Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Vengeance of the Lion

by Danielson, Peter


ISBN: 0553203517
ISBN-13: 9780553203516

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553203517 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) vengeance of the line - 3 children of the lion
danielson, peter

Mass Market. Bantam Books 1983. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Vengeance of the Lion (Qty: 2)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553203517 20,store stamp . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
3) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553203517 20, . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 1997 Bantam Books. Good condition inside and out. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0553203517. Soft cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Children of the Lion, Book III (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
8) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
9) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
10) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition, edgewear, creases on spine, age discoloration - paperback (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
11) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell. 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book pages have yellowed with age price sticker on books100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Vengeance of the Lion
Danelson, Peter

Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
14) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
15) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
16) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.50
18) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

New York: Bantam Books, 1983 Historical fiction. Fiction 418 pgs, 18 cm. Interesting paperback book. Ships same day. Satisfaction guaranteed. All international sales will be delivered by air mail, we never use boat-mail.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Entertain Factory (United States)
$1.50
19) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
20) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases in spine and cover,stains on back cover,edge and corner wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
21) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983. Children of the Lion Series #3FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.98
22) Vengenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Lou Glanzman . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
23) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Good condition paperback book , some edge wear, curved spine (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
$1.99
24) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.99
25) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (United States)
$1.99
26) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1983. Book III in 'The Children of the Lion' series. A solid copy, with small corner tear and creases on front cover.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$2.00
27) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1983. Book III in the Children of the Lion series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G-VG/Minor cover Creases. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$2.00
28) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$2.00
29) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, 1983. Good to Very Good 0553203517 Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#1315). ISBN: 0553203517. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
$2.00
30) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$2.00
31) Vengeance of the Lion
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crease in front cover,heavy edge and corner wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.00
32) VENGEANCE OF THE LION
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Cover creases. Reader's marks inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.50
33) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1983. Book III in 'The Children of the Lion' series. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (small fault)/1/4" edge tear. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$2.50
34) Vengeance of the Lion by Danielson, Peter
Peter Danielson

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. aged, yellow pages,cover bent, gum on back (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$2.51
35) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553203517 H36__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$2.95
36) Vengeance of the Lion ( Children of the Lion: Book III )
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, 1983. faint spine creases, a hinge crease with a small nick out at top, has tanned in spots. lib label on back cover discard stamped inside.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$2.97
37) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Bump to page edges with some small tears at this spot. Reading creases to spine and hinges, some small corner creases to covers. Rubbing and scuffing to covers, edges and corners with a patch of color chipping to front cover from previous store's price sticker removal. ISBN: 0-553-20351-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.00
38) Vengeance of the Lion Vol. 3
Danielson Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
39) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
40) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
41) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
42) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, July, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
43) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, July, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
44) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, July, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
45) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, July, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
46) Vengeance Of the Lion (Book III in The Children Of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
47) Vengeance Of the Lion (Book III in The Children Of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
48) Vengeance Of the Lion (Book III in The Children Of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
49) Vegenance of the Lion (Book III in The Children of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
50) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Slightly yellowed pages are clean and tight. Cover shows some wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print.. 9 Oz. Fiction - History. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$3.99
51) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1983-07-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
$4.21
52) Vengeance of the Lion. Children of the Lion #3
Danielson, Peter

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Light edgewear, crease lower rear corner. Small mark inside front cover. No stamps or writing.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Lou Glanzman. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.25
53) VENGEANCE OF THE LION Volume III
Danielson, Peter

Good. 1983. Paperback. 0553203517 . Creases, edgewear, small tears to foot of spine, yellowing of pgs. Book III in The Children Of The Lion series. "The explosive saga of legendary courage and unforgettable love..."; 019970 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$4.35
54) Vengeance of the Lion (Series: Children of the Lion 3.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam 1983, 1st edition. (Paperback original) . . .Near very good. . . . . . . Series: Children of the Lion 3. < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$4.40
55) Vengeance of the Lion Children of the Lion #3
Danielson, Peter

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Light edgewear, pages darkening. No stamps or writing.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Lou Glanzman. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.50
56) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell, July 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Historical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.95
57) Vengence of the Lion (Book III in The Children of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York U.S.A: Bantam Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$5.00
58) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Cover has some reading creasing and light edgewear. . ISBN: 0-553-20351-7. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. historical Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$5.00
59) Vengeance of the Lion; the Explosive Saga of Legendary Courage and Unforgettable Love; Book III in the Children of the Lion Series
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books , 1983 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 416 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$5.00
60) Vengeance of the Lion. Book III in the Children of the Lion Series
Danielson Peter

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983. light spine creasing with slight lean, some light edge wear to covers, clean tight copy, . ISBN: 0553203517. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. FICTION HISTORICAL CHILDREN OF THE LION. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$5.95
61) Vengeance of the Lion (Series: Children of the Lion 3.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam 1983, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Series: Children of the Lion 3. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$6.00
62) Vengeance of the Lion (The Children of the Lion #III)
Danielson, Peter

Toronto, ONT: Bantam, 1983. 1st Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, flared corners. Wear and creasing to corners. "The men set history ablaze - desert caravans carrying them to glory as nomad invaders brought the horrors of war to their city's gates." ISBN: 0553203517. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$8.95
63) Vengeance of the Lion (Series: Children of the Lion 3.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam 1983, 1st edition. (Paperback original) . . .Very good. . . . . . . Series: Children of the Lion 3. < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
64) Children of Lion #03: Vengeance
Dalielson, Peter

New York.: Bantam Books. Fine. 1983. 4th Printing. Paperback. 0553203517 . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is excellent shape, solid and attractive with no defects. 418p.; 18 cm.; this copy has an illustrated cover with title in black print. Historical Fiction;; .0006068 . (more information)

Offered by The Eclectic Bookshop (United States)
$10.00
65) Vegenance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Some chaffing of edges. Slight tilt.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 9 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$15.99
66) Vengeance of the Lion
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Doubleday Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553203517 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$288.29