Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Iacocca

An Autobiography

by William Novak ; Lee A. Iacocca


ISBN: 0553051024
ISBN-13: 9780553051025
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigrants, he is proud also of his decision to market the Ford Mustang, which was a stunning success. Iacocca is a staunch advocate of the American auto industry as well as a critic of what he sees as bad business practices, and he takes a few shots at founder Henry Ford's leadership style. Iacocca tells of being unceremoniously dismissed from his presidency at Ford (by Henry Ford II), and of being hired by its rival, the Chrysler Corporation-an ailing company which he quickly resuscitated. Lee Iacocca became something of a popular hero after appearing as a plain-talking spokesperson in television commercials, and he brings those same qualities to IACOCCA.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 1984

Publisher's Notes

The celebrated chief executive officer of Chrysler Corporation offers a straightforward account of his career at Ford, of the recent resurgence of Chrysler, and of what is wrong and right with American business.

Other Editions

Similar books


0811724816
My Story
by Carl H. Claudy



1588341275
Sarge
by Scott Stossel

An illuminating biography of the man who has arguably touched more lives than any American since FDR. Working for four presidents over six decades, R. Sargent "Sarge" Shriver founded the Peace Corps, launched the War on Poverty, created Head Start and Legal Services for the Poor, started the Special Olympics, and served as ambassador to France. Yet from the moment he married Joseph P. Kennedy's daughter Eunice in 1953, Shriver had to navigate a difficult course between independence and family loyalty that tended to obscure his incredible achievements. Scott Stossel, through complete access to Shriver and his family, renders the story of his life in cinematic detail. Shriver's myriad historical legacies are testaments to the power of his vision and his ability to inspire others. But it is the colorful personality and indomitable spirit of the man himself—traits that allowed him to survive the Depression, WWII, and the Kennedy family—that will inspire readers today to expand the "horizons of the possible." 40 b/w photographs.

0471176818
Joseph P. Kennedy
by Ted Schwarz

Chronicles the life of the Kennedy patriarch, including his childhood, courtship of Rose Fitzgerald, Hollywood involvements, time as ambassador to Great Britain, dealings with Al Capone, and affair with Gloria Swanson.

1586480286
The King of California
by Mark Arax

A rich, colorful history of California centering on the untold story of America 's biggest farmer, J.G. Boswell, who controls more than $1 billion worth of water rights and real estate in the heart of the state.

0471155454
Bloomberg by Bloomberg
by Michael Bloomberg

A provocative autobiography by the visionary leader of the world's fastest-growing media empire.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553051024 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Iacocca-An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam, 1984. Gift inscription, otherwise fine. Photos.. ISBN: 0553051024. Hard Cover. Like New/New. BUSINESS AUTOBIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY/BIOGRAPHY BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Iacocca-An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam, 1984. Owner's name, slight chipping to jacket.. ISBN: 0553051024. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. BUSINESS AUTOBIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY/BIOGRAPHY BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Iacocca-An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam, 1984. Owner's name, chipping & staining on jacket, photos.. ISBN: 0553051024. Hard Cover. Like New/Good. BUSINESS AUTOBIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY/BIOGRAPHY BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee/Novak, William

Bantam Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-553-05102-4.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside; DJ tear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee/Novak, William

Bantam Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover stained; wear to top of spine.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Very Good Condition - book itself is very good but dust jacket has some wear (Biography - 9) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$1.00
14) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Iacocca : An Autobiography [Hardcover]
Iacocca, Lee

(P) Edges spotted (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Owner's mark on inside cover, No writing or marks within text; Box M5587 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover; no marks or writing; dust jacket has very slight crimping; Box 521//Box B4003 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1985 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
22) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
23) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
24) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Ships out fast! Book and jacket are in excellent condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
25) Iacocca: An Autobiography (Qty: 2)
Lee Iacocca; Collaborator-William Novak

Bantam, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Bookk in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
26) IACOCCA An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee; Novak, William

Bantam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0553051024 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages; He&#8217;s an American legend, a straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink and in the process became a media celebrity, newsmaker, and a man many had urged to run for president.<br><br>The son of Italian immigrants, Lee Iacocca rose spectacularly through the ranks of Ford Motor Company to become its president, only to be toppled eight years later in a power play that should have shattered him. But Lee Iacocca didn&#8217;t get mad, he got even. He led a battle for Chrysler&#8217;s survival that made his name a symbol of integrity, know-how, and guts for millions of Americans.<br><br>In his classic hard-hitting style, he tells us how he changed the automobile industry in the 1960s by creating the phenomenal Mustang. He goes behind the scenes for a look at Henry Ford&#8217;s reign of intimidation and manipulation. He recounts the miraculous rebirth of Chrysler from near bankruptcy to repayment of its $1.2 billion government loan so early that Washington didn&#8217;t know how to cash the check.<br><br><br><i>From the Trade Paperback edition.</i> . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
27) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1984 Bantam Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
30) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
31) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
32) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca; Collaborator-William Novak

