Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Damiano's Lute

by MacAvoy, R. A


ISBN: 0553241028
ISBN-13: 9780553241020

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam
Published date: 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553241028 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Damiano's Lute
R. A. Macavoy

New York: Bantam, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) damianos lute
macavoy, r.a

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam, 1984-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Damiano's Lute (Qty: 2)
Macavoy, R.A

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553241028 Paperback - [MAC AVOY, R. A.] DAMIANO'S LUTE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. Aging/yellowing of pages, Spine slightly askew, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam, 01 April,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

Bantam, 4/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and normal reading wear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York: Bantam, 1984 First printing paperback, Bantam, 1984. VG. Smooth covers, very light spine creasing, inside covers heavily tanned. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553241028 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZV10) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

0.00. 0.01. VeryGood. Mass Paperback VG++ (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553241028 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) DAMIANO'S LUTE
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $2.75; ISBN: 0553241028. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) DAMIANO'S LUTE
MACAVOY, R.A

Bantam, May 1984. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
16) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.47
Add to cart 
17) DAMIANO'S LUTE
MacAvoy, R. A

NY: Bantam, 1984. 1st printing, May 1984. Paperback original. Minor wet staining (very light) at upper end.. ISBN: 0553241028. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Fantasy Paperbacks. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam, 1984-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate to light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate to light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York: Bantam Books. 1984. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good. No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 254 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
24) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, Roberta A

Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Damiano has given his magic to Saara and he is now trying to exist without it, but it comes back to haunt him.; Shows slight wear with age and handling. Still in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
25) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A A

Bantam Books, 1984. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
26) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam, 1984-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback Pages clean and unmarked.Binding tight and straight. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
27) DAMIANO'S LUTE
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Creasing to spine. Edge wear light. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
28) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-553-24102-8 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-553-24102-8 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Unread, but front cover has some tiny white spots. Like new otherwise.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jim Burns. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam Books, 1984. Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam, 1984-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creasing noted, ink stain on top edge of textblock, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

New York: Bantam. 1984. F F 1st Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear; name on 1st page. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
38) damianos lute
macavoy, r.a

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. F First Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. F First Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
41) Damiano's Lute
R.A. Macavoy

Bantam, 1984-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

Bantam. Paperback. 0553241028 ABOUT THE BOOK Damiano's Lute ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) DAMIANO'S LUTE
MacAvoy, R. A

NY: Bantam, 1984. 1st printing, May 1984. Paperback original.. ISBN: 0553241028. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Fantasy Paperbacks. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

Bantam, 4/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good-: A couple light spine creases. Crease to back cover. Pages . lightly tanned.. 1984. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) DAMIANO'S LUTE
MACAVOY, R.A

Bantam, April 1, 1984. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : MacAvoy, R.A. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
48) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books , 1984. very minor edgewear and creasing - precious owner's name . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam, 1984. minor edgewear and creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
52) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. A very good plus paperback. Creased spine. 2nd printing 1984. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
53) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
54) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
55) DAMIANO'S LUTE
MacAvoy, R.A

USA: Bantam, 1984. A clean, square and unread copy with tanning to the insides of the covers.. 1st Ed. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Rivendell Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($4.57)
Add to cart 
56) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R.A

Bantam, April 1, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction - General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
57) Damiano's Lute
R. A. macAvoy

New York: Bantam, 1984. B Grade Slight rubbing at top of spine. 254 pages. Author of Damiano & Tea with the Black Dragon. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
58) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

NY: Bantam. VG in wrappers (reading creases). 1984. 1st printing. mass market PB. Keywords: science fiction, 0-553-24102-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

NY: Bantam. 1984. VG-. Soft Cover. ISBN:0553241028 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam Books, 1984. Jim Burns cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York,: Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan, light creasing to covers and spine and top part of ffep neatly cut off to remove previous owner's inscription. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.17)
Add to cart 
62) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

Toronto: Bantam Books. 1984. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. 254 pages . Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.17)
Add to cart 
63) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy RA

Bantam, 1985. vg+. 1st Bantam pb (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.30)
Add to cart 
64) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy RA

Bantam, 1985. fine. 1st paperback, fine, (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.30)
Add to cart 
65) Damiano's lute
Macavoy RA

Bantam, 1988. fine. fine paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.30)
Add to cart 
66) Damiano
Macavoy, R. A

Uk: Bantam Books. G to Vg. 1985. 1st Impression. Paperback. 0553241028. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.48)
Add to cart 
67) Damiano's Lute
Macavoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. V-g. 1984. 1st Impression. Paperback. 0553241028. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.48)
Add to cart 
68) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.87
Add to cart 
69) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. NO SPINE CREASE, some light edge wear to covers, top corner bent at very tip, clean tight sqaure copy. ISBN: 0553241028. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ITALY FICTION FANTASY DAMIANO FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
70) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. This book is in good condition with some shelf wear and spine creasing. Great reading copy!. 1st Printing. Paperback NOT Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Pictorial Cover. 6 0z. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
71) Damianos Lute
, Macavoy

New York: Bantam, 1984. Paperback. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME YELLOWING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R A

New York NY: Bantam Books, 1984 edgewear, spine creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
73) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam [0-553-24102-8] 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
74) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

New York: Bantam Books, 1984 As new, unread copy. Scan available. Tiniest of rubs to top right corner front cover. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
75) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, MMPB, VG, 254 pp., one crease length of spine, 3/8" crease along edge at front bottom corner, rubbing on edges, gold bookstore sticker (address label size) put on FFep to cover up writing. Shattered by the demonic fury of his dark powers, Damiano has forsaken his magical heritage to live as a mortal man. Accompanied only by the guidance of the Archangel Raphael, the chidings of a brash young rogue, and the memory of a beautiful pagan witch, Damiano journeys across a plague-ridden French countryside in search of peace. But the Father of Lies reaches out once again to grasp him.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Burns, Jim (cover art). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
76) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam [0-553-24102-8] 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
Add to cart 
77) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam, 1984. .....Paperback, first printing, close to near fine with some edge and corner wear, signed by the author on the title page.....The picture of the book is of the actual book - NOT a stock photo........... ISBN: 0553241028. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Paper. Fine. Paperback. SIGNED ScienceFiction/Fantasy/Horror. (more information)

Offered by Terry Nudds (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart