Damiano
by MacAvoy, R. A
ISBN: 0553235753
ISBN-13: 9780553235753
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1984 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553235753 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
DAMIANO
MACAVOY, R.A
Bantam, Jan 1984. C. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Damiano
Science Fiction - General,Fiction - Science Fiction. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Damiano
MaCavoy, R.A
Bantam Books, 1984. ISBN: 0553235753. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
DAMIANO
MacAvoy, R. A
NY: Bantam, 1984. 2nd printing, 1984.. ISBN: 0553235753. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Fantasy Paperbacks. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, B.A
United States: Bantam, 1983 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate to light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R A
New York, New York: Bantam Books Inc, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
New York:: Bantam:, 1984,. Second printing, Paperback, Good,. Spine skewed. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1984. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
New York: Bantam Books. Unread, but rear cover has a slight crease.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Born 2 Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553235753 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Damiano
Macvoy, R.A
Bantam Books, 1984. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed and worn ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books, 1984 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jim Burns . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Damiano
R.A. MacAvoy
Bantam, 1984. pages tanned. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, scuff to cover & edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Damiano
MacAVOY, R.A
Bantam Books, 1984. Spine creased & tilted, light cover wear, no marks, text crisp & clean with light discoloring. . 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam. Good. Mass Market Paperback. 0553235753 Edgewear, may have some of the following flaws, light creasing, rubbing, previous owners name, light soiling. . ( more information) Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
New York: Spectra, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Mild sunfading on spine, pages slightly yellowed. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy,R.A
Bantam, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books, January 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 6.1 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. ( more information) Offered by The Book Point (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam, 1984-01. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good: Lower front corner cr. Mass Market Paperback : Bantam : 23575 : 2nd : Very Good: Lower front corner creased : Cover Artist: Burns, Jim ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
DAMIANO
MACAVOY, R.A
TORONTO: Bantam, 1984 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
NY: Bantam. Good 1984. First Printing. Paperback. 243 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. Damiano is a treasurable read Roberta MacAvoy is undeniably a writer to watch for - Anne McCaffrey. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Unknown, 9999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy. Light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Unknown, 9999 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. Signed by author.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
DAMIANO
MacAvoy, R.A
1984 . MacAvoy, R.A. DAMIANO. NY: Bantam Books, c1984. Second printing. 243pp. Near fine bright mass market paperback with some minor wear $3.00 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
New York: Bantam Books. Good: Creasing to spine. Light wear.. 1984. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-553-23575-3. Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Damiano Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; 16mo; 243 pages. ( more information) Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Some warping . ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books, January, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : MacAvoy, R.A. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
DAMIANO
MacAvoy, R. A. [cover art by Jim Burns]
New York: Bantam Books [1984], 1984. First edition. "He was called Damiano Delstrego: wizard's son, alchemist, heir to dark magics. Yet he was also an innocent, a young scholar and musician befreinded by the Archangel Raphael, who instructed him in the lute". 243 pages. About VG copy [spine creased and slightly faded, cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning]. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Paperback. 0553235753 Fine . Fine. 1984. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
USA: Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan, light creasing to spine and top part of ffep neatly cut off to remove previous owner's inscription. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
NY: Bantam Books. VG in softcover. 1984. mass-market PB. Keywords: fantasy, 0-553-23575-3. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Damiano
Macavoy RA
Bantam, 1985. vg++. 1st Bantam vg++ paperback ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Damiano
Macavoy RA
Bantam (UK), 1985. fine. Bantam 1st paperback, fine ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy RA
Bantam, 1985. fine. 1st paperback, fine ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam, 1984. Cover has a bit of rubbing, reading creasing and a bit of wear. Front and back inside cover pages have tanning.. ISBN: 0-553-23575-3. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Fiction, Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam [0-553-23575-3] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam 1984. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0553235753 ABOUT THE BOOK Damiano ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam [date not known], 4th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
DAMIANO
MacAvoy, R A
BANTAM, 1984 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy,R.A
New York: Bantam, 1984. First Edition First Printing. Wraps. About Fine. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Damiano, The Book Of Kells (2 Books)
MacAvoy, R. A
NY: Bantam. Very Good+ 1st Bantam Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus condition. TWO MacAvoy books. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful cover artwork. He was called Damiano Delstrego: wizard's son, alchemist, heir to dark magics. Yet he was also an innocent, a young scholar and musician befriended by the Archangel Raphel, who instructed him in the lute. 243 pages, 4th pr, 1983; Kells, A majestic novel of a young artist who opens a portal in time to the turbulent age of tenth century Ireland. 340 pages, 1st printing, 1985. Great Reading! . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
New York: Bantam Books, 1984 As new, unread copy. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam [0-553-23575-3] 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Damiano (Qty: 2)
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553235753 Paperback - [MAC AVOY, R. A.] DAMIANO . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Damiano
R. A. MacAvoy
Bantam Books, 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW - MASS MARKET PAPERBACK - - * * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // Mildly Yellowed Inside Covers // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0553235753 - SKU # 12000015190 ( more information) Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R. A
Bantam [0-553-23575-3] 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Fine. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Damiano, Damiano's Lute and Raphael (three Books sold as set)
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam. Very Good. 1994. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-23575-3 Price is for set of three books. Raphael has a bit of cover creasing and heavier edge wear, with a spine edge crease. Other two are VG+++, nice and clean and square. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A
Bantam, 1984. .......Paperback, first printing, close to near fine with some edge and corner wear, inscribed by the author on the title page....The picture of the book is of the actual book - NOT a stock photo............. ISBN: 0553235753. Signed by Author. Paper. Fine. Paperback. SIGNED ScienceFiction/Fantasy/Horror. ( more information) Offered by Terry Nudds (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|