Bantam Books, 1984-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
33) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
34) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover.Reissue. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
35) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Novak, William; Iacocca, Lee A

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
36) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
37) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
38) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. CLEAN BOOK - NOW IN PROTECTIVE BRODART CLEAR JACKET COVER.. ISBN: 0553051024. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IACOCCA LEE 1924 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY BUSINESS NOAMZCOM NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
$1.01
39) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1984. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.49
40) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee And Novak, William

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1984. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.49
41) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1984. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.49
42) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
43) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
44) Iacocca
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984 352pp; hard cover good condition; jacket in good condition; book has been read several times. An autobiography of WIlliam Novak. . Hard Cover. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$1.80
45) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0553051024. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold;Rubbing Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
46) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca; Collaborator-William Novak

Bantam, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket slightly worn on edges, otherwise book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
47) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.99
48) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Novak, William, and Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books, 1985 Good in good dust jacket. Crisp/Tight/Smokefree. NO marking, except for inscription to previous owner on 1st page. Some expected shelfwear, soiling. All-in-all a GOOD book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Buy with confidence from Sphynx Booksellers! We are eco-friendly and make every attempt to use recycled materials whenever possible, one book at a time. Our books are carefully packed and processed quickly. Thank you for choosing Sphynx Booksellers where your satisfaction is always guaranteed.. Hard cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sphynx Booksellers (United States)
$1.99
49) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985, 1985 Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0553051024.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
$2.00
50) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee, And Novak, William

Bantam Books. 1985. H Hard cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.00
51) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 Clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
52) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
53) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numerous illustrations, prologue, 28 Chapters, epilogue, index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. 37th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 352 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
54) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, prologue, 28 chapters, epilogue, index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 18th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 352 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
55) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Novak, William; Iacocca, Lee A

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Black boards with black loth spine and gilt lettering: clean and tight, no marks; tiny bit of shelf soil on edges; jacket shows some rubbing and yellowing and has some light scratches on the back cover. Hard Cover. Fine/Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
$2.00
56) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1985. hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$2.26
57) Iacocca: an Autobiography
Novak, William, And Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has very light wear at corners and base of spine. Book has been gently read and shows just a bit of fading near base of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$2.50
58) Iacocca: An Autobiography (Qty: 2)
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
$2.50
59) Iacocca
Lee Iacocca And William Novak

Bantam, 1985. Hardcover. some edge crimp (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$2.52
60) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Name stamped on inside cover & on top page edges otherwise book & DJ appear new. SYNOPSIS: 352 pages with photo section in center. Indexed. . Hardcover. Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$2.60
61) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Great Condition FIRST EDITION 1984 Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $19.95, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.60
62) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Bantam, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.72
63) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee; Novak, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985 *>Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0553051024.. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
$2.85
64) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca; William Novak

Dust jacket has slight shelfwear/edgewear/tear. Hardcover is in very good condition (clean &amp; tight). Pages are in very good condition (clean &amp; tight). Copyright: 1984. (more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
$2.85
65) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Lee Iacocca; William Novak

Dust jacket has a lot shelfwear/edgewear/tear and smuges/stains (in poor condition). Hardcover is clean &amp; tight. Pages are in good condition (clean &amp; tight). Copyright: 1984. (more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
$2.85
66) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee ; Novak, William (contr)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Later printing. Black boards with black cloth spine. Gilt spine lettering. 352pp. Includes index. B/W photographs.Very light shelving wear to bottom spine end and board edges. Clean unmarked text. No P/O markings. DJ has a few wrinkles on edges. DJ in mylar protector. "The autobiography of an American legend, the tough-talking, straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink & in the process became a media celebrity. He became not only one of this countrys most powerful & successful executives, but as the son of Italian immigrants who rose spectacularly through the ranks of the Ford Motor Co. to become president, the living embodiment of the American dream. Knocked down from the top at Ford, he got even by becoming the CEO of Chrysler & transforming a dying company into a booming success. A thought-provoking assessment of American business.". ISBN: 0553051024. Reprint. Half Cloth. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IACOCCA LEE 1924 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
$2.94
67) Iacocca
Iacocca, Lee with Novak, William

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$2.95
68) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 1984 Bantam; **26TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: inscription, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
69) Iacocca: An Autobiography (Qty: 4)
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553051024 Fine Hardcover, 1984, Great condition! has DJ, slight rough edges of DJ . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$2.95
70) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are bright and clean - Index - 532 pages.. ISBN: 0553051024. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. IACOCCA LEE 1924 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)