|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553092057 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed covers, edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. c03s04 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Devils Waltz
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993. Hardcover. Great shape no jacket Alex Delaware nimbly executes tricky steps of his own when called in to consult on the mysterious ailments afflicting a baby being seen at his training hospital in Los Angeles ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553092057 A good reading copy only. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553092057 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
cover clear of markings. pages are stained. and stained dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and are cover clear and bright. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. No dustjacket. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Devil's Waltz (Hardcover)
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, Top Board is weak along hinge (exterior taped along spine) title faded, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam. Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Devil's Waltz. 1993. dj
KELLERMAN,Jonathan,
1993. HARD COVER. ( more information) Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. text is clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1993 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Alex Delaware Novels (tradepaperback). Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Bantam. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553092057 . Like new copy with a touch of edge wear to the DJ, else clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 p. . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
JONATHAN KELLERMAN
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Kellerman, Jonathan
hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 27G ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels (Hardcover))
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
Bantam, January 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( K ) : Kellerman, Jonathan ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Devil's Waltz : An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books. 1993. 0553092057 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam. 1993. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY: Bantam Books. 1993. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Light crease down spine, some rubbing to corners. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY: Bantam. 4th ptg.?. 1993. vg/vg-. Hard Cover. An Alex Delaware novel. sm 4to; 416 pp; some soil on pp & edges; 1.5cm tear at top right edge of dj; small spot of staining inside dj ISBN:0553092057 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1993 Ex-library copy in mylar jacket with usual library ID stickers on spine and back; library stamp rear endpaper. Small discoloration on front cover of mylar jacket and minor stains on page edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1993. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Blue jacket with moderate edge wear, short tears, light creasing. Blue and red boards with light wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 416 pages. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1993 1st Edition; Minor Shelf Wear. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ
Kellerman, Jonathan
London: Warner Books. 1995. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 517 pages . Reprint. Softcover. ( more information) Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0553092057 Book has slight wear at base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear, slight fading. Digital image available on request. . ( more information) Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight smoke smell otherwise like new.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam, 1993 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Small tear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Devil's Waltz
JONATHAN KELLERMAN
1ST USA 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0553092057. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ An Alex Delaware Novel
FREE SHIPPING
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York NY: Bantam. 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0553092057 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Called in as a consultant for a possible child-abuse case, child psychologist Alex Delaware begins to suspect that the hospital has come under the sway of Chuck Jones, the financial whiz administrator who seems overly interested in profits. ; Book Club Edition; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Mystery Bantam Books New York: 1993 1st Hard Cover 416, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Devil's Waltz
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
New York:: Bantam Books,. 1993.. First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.. ( more information) Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY, USA: Bantam, 1993 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Slight rubbings along edges. ISBN: 0-553-09205-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. CALIFORNIA_FICTION DELAWARE, ALEX (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Full number line, near new with slight wear to heel and head of spine, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (ALEX DELAWARE NOVELS
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam; 1st Edition; Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0553092057 . Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; 8vo ; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ, An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books - New York 1993 First Printing. Octavo. FN/Very Good.. First Edition. Psychology Thriller. 416 pp. Clean, unmarked, gift quality. A Powerful Portrait Of Deciet, Shockingly Real, And A Compelling Novel Of Men And Women Struggling To Save Lives In The FaceOf Unparalleled Evil .. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. Previous Owner's name on front endpaper. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1993. First (Number Line w 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. An Alex Delaware Novel. DJ is NOT price clipped. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Hardcover with dustjacket. Complete number line. Light wear only. Mystery section. ( more information) Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553092057 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean hard covers, very tight spine. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1993 Light wear. Light soiling to page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1993 ISBN# 0-553-09205-7 First Edition, nf/nf, Dj has slight bending on upper spine edge. Book pages 335 - 338 are warped, probably damp at some time. 416 pages with protective mylar cover.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by River Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Dell Publishing Group, 1993 416 pp. SIGNED BY AUTOR!!! Book in great condition with no markings on pages and minimal wear. Dj shows moderate wear. . SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!!. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible. ( more information) Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good. Foxing to fore-edge pages.. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ. An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY: Bantam, 1993 Dr Alex Delaware, a psychologist-detective, is faced with a mystery centered upon a series of medical ordeals that a 21-month-old baby has endured and the main suspects are the child's parents. Kellerman is a child psychologist as well as a best-selling mystery writer. Copy shows slight wear, overall very nice. OUT OF PRINT THUS IN HARDCOVER.. First Edition. Cloth-backed Boards. About Fine/Near Fine Dj. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Jeryl Metz, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Alex Delaware Novels; 1.37 x 9.62 x 6.46 Inches; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York Bantam 1993.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Devil's Waltz / An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Tight/Bright and copy, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear. Twenty-one-month-old Cassie Jones is bright, energetic, the picture of health. Yet her parents rush her to the emergency room night after night with medical symptoms no doctor can explain.... Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Devil's Waltz
Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. An Alex Delaware novel, by the author of seven successive bestsellers (416Pgs.) ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1993 A solid copy of this fine Alex Delaware mystery. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light brushing to the fore-edge. Soft cover wraps show light chipping and creasing. Spine is uncreased but is well chipped. A solid copy and a fine mystery.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman,Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with No chips or tears to the outer edges of the Dust-Jacket.I's a nice bright copy and has been SIGNED with a Dedication to someone on the Title page.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 416pp First Edition 1st Impression. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Richard Thornton Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Devil's Waltz (An Alex Delaware Novel)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam Books, 1993. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1993 Bantam hardcover. Near FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. Very clean, white & solid. No marks, names, stickers, bookplates or tears.. ISBN: 0553092057. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Drama, Mystery, Suspense, Detective. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books. #39134 . F/F. 1993. 1st. 2N . hb. w/dj. 416p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam, 1993. Red paper covered boards blue cloth spine, silver gilt title, Dust Jacket protected by Mylar and exhibits slight stain. Signed by author on title page. Dr. Alex Delaware and his friend Detective Milo Sturgis attempt to solve the mystery behind a variety of illnesses which has afflicted a young baby over an 18 month period.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine +/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Bookshelf Classics (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY: Bantam, 1993 Handsome, straight, and to my knowledge unread trade paperback, one of 500 coies, signed by Kellerman, this one numbered 478. Book closely appproaches Near Fine condition. Bright, with the mildest trace of tip/edgewear, one micro bump, and the lightest evidence of having been on the shelf to the texts bottom edge. No marking of any kind. Spine straight, utterly uncreased. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.*. Signed by Author. Limited, Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Devil's Waltz
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam, 1993. Hardback. 1st Ed., f/f Series Character: Alex Delaware Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
DEVIL'S WALTZ - Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Linda Day - Bantam Books, 1993 416 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine. Special signed limited edition, this is number 371 of 500 issued. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Not store stamped.. Signed by Author. First Soft Cover Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lora L. Lickers (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Devil's Waltz An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Bantam, New York, 1993. 1st Edition. 8vo. Fine cloth copy in a like, particularly well preserved dw; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Literally 'as new'. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Devil's Waltz **Signed**
Kellerman, Jonathan
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Signed by author on title page - signature only-- Hardback Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |