SILVER CANYON
by L'Amour, Louis
ISBN: 055306200X
ISBN-13: 9780553062007
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1981 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 055306200X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books. Used - Good. NO dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Fair Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 055306200x ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
BANTAM BOOKS, 1981 Good. No Jacket BROWN LEATHERETTE COVER WITH GOLD GILT LETTERS EDGE FOXING TINY BIT OF SOILING TO FEW PAGES.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Leather Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Leather Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Silver Canyon
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1981. very light rubbing to boards. great, tight copy.. Full Leather. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. Fine. 1981. Leather Bound. 055306200X . Small dent in rear cover. ; Binding and pages clean, square and bright, a solid tight copy. ; The Louis L'Amour collection; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; WesternLarge Print EditionFueled by youth, courage, and quickness with a gun, Matt Brennan rode into Hattans Point ready to live or die at a single challenge. But in one day, Matt became a changed man, for on that day a beautiful woman dared him to live, a powerful landowner set him up for a beating, and a good friend died in his arms. Suddenly, Matt finds himself the owner of Two-Bar Ranch and the odd man out in a vicious range war. He has enemies everywhere. Matt now realizes that the next time he draws his gun, there will be much more than his life at stake . . . . ( more information) Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Leather Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. LEATHER BOUND. 055306200X collectable leather edition-- cover shows a bit of shelf wear. Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Leatherette cover shows minimal wear; interior pages have underlining. ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam, 1981 Very nice copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Silver Canyon
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1981, 20th prtng . Hardcover . NF-/None. Leatherette binding with a bit of wear lower spine corners. This is from the Louis L'Amour collection, which is the complete works by L'Amour presented in uniform letherette bindings. ( more information) Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981 *>Simulated Full Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:055306200x.. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1981. Imitation Leather Bound. New. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981 Brown boards with gold lettering on the spine.. The Louis L'Amour Collection. Hardcover, Leatherette. Good to Very Good. Illus. by McKnight, Alan [map by]. Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. LEATHER BOUND. 055306200X Good to Very Good Condition - The Louis L'Amour Collection - 1981 copyright - Very Good Condition - some slight scuffing/nicking at edges of front cover - nick on front cover - damage along back board side - light bumping to cover corners - pages are clean (Hardcover Fiction - 21) . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Silver Canyon ( The Louis L'Amour Collection-Brown Leather Hardcover )
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Hardcover. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Clean, tight, straight and unmarked. Email for complimentary DC when available. brown leather/leatherette with gold lettering and signature imprint bottom front cover; 164 p; 24 cm....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1981. Leather Bound. Good. This is a hardcover book.Cover shows some wear.Has a brown leatherette cover with gold lettering. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1981 [S] Brown padded leatherette. Bumps and wear to boards corners. Wear to head/tail of spine and boards edges. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Silver Canyon
L'amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1981 brn. brds. gold print part of l'amour coll.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Illus. by map. from the faux leather collection printed by Bantam. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
SILVER CANYON, The Louis L'Amour Collection
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. NOT an ex library book. Brown leatherette padded cover has clean interior pages. . 7th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Not Issued. 9 1/4". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. LEATHER BOUND. 055306200X ISBN: 055306200X Hardcover, no dustjacket, as issued, brown padded leatherette boards, signature series, 164 pages. G+. Previous owners name/address stamp on back of front board, slight stain on fore edge, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Bantam Hardcover Edition, January, 1981. Literature & Fiction, Western. . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Silver Canyon
Louis L'Amour
New York: Bantam, 1981. Louis L'Amour Collection - Brown padded bonded leather w/ Gold Signature of L'Amour on front . ISBN: 055306200X. Tenth Printing. Bonded Leather. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - Western. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Leather Bound. Fine/No Jacket. Light Bumping On Corners, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Boards Clean, Overall Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam, 1957. Cover is dark brown padded leatherette with gild lettering. Map of Canyon Lands of Utah.. Leather Cover.. A Very Good Book/Used/A No D.J. Book. Illus. by Map. Apx 6" X 9 ". A Clean & Tight Copy. ( more information) Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1981. Leather Bound. Good. This is a leather bound signature edition. It has minor shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Silver Canyon The Louis L'Amour Collection:
