Sein Language
by Seinfeld, Jerry
ISBN: 0553096060
ISBN-13: 9780553096064
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: BANTAM Published date: 1993 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553096060 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-553-09606-0 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-553-09606-0 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Seinlanguage
Jerry Seinfeld
New York: Bantam, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Seinlanguage
Jerry Seinfeld
New York: Bantam, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
SEIN LANGUAGE
SEINFELD, JERRY
BANTAM, [1998]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 Hardback - Dust jacket has some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. Image available on request. Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly... . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket removed. Expect imperfections. Otherwise pages like new inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 HARDBACK - VGC - DJ has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, [1993]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0553096060 . Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside, ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Seinlanguage could easily be subtitled The World According to Jerry. First published in 1993, when Seinfeld the sitcom was establishing itself as the funniest half-hour on television, this is a collection of Jerry's musings on everything from relationships to shushing in movie theatres. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 20th printing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1993. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. 1993 Bantam Books. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0553096060. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Sein Language (Qty: 2)
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Fine. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Fine. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Sein Language (Qty: 2)
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A good reading copy only. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 A good reading copy only. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993. Hardcover. XLib ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 MISSING DUST JACKET SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. numbers written on front page ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
SeinLanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Autobiography Synopsis: 180 pages. Jerry discusses exhaust pipe ice cream, parakeet haircuts, chalk outline guy, cleavage and shoes, naked with a belt, standard dating proced... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 X church/school library with typical markings & mylar cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
SeinLanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam, 1993. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1993 Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Dust jacket has light scuffs to the glossy surface, but no chips or tears. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
SeinLanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam, 1993. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1993 Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Dust jacket has light scuffs to the glossy surface, and edgewear, but no chips or tears. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
SeinLanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Sein language
Seinfeld, Jerry
New York: Bantam Books. 1993. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 179 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards have only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. /Dust Jacket Included. 1993. Hardcover. 0553096060 Library of Congress: 93-14467 This is a hardcover second printing. Nice dustjacket. Very light wear. No alien writing inside. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
SeinLanguage
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0553096060. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Seinlanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam Books, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light wear. There is a clear cover on the dust jacket. Humor. (#H7596) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
SeinLanguage
Seinfeld, Jerry
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. small tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 1993 Bantam; **2ND PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Fore-edge: small discoloration (top); Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. Used - Very good/Very good. Light wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. DJ may have light rubbing and/or creases. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club ed. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 S39 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553096060 1993 Bantam; **1ST PRINTING; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld Jerry
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Used Book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Sein Language
Jerry Seinfeld
Bantam, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Sein Language
Seinfeld, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, Inc., 1993. Jerry Seinfeld's unique interpretation of particular aspects of the English language. This book has 180 pages. Book has lengthy ownership inscription from previous owner on fron free endpaper.. ISBN: 0-553-09606-0. Not Given. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |