelwald on a Chocolate Frog card in book one, are punctiliously resolved."    -- Catherine Bennett

"At times...the story resembles the worst camping-out experience you have ever had; at others, it recalls a dungeons-and-dragons-type electronic game."    -- Alison Lurie

"Rowling fulfills the promise of earlier volumes, tying up loose threads, deepening character complexities to match Harry's evolving recognition of life's shades of gray, pulling out every emotional stop, and leading her hero into adulthood while still producing the most focused plot line and layered, heart-in-throat climax of the series."

"As with the previous books, infelicitous stylistic choices and overlong expository passages are forgiven in favor of meticulous plotting and flawless characterization; one need only picture McGonagall leading an army of animated school desks into battle to know that Rowling understands her characters deeply and perfectly."

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Arthur a Levine
Published date: 2007
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 759

Synopses

Burdened with the dark, dangerous, and seemingly impossible task of locating and destroying Voldemort's remaining Horcruxes, Harry, feeling alone and uncertain about his future, struggles to find the inner strength he needs to follow the path set out before him.

Publisher's Notes

The seventh and final book of the blockbuster Harry Potter series follows the wizard's last year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. 12,000,000 first printing.

Similar books


04393580610
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
by J. K. Rowling

The next volume in the thrilling, moving, bestselling Harry Potter series

0141304278
Which Witch
by Eva Ibbotson

Deciding that he must sire a child to carry on his tradition of Loathing Light and Blighting the Beautiful, the Great Wizard Arriman announces a competition among the witches of Todcaster, one of whom will marry him. Reprint.

0152046917
Talking to Dragons
by Patricia C. Wrede

The Enchanted Forest Chronicles conclude as Daystar, unaware of his magical heritage and of the sorcerous power of his sword, is sent by his mother Cimorene to rescue his father Mendanbar, King of the Enchanted Forest, from wicked wizards.

0152009507
Calling on Dragons
by Patricia C. Wrede

After evil wizards steal King Mendanbar's magic sword, Queen Cimorene, Morwin the witch and her cats, Kazul the dragon-king, and Telemain the magician must retrieve it before the wizards drain all the magic from the Enchanted Forest.

0689834004
Hatching Magic
by Ann Downer

Poor Theodora Oglethorpe! Her biologist father has gone off to explore the jungles of Laos without her, her two best friends are away on vacation, and a long, hot, lonely Boston summer is all she has to look forward to. Poor Gideon! Wycca, his pet wyvern, has disappeared through a magic hole in time in search of a place to lay her egg. Kobold, Gideon's rival wizard, wants nothing more than to capture Wycca and turn her against her master. In a desperate attempt to rescue Wycca from Kobold's evil clutches, Gideon follows her through the magic hole...and finds himself transported from his castle in thirteenth-century England to the terrifyingly modern world of Boston, Massachusetts, in the year 2002. Little does Gideon know that what he needs most in order to find his wyvern is stuck to the bottom of Theodora's shoe. And little does Theodora know that Gideon is the reason why her summer vacation has begun to seem a whole lot more interesting...

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0545010225 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 5)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Former Library book in nice condition. These are great to have as they have a Mylar cover on the dust jacket. Stamps, stickers. Light to moderate wear. Ships Daily . Good. (more information)

Offered by Rubber Soul Books (United States)
$3.95
2) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) [Hardcover]
Rowling, J. K

Very good text and dust jacket with a little shelf-wear to sides. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
$4.34
3) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Hardcover. Like New. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. First Edition.10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1Ships in 24 hours. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Satisfaction guaranteed! Check us out at thebookforest.com. (more information)

Offered by The Book Forest (United States)
$4.40
4) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Hardcover. Like New. Appears brand-new and unused! Perfect condition! First Edition. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1.Ships in 24 hours. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Satisfaction guaranteed! Check us out at thebookforest.com. (more information)

Offered by The Book Forest (United States)
$4.40
5) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 3)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Small tear/damage on DJ. Other than that, the book is nearly perfect. (more information)

Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
$6.89
6) Harry Potter Andthe Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. Hardback. Lacks dust jacket. Very Good with some spotting to boards. NOT an ex-library edition.. (more information)