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto: New York. Fine with no dust jacket; Pristine condition; Hardcover; Bantam Books; 1981. Sewn binding, 164 p. Includes: Maps, Plates. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4 " Bound in a rich sierra brown simulated leather, with golden embossed lettering on the spine and cover. A reproduction of Louis L'Amour's signature deeply embossed on front cover. ; 7320 . ( more information) Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. Volume of the Louis L'Amour Collection. Gilt titles on brown leatherette. . 4th Printing. Leatherette Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam, 1981. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-06200-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reissue. 164 pp. Third printing thus. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. A volume in "The Louis L'Amour Collection." Keywords: Fiction - Western. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Hardcover. Part of the "Louis L'Amour Collection" . Bound in brown leatherette. . ( more information) Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto-New York-London: Bantam Books, 1981. Near-fine condition hardcover. Slight soil and edgewear, otherwise cover and contents clean, binding tight. Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection. 164 pages.. ( more information) Offered by Books-n-Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Silver Canyon
L Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. 1957. Leatherette. NF, padded leatherette boards., drk brn. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1981. Brown faux leather binding with gilt. The Louis L'Amour Collection.. ISBN: 055306200x. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. Westerns historical Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 164 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE 1985. hardback. ( more information) Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Silver Canyon (Louis L'Amour Signature Collection)
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1981. Ninth Printing. Leather Bound Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
SILVER CANYON
FREE SHIPPING
L'Amour, Louis
New York NY: Bantam. 1981. Third Printing. Hardcover. 055306200x . Very Good with no dust jacket; All edges gilded. Leatherette cover ; 164 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'Amour, Louis
NY: Bantam. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 055306200X . Imitation leather, minor dust . ( more information) Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. Louis L'Amour Collection edition, with gilt titles on brown leatherette.. 6th Printing. Leatherette Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
L'Amour, Louis
1983 third printing leatherete hardcover, no dustjacket as issued. Light soil on top page edges from dust. ( more information) Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1981. Leather Bound. Very Good. 1981 Bantam. Hardcover -leatherette padding. Tight and clean with no markings. Boards have no visible wear. ( more information) Offered by Stella The Book Lady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1981. Leatherette Bound Hardcover. Good. Fueled by youth, courage, and quickness with a gun, Matt Brennan rode into Hattans Point ready to live or die at a single challenge. But in one day, Matt became a changed man, for on that day a beautiful woman dared him to live, a powerful landowner set him up for a beating, and a good friend died in his arms. Suddenly, Matt finds himself the owner of Two-Bar Ranch and the odd man out in a vicious range war. He has enemies everywhere. Matt now realizes that the next time he draws his gun, there will be much more than his life at stake . . . ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1981. Leatherette Bound Hardcover. Good. Fueled by youth, courage, and quickness with a gun, Matt Brennan rode into Hattans Point ready to live or die at a single challenge. But in one day, Matt became a changed man, for on that day a beautiful woman dared him to live, a powerful landowner set him up for a beating, and a good friend died in his arms. Suddenly, Matt finds himself the owner of Two-Bar Ranch and the odd man out in a vicious range war. He has enemies everywhere. Matt now realizes that the next time he draws his gun, there will be much more than his life at stake . . . ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour,Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean brown faux leather hard covers. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
SILVER CANYON (Faux Leather)
L'AMOUR, LOUIS
BANTAM, 1981 BROWN LEATHERETTE LOUIS L'AMOUR COLLECTION. BANTAM BOOKS. , 8TH P. 164 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. LOUIS L'AMOUR COLLECTION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1981. Leather Bound. Very Good. Louis L'amour Hardcover Collection Book in great condition!! Does have small crease in the first few pages. Leatherette with gold trim!! ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
SILVER CANYON (Leather) LOUIS L'AMOUR COLLECTION
L'AMOUR, LOUIS
BANTAM , 1981 BROWN LEATHERETTE BOARDS. 164 PAGES. THERE IS A CHIP AT THE SPINE SIDE EDGE, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. COLLECTORS EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'AMOUR, LOUIS
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. FAUX LEATHER. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1985 Lovely copy. Spine is straight and corners are square. Text is clean and unmarked. Brown padded leatherette boards with gold gilt lettering. The Louis L'Amour Collection.. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket ( as Issued ). ( more information) Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 055306200x . Quiet dust soiling to text block edges, otherwise a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; The Louis L'Amour collection; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 164 pages; WesternLarge Print EditionFueled by youth, courage, and quickness with a gun, Matt Brennan rode into Hattans Point ready to live or die at a single challenge. But in one day, Matt became a changed man, for on that day a beautiful woman dared him to live, a powerful landowner set him up for a beating, and a good friend died in his arms. Suddenly, Matt finds himself the owner of Two-Bar Ranch and the odd man out in a vicious range war. He has enemies everywhere. Matt now realizes that the next time he draws his gun, there will be much more than his life at stake . . . . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Silver Canyon ( The Louis L'Amour Collection )
