The Mountain Valley War
by L'Amour, Louis
ISBN: 0553119583
ISBN-13: 9780553119589
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553119583 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1978. Slight spine lean. Cover shows wear. Black ink mark inside and initials on edge . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Mountain Valley War
Louis Lamour
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, front cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s01 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
mountain valley war
lamour, louis
Mass Market. Bantam Books 1978. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Inc., 1978. REading creases to hinge and spine with a bit of roll. Cover and pages straight with no tears, dogears or creases. Pages are yellowing and there is a soil spot on one page. SYNOPSIS: "Holed up in a cabin in the Idaho hills, the mysterious man who called himself Trent wasn't looking for trouble. It came looking for him. A trigger-happy kid named Cub Hale emptied his gun into an unarmed man. Then he came swaggering after Trent. The girl who ran the gambling hall tried to get him to hightail it. But Trent wasn't buying. Even in that forsaken back country, he knew when a man had to speak with his shooting iron.". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'amour Louis
Bantam, 1978 Book is in good condition, light creases at the hinge, some title have been circled on list of books by same author on inside cover. #7E001315.. 1st Printing. God/None Issue. Paper Back. ( more information) Offered by Paracelse' Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1978. Nice, clean copy of this L'Amour western - "First time in paperback" - May, 1978 - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - 197 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1978. Nice, clean copy of this L'Amour western - "First time in paperback" - May, 1978 - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - 197 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1978. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Shelf wear, reading creases at spine and cover hinges, bumping at corners. ISBN: 0-553-11958-3. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE MOUNTAIN VALLEY WAR
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Very Good- 1978. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Light spine damage. Cover lightly bumped, rubbed, creased. Pages are unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling. No ownership marks. ; 197 pages . ( more information) Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1978 edge and spine wear, blacked out ink notations on fep. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
New York NY: Bantam Books, 1978 creased spine, inked po name on fep. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Mountain Valley War
Lamour, Louis
Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553119583 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Mountain Valley War
Lamour, Louis
Bantam Doubleday Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553119583 Good Condition - heavy wear and aging - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 73) . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1978. From the Publisher: Holed up in a cabin in the Idaho hills, the mysterious man who called himself Trent wasn't looking for trouble. It came looking for him. A trigger-happy kid named Cub Hale emptied his gun into an unarmed man. Then he came swaggering after Trent. The girl who ran the gambling hall tried to get him to hightail it. But Trent wasn't buying. Even in that forsaken back country, he knew when a man had to speak with his shooting iron.. ISBN: 0553119583. Gently Read/sm Cvr crs/edg rubs/tan Pg. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Pages/Covers Tanning, Page Ends Soiled, Edges/Corners Worn, Text is Clean, Binding Tight ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1978. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1978. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1978 Holed up in a cabin in the Idaho hills, the mysterious man who called himself Trent wasn't looking for trouble. It came looking for him. A trigger-happy kid named Cub Hale emptied his gun into an unarmed man. Then he came swaggering after Trent. The girl who ran the gambling hall tried to get him to hightail it. But Trent wasn't buying. Even in that forsaken back country, he knew when a man had to speak with his shooting iron.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam 1978. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Mountain Valley War by Lamour, Louis
Louis Lamour
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Like New. 1978. Paper-cover of tales of the Old West. You are buying a novel by the worldÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂs Best Frontier author, Louis LÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂamour! This book is in LIKE-NEW condition with a cover and papes that show light shelf-wear throughout. Tanning with age. A one of a kind Western Adventure youÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂll read again and again. We currently offer over 80 titles by Louis LÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂamour! And 26 Mint Leather volumes of the Time-Life 1980ÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂs series ÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂClassics of the Old WestÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂ True accounts of the people who were there! E-mail us! WeÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂll ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books. 1978. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Good- Cheap Reading Copy. Covers have wear and creasing, spine is creased and cocked, pages have age-tone; 197pp. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam [circa 1978], 3rd printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Mountain Valley War
Louis L'Amour
New York: Bantam, 1978 Stated First Printing. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
NY: Bantam, 1978. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. ISBN: 0553119583. FW601567.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam 1978, [1st] edition. (Paperback original) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books , 1978. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. About (Near Fine). Illus. by William George cover art.. ( more information) Offered by Book Ends (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam 1978. (Paperback) . . .Near fine. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam [circa 1978], 3rd printing. (Paperback) . . .Very good. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Mountain Valley War
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam 1978, [1st] edition. (Paperback original) . . .Very good. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|