Offered by Oblivion Books (United States)
$7.00
7) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. ISBN: 0545010225. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
$7.00
8) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling / Mary GrandPré

misc. H Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Near Fine. Hardcover With Dust Jacket, 1st edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Very Good (jacket). (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$7.05
9) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) [Hardcover]
Rowling, J. K

2007 Arthur A. Levine Books Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket/pages, otherwise in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by CPK Sales (United States)
$8.49
10) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Tear to dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$8.50
11) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

Arthur A. Levine/Scholastic, 2007. Copy has bumped endspines and corners with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. . Reprint. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (United States)
$9.00
12) HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS (BOOK 7)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books; Stated 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 0545010225 . No significant defects to book or dust jacket . The heart of Book 7 is a hero's mission--not just in Harry's quest for the Horcruxes, but in his journey from boy to man--and Harry faces more danger than that found in all six books combined, from the direct threat of the Death Eaters and you-know-who, to the subtle perils of losing faith in himself.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 759 pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
$9.00
13) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (No. 7)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$9.50
14) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Hundreds of brand new copies.. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$9.50
15) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Very Good. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$9.85
16) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling, Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Very Good. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$10.00
17) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K

Hardcover in Like New Condition (No Markings, May have Very Light Shelve Wear! Or Edge Bumping!), Dustcover in Same Condition by J.K. Rowling, Copyright Date July 2007 First Edition by Arthur A. Levine Books & Scholastic Press as always your book purchases come with a full 100% satisfaction guarantee- Box 6 (more information)

Offered by Family Books (United States)
$10.00
18) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
$10.95
19) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K., Grandpre, Mary (Illustrator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007 First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by david's books (United States)
$11.00
20) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling, Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$11.21
21) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
$11.50
22) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2007 Pages clean and bright, spine ends bumped, dust jacket has light wear at the top and bottom of the spine and a creased back flap. Cloth Spine Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
$12.00
23) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Hardcover. Fine/Like New/Fine/Like New. 1st printing with full number line. Hardback in DJ; price not clipped. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends.We ship 6 days a week. (more information)

Offered by DGABooks (United States)
$12.25
24) Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: ~ Book 7
Rowling J. K

NY: Scholastic Books. NF/NF. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-545-01022-5 . Published @$34.99; trade edition and illustrations by Mary GrandPre. ; Illustrated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 759+ pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$12.32
25) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$12.44
26) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
$12.95
27) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Qty: 100)
Rowling, J. K

Multiple copies available. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$12.95
28) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling

[ Edition: first ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$13.04
29) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$13.72
30) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A Levine, 2007. 759 pages - Not a book club - full number line on the copyright page - Not price clipped, not remainder. ISBN: 0-545-01022-5. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OZ ILLUSTRATED JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
$14.50
31) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc., 2007. First American Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket show light corner bumps; minor shelf wear otherwise. Pages are clean and unmarked. ISBN: 0-545-01022-5. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
$14.95
32) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A Levine Books, 2007. 759 pages, spine extremities bumped, board extremities lightly rubbed, former owner's inscriptions in ink on front free endpaper, top edge of dj lightly bumped, dj spine has very light crease.. Hb.. VG/VG. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$15.00
33) Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: ~ Book 7
Rowling J. K

NY: Scholastic Books. NF/NF. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-545-01022-5 . Published @$34.99; trade edition and illustrations by Mary GrandPre. ; Illustrated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 759+ pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$15.84
34) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Good. Little Wear. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$16.49
35) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 7)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$16.68
36) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J. K. Rowling

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. A very nice 759 page Stated 1st edition by Arthur A. Levine Books. The seventh and final installment in the Harry Potter Series. Harry’s seemingly impossible quest is to discover the locations of the remaining horcruxes--items sacred to Lord Voldemort containing shreds of his soul, making him immortal--and destroy them, saving the world from becoming a Death Eaters’ paradise where Muggles are prey and purebloods rule. Accompanied by Ron and Hermione, Harry embarks on a dangerous, confusing, and often frustrating journey to discover the horcruxes. The trio is repeatedly in dire straits, making their mission seem, at times, doomed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 9 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
$17.00
37) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic, Inc., 2007. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 759 pages. . As New/As New. 1st printing, A NEW copy. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$17.00
38) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (United States)
$17.36
39) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K. Illustrated by Mary Grandpre

