Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Tea with the Black Dragon

by macavoy, r.a


ISBN: 0553232053
ISBN-13: 9780553232059

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553232053 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy R.A

Bantam Books Ltd, 8/12/1983. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Tea with the Black Dragon
R.A. MacAvoy

Bantam Books Ltd. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) TEA WITH THE BLACK DRAGON
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $2.75; ISBN: 0553232053. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553232053 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Tea with the Black Dragon
R. A. MacAvoy

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Tea with the Black Dragon
macavoy, r.a

Bantam. Good. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0553232053 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.28 ($2.18)
Add to cart 
8) tea with the black dragon
macavoy, r.a

Mass Market. Bantam Books 1983. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
9) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

New York: Bantam, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Slightly worn along the edges, inside pages beginning to brown. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Tea with the Black Dragon
R.A. MacAvoy

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, remainder mark.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

New York: Bantam, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Slight creases in corners of front cover, some bumping and edge wear. Spine appears sun faded, but only noticeable when compared with front cover coloring. One of the more memorable protagonists of a fantasy novel that also happens to be a dragon. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Tea with the Black Dragon
R. A. MacAvoy

Bantam Books, [1983]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Fourth Printing. Cover art by Pauline Ellison. Light reader's crease along the hinge; light edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) TEA WITH THE BLACK DRAGON
MACAVOY, R A

1st edition UK paperback, 1987 Bantam. Book near fine, uncreased to the spine. (more information)

Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($3.39)
Add to cart 
15) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Tea With the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

New Y, New York: Bantam Books, 1983. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, MacAvoy or Sc Fi. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square. . ISBN: 0553232053. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION FANTASY LONG MAYLAND FICTITIOUS, Sc Fi, XDCX, XJGX, MacAvoy,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
17) Tea With the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1983. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0553232053 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,upper spine re-inforced,nick at lower spine . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) Tea With the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R. A

New York: Bantam Books, 1983 Good. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. Illus. by Ellison, Pauline . (more information)

Offered by Royal Book Mart (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) TEAR WITH THE BLACK DRAGON
MacAvoy, R.A

New York, New York: Bantam, 1983. Crease/stress lines full length near spine both cvrs and through spine. Mild edge chippings and small corner creases bck cvr. Some white chips on hinges and white chips on bck cvr. Slight cvr rippling on bck. Gold star sticker on frt cvr. Store stamp on inside frt cvr. Tight binding. Mild tanning throughout.. 2nd Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Gema Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Tea With The Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

New York: Bantam Books, 1983. First edition. Some creasing and mild spine lean. Edgewear is negligible. No inteiror marks.. ISBN: 0-553-23205-3. PBO. Mass Market Paperback. VG. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
21) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam Books. Paperback. 0553232053 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall slight edgewear . Fine. 1983. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
22) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553232053 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Heavy shelf wear along the edges of cover. Creases on the cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
23) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam Books, 1983 As new, unread mass market paperback. Scan available. Lightest of shelf rubs to lower front edge.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
24) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam. Good+. Mass Market Paperback. 0553232053 Edgewear, creasing on spine, may or may not have pervious onwers name of book stamp in book, . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) Tea with the Black Dragon
R.A. MacAvoy

Bantam Books Ltd, 1983. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW - MASS MARKET PAPERBACK - - * * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // Mildly Yellowed Inside Covers // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0553232053 - SKU # 12000015219 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart