The Late Great Planet Earth
by Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
ISBN: 0553140965
ISBN-13: 9780553140965
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1980 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553140965 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey with C.C. Carlson
New York: Bantam, 1980. ISBN: 0553140965. Thirty-second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Religion - Prophecy & End Times. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 FIRST BANTAM EDITION--COVER HAS WEAR--SMALL CORNER MISSING---NO MARKS IN THE TEXT--CHEAP COPY NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fair. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mmpb.,,mild page fade,mild wear on cover,religion ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal; Carlson, C C
Bantam Books, 1980. Unread, some creasing to back cover, clean tight pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books. Trade PaperBack. 0553140965 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Bantam Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553140965 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Bantam Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The late great planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal, and Carlson, Carole C
Bantam Books, 1980. Very good condition. Includes bibliographical references. ix, 180 p. : map ; 18 cm. Bantam books. Religion & inspiration.. Includes Maps.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsey, Hal & Carlson, C.C
NY: Bantam, 1980 edge wear, rubbing and creasing to covers 2 tiny closed tears fore edge of the rear cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
Zondervan Publishing House, 1970. Trade paperback, very good condition.. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
LATE GREAT PLANET EARTH
LINDSEY, HAL / CARLS
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. 1980. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Late Great Planey Earth
Lindsey, Hal
Bantam Book, 1970 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, stamp on inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square, pgs are bright and clean.No names, no marks, no stickers.Light edge and corner wear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
New York: Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback, fine condition.. Fine/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
New York: Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback, fine condition.. Fine/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsay, Hal; Carlson, C. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0553140965 . pb,light wear/soil,small crease at loewr front corner,32nd printing . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
No Illustritions, Lindsey
New York: Bantam, 1970. 34th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Lindsay, Hal; Carlson, C. C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1972. Soft Cover. 0553140965 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,tag residue/chipping,crease at upper front corner,pages clean/bright; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal; Carlson, C C Lindsey
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553140965 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Late Great Planet Earth
Hal Lindsey
Zondervan Pub. House, 1972. Slight wear to cover, clean tight bright pages. 1F-R2-C10. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|