Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Killing of the Unicorn: Dorothy Stratten 1960-1980

by Bogdanovich, Peter


ISBN: 0553251643
ISBN-13: 9780553251647

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553251643 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Killing of the Unicorn Dorothy Stratten 1960 1980
Bogdanovich Peter

Bantam Books. 1985. Paperback. Good+, White. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
2) The Killing of the Unicorn: Dorothy Stratten 1960-1980
Bogdanovich, Peter

Bantam Books, 1985 VG paperback. Life and murder of a playboy centerforld written by her director.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) The Killing of the Unicorn: Dorothy Stratten (1960-1980)
Peter Bogdanovich

New York: Bantam, 1985. ISBN: 0553251643. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by B&W Photos. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Biography. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $7.45
Add to cart 
4) The Killing of the Unicorn: Dorothy Stratten 1960 - 1980
Bogdanovich, Peter

New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition Bantam Book, with complete number sequence 1 to 0. Bantam Edition/October 1985, published simultaneously in the United States and Canada.This lovely paperback is in near fine condition with minimal shelf wear, minimal bumping to the edges and corners, light page edge soiling, one tiny crease to the spine. The pages are tight, bright and clean with light browning. "The controversial shocker - and haunting love story - that the Los Angeles Times called a "Persuasive indictment - the most acusing yet - of the Playboy philosophy." The life and murder of an actress and playboy centerfold written by the director who loved her." Illustrated with 8 pages of black and white photos.. ISBN: 0-553-25164-3. Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Peter Bogdanovich, The Killing of the Unicorn: Dorothy Stratten 1960-1980, Dorothy Stratten, Non Fiction, Biography. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Killing of the Unicorn: Dorothy Stratten, 1960-1980
Bogdanovich, Peter

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553251643 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $13.56
Add to cart