Eaters of the Dead
by Crichton, Michael
ISBN: 0553102370
ISBN-13: 9780553102376
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Published date: 1977 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553102370 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
Eaters of the Dead
Crichton, Michael
Bantam Books, 1976 Some light shelfwear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Ian Miller. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Eaters of the Dead
Crichton, Michael
Bantam Book, 1977 Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to cornres, pages are yellowing, dampstains on front and back covers, chipping to front and back covers, waterstains on side edge of front cover, dampstains on side edge of book. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Ian Miller. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Eaters of the Dead
Crichton, Michael
Bantam 1977, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eaters of the Dead: The Illustrated Edition
Crichton, Michael (Ian Miller, illus.)
NY: Bantam (#10237-0), 1977. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Interior as new - unread but wear to covers, edges and corners, hinge crease. "The manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, relating his experiences with the Northmen in A.D. 922. " ISBN: 0553102370. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eaters of the Dead
Crichton, Michael
United States: Bantam Books, 1977. A real nice copy of book # 10237-0.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ian Miller. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eaters of the Dead
Crichton, Michael
Bantam [0-553-10237-0] 1977, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eaters of the Dead
Crichton, Michael
New York: Bantam, 1977. 217 pgs., illustrated throughout with very handsome black and white drawings. A unique version of the Beowulf saga, as witnessed by an Arabic emissary of the Caliph of Baghdad. Cover has a few creases and is slightly scrubbed, reading crease in spine, owner's name inside front cover. Interior pages bright.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Ian. ( more information) Offered by Greenberry House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
EATERS OF THE DEAD
Crichton, Michael
New York: Bantam Books, 1977. Vintage paperback, Bantam 10237-0; Crichton's fifth novel is a historical adventure in the form of a journal kept by Ibn Fadlan, a Muslim emissary from the Caliph of Bagdad, relating his journey through Europe with a band of Vikings in 922 AD; the basis for the movie "13th Warrior;" mass market paperback, the Illustrated Edition with black and white illustrations by Ian Miller; First Paperback Edition, First Printing; text is clean, tight, square in black pictorial wrappers with a pair of diagonal creases in upper corner of back cover o/w light reading crease, minimal surface and edgewear; Good Plus to Very Good. Scarce and collectable.. ( more information) Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|