Very good + copy in a very good + dust jacket. Juvenile Arthur A. Levine Books NY: 2007 1st Hard Cover 759, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$17.50
40) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine, 2007 Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj (bar code plastic strip on rear flap of dj near the fold).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. Just Over 9 Inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
$17.50
41) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic, 2007. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear./NF. Spine creased.. no. Seventh and final in the acclaimed series. Cloth spine. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$18.37
42) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J. K. Rowling; Mary GrandPre

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007 BOOK REVIEW: The final book in the phenomenal Harry Potter series wraps up the adventures of the famous boy wizard and his friends Ron and Hermione. Will Lord Voldemort and his evil followers be defeated? And-most importantly-will Harry survive?.................................. + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! +. ( Hard Cover-FIRST EDITION ). BRAND NEW/(NOT-A-BOOKCLUB/NOT-A-REMAINDE. (more information)

Offered by marketforbooks (United States)
$18.95
43) HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
Rowling, J. K

Scholastic. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2007. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are crisp with minor smudging on the outer edges. The DJ is clean, has no markings or tears with light wear and minor creasing on the edges. ; 759 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$18.99
44) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Harry Potter Year 7)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books. 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$18.99
45) HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
ROWLING, J K

SCHOLASTIC INC, 707. HARDBACK. VG/G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
$19.00
46) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J. K. Rowling; Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0545010225 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, very slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket is also excellent, some very light wrinkle at the top edge. In Mylar. ; Book 7; 2.2 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 784 pages . (more information)

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
$19.00
47) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J K

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. Illustrated. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. excellent condition. GrandPre, Mary. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by teepee (United States)
$19.00
48) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 2)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows J. K. Rowling / 2007 / 784 pages This item is a pre-order. It will ship to arrive on or around the scheduled release date. Jul 21, 2007We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S.: 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) Ready to ship! . New. (more information)

Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (United States)
$19.19
49) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 7)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$19.24
50) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. FIRST PRINTING. Thick hardcover with unclipped ($34.99) dust jacket. Red end pages. Pristine text with pristine white edges. Green "quilted" cover with red letters to yellow linen spine. Mint pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-545-01022-5. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
$19.50
51) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)
J. K. Rowling

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$19.63
52) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 31)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 Brand new book, never read. . New. (more information)

Offered by Green Goat Discounts (United States)
$20.55
53) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J. K

New York: Scholastic. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-545-01022-5 . First American edition of the seventh and final Harry Potter novel. . (more information)

Offered by Leather Stalking Books (United States)
$22.00
54) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Qty: 98)
Rowling, J K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
$22.70
55) (Qty: 2)

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$23.09
56) (Qty: 2)

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$23.09
57)

Very Good. Fast Shipping from Ohio! (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$24.40
58)

Very Good. Fast Shipping from Ohio! (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$24.40
59) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 4)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 *CLEAN, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
$24.67
60) Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - 1ST PRINTING (Qty: 48)
J.K. Rowling

Arthur a Levine, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Edition: US FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (number line reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 07 08 09 10 11). Condition: brand new with pristine cover, no marks/flaws, not book-club edition, etc. (more information)

Offered by H&H Books (United States)
$25.00
61) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 12)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
$25.37
62) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 5)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007-07-21. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED (more information)

Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
$28.65
63) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books, Scholastic Inc. , 2007 New, Hardback, Dust Jacket first printing July 2007. First Edition. Hardback. New/New. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$28.95
64) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 138)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$29.74
65) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) (Qty: 20)
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0545010225 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$29.74
66) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
J K Rowling

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2007. Hardcover. First American Edition. In near fine condition, back DJ flap has two small creases. The final book in the Harry Potter series.. ISBN: 0545010225. First Edition. Magic Wizards. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
$30.00
67) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic Incorporated, 2007 New copy. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$31.50
68) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic Incorporated, 2007 New copy; YA. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$31.50
69) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York: Sch