Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Lonesome Gods

by L'Amour, Louis


ISBN: 0553235559
ISBN-13: 9780553235555

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553235559 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lonesome Gods

Fiction - Western,Westerns. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. shrinkwrapped, wear of spine and edges of panel, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lonesome Gods

Fiction - Western,Westerns. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Creased covers. Creased Spine. Moderate Edgewear. Marks inside front cover & on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Broken spine; pages intact. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Lonesome Gods
L'amour, Louis

Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553235559 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Bantam Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour Louis

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553235559 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Bantam Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Lonesome Gods
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Western Paperback in Good Condition--cover has wear, pages clean, untorn, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. cover & pages in nice cond. some slight spine creases Non smoking enviro . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
23) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1984. Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine worn, Bright Covers have creases, thick book spine curl , ** ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** - Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
24) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
25) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
26) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 great condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) Lonesome Gods
L''Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine chipped and. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
28) The Lonesome Gods
L'amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Light Water Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Pages Tannning, Previous Owners Name on First Page, Text is Clean, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
29) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover.Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
30) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Previous Owners name inside cover, Small tears on cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
31) Lonesome Gods (Qty: 3)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Previous Owners name inside cover, Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
32) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
33) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
34) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
35) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
36) Lonesome Gods (Qty: 3)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
37) 1984 The Lonesome Gods Louis L'Amour

0553235559. Paperback. Louis L'Amour. The Lonesome Gods. Bantam Books. ISBN 0-553-23555-9. 450 Pages. With special interview with Louis L'Amour, Cover has fiber bends and chipped edges. Overall condition good. Inventory location 172. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed from age -- Binding is tight -- May have some markings -- Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Lonesome Gods; The
L'Amour, Louis

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553235559 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) Lonesome Gods; The
L'Amour, Louis

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553235559 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Heavily yellowed. Spine creasing. Off-square. Heavy edge and corner wear. Back cover and spine are chipped. Front cover has been mended along spine with clear tape. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
43) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Covers creased. Edge and corner wear. Spine creasing. Yellowing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
44) The Lonesome Gods
L'amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
45) Lonesome Gods, the
L'amour Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1983 western. 7th. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
46) The Lonesome Gods
L'amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 460 pages. at the end of story a special interview with the author. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
47) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. creased spine. Nicks to cover and spine. Stamp inside cover and on edge. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Reading Copy,Heavy Wear And Creasing (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. Good to very good condition with creasing to binding and edge wear on cover.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
50) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
51) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

USED PAPERBACK. Typical reading creases and wear, bookstore stamp . 0553235559 . Typical reading creases and wear, bookstore stamp. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books. Used - Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED, SPINE CREASED, PUBLISHED 1983 (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam 0-553-23555-9. Paperback, Good++ condition. photo available. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++/No Jacket Issued. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Ingram Left to die by his vengeful grandfather, rescued by outlaws, and raised by native Americans, Johannes Verne is strengthened by his love for two women and his ambition to survive on the Palm Springs desert. Reissue. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. From the Publisher The Lonesome Gods is Louis L'Amour's biggest and most important historical novel to date, a sweeping adventure of the California frontier. Here is the fascinating story of Johannes Verne, a young man left to die by his vengeful grandfather, rescued by outlaws and raised in part by the Indians of the desert. Strengthened by the love of two women -- Miss Nesselrode, whose mysterious past fires her ambitions for the future and Meghan, a willful young beauty -- Verne grows to become... read more --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: BANTAM Books, 1999 Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.12
Add to cart 
57) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. February, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. "Riveting reading." -- The New Yorker. "This is L'Amour's finest book." - - California Magazine (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
58) THE LONESOME GODS
L'Amour, Louis [cover artwork by Franco Accornero]

New York: Bantam Books [1984], 1984. First paperback edition [first printing]. 450+ pages [including an interview with the author]. VG+/Near Fine copy [reading crease to front cover near spine, cheap text paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) LONESOME GODS
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
60) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. 1999. Soft cover. 0553235559 Library of Congress: 82-45945 This softcover is a 8th printing. Spine is canted. A few pen and/or pencil marks inside. Spine canted, cover has creases. Nice tight binding. 450 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
61) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, February 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
62) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, February 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Westerns : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
63) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-23555-9] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, spine creases. (Western). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1984 This book is in very good condition. It shows very llittle wear. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. A very good plus paperback.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) Lonesome Gods
L'amour, Louis

Bantam, 1984. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
67) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0553235559 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,name on 1st pg,7th printing . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
68) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0553235559 creased and worn ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
69) The Lonesome Gods
No Illustration, L'Amour

New York: Bantam, 1983. First Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. CREASES ON SPINE AND COVER. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
70) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-23555-9] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Cocked, spine creases. . . . (Western). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
71) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-23555-9] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
72) The Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam [0-553-23555-9] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Western). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
73) The Lonesome Gods
, Lamour

New York: Bantam, 1983. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $10.73
Add to cart 
74) THE LONESOME GODS
L'AMOUR, LoUIS

BANTAM, 1983. 450 pages. Very good condition. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
75) LONESOME GODS
, LOUIS LAMOUR

BANTAM BOOKS, 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $12.27
Add to cart 
76) Lonesome Gods
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235559 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.50
Add to cart