The Mystery of Chimney Rock
by Packard, Edward
ISBN: 0553231847
ISBN-13: 9780553231847
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Published date: 1982 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553231847 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock (Choose Your Own Adventure # 5)
Edward Packard
New York: Bantam, 1982. ISBN: 0553231847. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Paul Granger. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Childrens. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553231847 G36___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553231847 A125___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553231847 G36___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553231847 A127___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553231847 A21-- CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553231847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553231847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Mystery of chimney rock (choose your own adventure, No 5)
Edward Packard
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward
Yoy are the star of the story. Choose from 36 possible endings ( more information) Offered by The Wilderness Mercantile Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock (Choose Your Own Adventure #5)
Packard, Edward
New York: Bantam, 1982. Minor soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 15th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock
Edward Packard
Bantam Books, 1982. (Orchid1) No spine creases, edgewear, stickers, or stamps. Yellowing due to age, and a crease down the front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". ( more information) Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Choose Your Own Adventure, No. 5: Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward. Paul Granger, Illustrator
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979. Very Good- 17th Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 121 pages. Binding is solid; two horizontal spine creases; slight crease along spine edge of front cover; corners are rubbed; two moderate creases to upper front corner; heavy crease to bottom front corner; several slight cover creases; very slight edge wear; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; sticker, rainbow and bears, inside front cover; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have: #3 BY BALLOON TO THE SAHARA; #6 YOUR CODE NAME IS JONAH; #15 HOUSE OF DANGER; #16 SURVIVAL AT SEA; #82 HURRICANE!;. 17th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Paul Granger. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Choose Your Own Adventure, No. 5: Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward. Paul Granger, Illustrator
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979. Very Good 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 121 pages. Binding is solid; slight horizontal spine crease; slight crease along spine edge of front cover; couple of slight cover creases; slight wear to edges and corner tips 'PAID' stamped inside front cover; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have: #3 BY BALLOON TO THE SAHARA; #6 YOUR CODE NAME IS JONAH; #15 HOUSE OF DANGER; #16 SURVIVAL AT SEA; #5 HURRICANE!; . 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Paul Granger. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
CYOA #005: Mystery of Chimney Rock, The
Packard, Edward
Bantam, 1982-07-01. 16th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Bantam : 23184 : 16th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward
Bantam Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Appears Unread ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock
Packard, Edward
New York: Bantam. 1982. S Paperback. Good. J Unknown jacket. Good Good Owner's name on first page. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Mystery of Chimney Rock (Choose Your Own Adventure #5)
Packard, Edward
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1981. Thirteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Mystery Of Chimney Rock
Granger, Packard
New York: Bantam, 1979. 15th Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
MYSTERY/CHIMNEY/ROCK
Packard, Edward
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553231847 The covers have some shelf wear with some creasing on the covers and there is a small mark from sticker removal on the front cover. There is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. This adventure has 36 possible endings. . Good. 1982. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|