Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Lord of the Nile

by Danielson, Peter


ISBN: 0553258729
ISBN-13: 9780553258721

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1986
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553258729 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lord of the Nile
Danielson Peter

Bantam, 1986-07-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, age discoloration and the remains of a sticker and three tiny holes punched into the front cover. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

1986 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553258729 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) HIDDEN TARGET
MACINNES

Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553258729 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.52
Add to cart 
7) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York: Bantam, 1986. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear. . ISBN: 0553258729. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York: Bantam, 1986. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear. . ISBN: 0553258729. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

1986 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) Lord of the Nile (Children of the Nile Ser.)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. 0553258729 ISBN: 0553258729 Decent shape on this one. The previous owner has stamped his name on the edges. The binding is good. The spine is canted. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
12) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books. Good. 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0553258729 Good condition, Clean covers with light wear, square spine, light spine wear, pages and text clean, binding tight, First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
13) Lord of the Nile (Children of the Nile Ser., No. 6)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. spine creasing and wear about the extremities.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) Lord of the Nile (Children of the Nile Ser.)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) Lord of the Nile (Bk. 6)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, July 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
16) Lord of the Nile (Bk. 6)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, July 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by ecosales (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
17) Lord of the Nile ( The Children of the Lion, Book VI )
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, 1986. Paperback Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a faint spine crease (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
18) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Light edgewear, spine creases. Mmpb. Historical fiction section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, prev. owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Previous owner's name insid.e. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) LORD OF THE NILE Volume VI
Danielson, Peter

Good. 1986. Paperback. 0553258729 . Blackout mark on first pg, creases, edgewear, previous bookstore stamps. Book VI in The Children Of The Lion series. "The explosive saga of legendary courage and unforgettable love..."; 019988 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
26) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1986. Book VI in 'The Children of the Lion' series.. Later Printing (3rd). Mass Market Paperback. VG-. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1986. Book VI in 'The Children of the Lion' series.. Later Printing (3rd). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Date inside front cover . (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) lord of the nile - 6 children of the lion
danielson, peter

Mass Market. Bantam Books 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Lord of the Nile (Series: Children of the Lion 6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam [circa 1987], 3rd printing. (Paperback) Very good. Series: Children of the Lion 6. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
30) Lord of the Nile. Children of the Lion #6
Danielson, Peter

New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Slight edgewear, no stamps or writing. Thin faint damp line mid fore edge side of first three pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
31) Lord of the Nile (Book VI in The Children of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Lord of the Nile (Book VI in The Chilldren of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Lord of the Nile (Book VI in The Children of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Lord of the Nile
Peter Danielson

Bantam, 1986. Book has light creasing and a bit of edgewear.. ISBN: 0-553-25872-9. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Historical Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Lord of the Nile (Book VI in The Children of the Lion Series)
Danielson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Lord of the Nile
Danielson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1986. Cover has a bit of creasing, rubbing and edgewear.. ISBN: 0-553-25872-9. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Historical Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Lord of the Nile: Book VI in the Children of the Lion Series
Danielson, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. light spine crease, light edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Lord of the Nile (Series Children of the Lion--6; Children of the Lion--6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam 1986, 2nd. (Paperback) *.*.*.*.*Good. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Previous owner's initials. *.*.*.*.* A new generation of Children of the Lion - branded at birth by the indelible mark of Cain - find that their secret skills put them in the vanguard of a desperate army besieged on both flanks. Swearing allegiance to Egypt's last Pharaoh, they gird themselves against famine and attacking forces from both north and south. But prophecies foretell the strange fate to befall the mighty of these desert kingdoms - as a dream predicts a wicked ruler's death, a young slave uncovers a deadly betrayal, and the Children of the Lion face the dangers of a beautiful woman's cruel wiles and a new enemy's flashing swords. Now this stirring legend tells of the fabulous adventures of brave heroes . . . the glittering splendor of conquerors and kings . . . the glorious passions of men and women, once in chains, now free to challenge and to love. *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available. *.*.*.*.* Series Children of the Lion--6.. (more information)

Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
39) Lord of the Nile (Series: Children of the Lion 6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam [0-553-25872-9] 1986, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Series: Children of the Lion 6. (Historical Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
40) Lord of the Nile (Series: Children of the Lion 6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam [0-553-25872-9] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Children of the Lion 6. . . . (Historical Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
41) Lord of the Nile (Series: Children of the Lion 6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam [0-553-25872-9] [circa 1987], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Children of the Lion 6. . . . (Historical Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
42) Children of the Lion Series: LORD OF THE NILE (Book VI)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam, 1986 408 pages, white pictorial with black & red ltrs, name & address on inside front cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, edges yellowing from shelf life. Biblical historical novel.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
43) Lord of the Nile (Series: Children of the Lion 6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam [0-553-25872-9] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Series: Children of the Lion 6. . . . (Historical Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
44) Lord of the Nile (Series: Children of the Lion 6.)
Danielson, Peter

Bantam [0-553-25872-9] [circa 1987], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Children of the Lion 6. . . . (Historical Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
45) Lord of the Nile
Peter Danielson

Bantam Books. 0-553-25872-9. Fair. Paperback 0 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
46) Lord of the Nile (The Children of the Lion #VI)
Danielson, Peter

Toronto, ONT: Bantam, 1986. 1st Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Small corner bump, light creasing to spine. "their secret skills put them in the vanguard of a desperate army besieged on both flanks. Swearing allegiance to Egypt's last Pharaoh, they gird themselves against famine and attacking forces from both north and south." ISBN: 0553258729. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
47) Lord of the Nile
Peter Danielson

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $40.95
Add to cart