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1984. Re-issued / Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. padded hardbound in leatherette. gilt lettering on spine and name on front cover. . no jacket as issued . name and date written inside. front cover, otherwise as new. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
SILVER CANYON;
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. Very Good+ 1/1981. Hardcover. The cover is brown leatherette with gold lettering in excellent condition. Pages are clean and tight. Scan can be provided.; Led by youth, courage, and quickness with a gun, Matt Brennan rode into Hattans Point ready to live or die at a single challenge. But in one day, Matt became a changed man, for on that day a beautiful woman dared him to live, a powerful landowner set him up for a beating, and a good friend died in his arms. Suddenly, Matt finds himself the owner of Two-Bar Ranch and the odd man out in a vicious range war. He has enemies everywhere. Matt now realizes that the next time he draws his gun, there will be much more than his life at stake. . ( more information) Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. [viii] plus 164 pages, approx. 6 x 9 inches. Hardcover, no d.j. (as issued). Original copyright 1951. The familiar brown 'leatherette' hard cover edition by Bantam with the Louis L'Amour facsimile signature in gilt on the front cover and stamped gilt title and Bantam logo on the spine. ~ L'Amour was one of the most prolific western authors ever, currently 122 titles in the Bantam leatherette series. ( more information) Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'Amour collection)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1981. Leather Bound. Good. Bantam Books. The Louis Lamour Collection 1986. Tight Binding. Some Minor wear. Brown Padded Leatherette. No DJ issued. A good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Acquired Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981. Simulated dark-brown leather boards with gilt lettering - including a facsimile gilt autograph on front. Fine Copy. NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 164 pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'Amour, Louis
NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine (c. 1956, 1957) 1981. Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. Binding and contents are almost like new. No dust jacket. ; Padded brown leatherette, bright gold lettering. HARDCOVER. Two-page map frontispiece. WESTERN FICTION. Adventures in Silver Canyon, Utah. ; 9-1/4"Tall; 164 pages . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Part of the Louis L'Amour Collection with brown leatherette covers, gilt stamped with author's name. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1981. Bantam Hardcover Edition. Leatherette, Padded Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1981. First Bantam Edition. Hard Cover. 0-553-06200-X Nice and clean with sharp corners. Eighth print. Slightly dusty top edge. Clean unmarked interior. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. 1984 10th printing, Bantam Hardcover Edition, Near Fine/--, No DJ, Brown Leatherette Cover, ISBN 0-553-06200-X, 164 pages ( more information) Offered by Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Silver Canyon
L'amour, Louis
Bantam, 1981 First Thus; new padded leatherette hardcover with gilt lettering. First Thus. Leatherette. New. ( more information) Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam, 1981. Leatherette. Fine/None as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Part of The Louis L'Amour Collection. Appears unread. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Silver Canyon
Louis L'amour
USA: Bantam, 1981 hard cover, shelf wear, red padded fake leather, indentations along edge, no dust jacket box 731. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Silver Canyon (The Louis L'amour collection)
Louis l' Amour
Bantam, 1981. Brown leatherette cover. Book is in very nice condition.. ISBN: 0-553-06200-X. Hard Cover. Very Good. Historical Fiction, Western. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Silver Canyon
Louis l' Amour
Bantam, 1981. Cover is vinyl and made to look like leather. Cover has a bit of rubbing and light edgewear. There is an inscription from a gift-giver on the front inside page.. ISBN: 0-553-06200-X. Hard Cover. Very Good. Western Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
SILVER CANYON
LOUIS L'AMOUR
LONDON: BANTAM BOOKS, 1981. Hard bound cover with padded vinyl. Page edging very slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Has a map of the Canyon Lands of Utah. This book is in very good condition, and is part of the Louis L'Amour collection.. HARD BOUND WITH PADDED VINYL. Very Good/N/A. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1957 Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Rubbed spots on rear board. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. Young gunfighter Matt Brennan inherits the Two-Bar Ranch from a bullet-ridden, dying man and sets out to avenge the death of his friend.. ; Louis L'Amour Collection; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12487u-. . ( more information) Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. Louis L'Amour Collection Text is clean and tight. Cover is brown leatherette with gold lettering. . Seventh Printing. Full-Leatherette. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.25". ( more information) Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
SILVER CANYON
L'AMOUR, LOUIS
NY: BANTAM BOOKS, 1981 SIMULATED LEATHER COVER; 164 PAGES. Not Signed. BANTAM. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information) Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1981 slight spine tilt, light tanning, no other defects. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Full-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam: Toronto/NY 1981, 1951, 1981 Fine; no dust jacket as issued. 8 vo. 164 pp. Doubled-page map frontis, brown simulated leather; 19th printing this edition. Louis L'Amour Collection. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. New. 1981. Hardcover. 055306200x . Perfect condition ; The Louis L'Amour collection; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 164 pages . ( more information) Offered by PeterZbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|