Dutchman's Flat
by Louis L'Amour ; Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
ISBN: 0553261886
ISBN-13: 9780553261882
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1986 Pages: 241
Similar books

War Party
by Louis L'Amour
Bud Miles was a boy when he crossed the Mississippi. But Bud buried his father after an Indian attack, and as the wagon train pushed on through Sioux country, the boy stood as tall as any man ... Tell Sackett killed cougars at fourteen and fought a war at fifteen. Now Tell was hauling dangerous freight--a soldiers wife and a fortune in gold--knowing that someone wanted him dead ... Laurie Bonnet was a mail-order bride who thought she was a failure on the frontier. But when the chips were down, she was the only one who could save her husbands life ... In these marvelous stories of the West, Louis LAmour tells of travelers, gunfighters, homesteaders, and adventurers: men and women making hard and sudden choices and fighting battles that could cut a person's life short--or open up a bold new future on the American frontier.

The Strong Shall Live
by Louis L'Amour
They came west to stay, risking their blood to dig the gold, ride the range, conquer the greedy, and carve out a legacy of freedom. Men honed by desert fires and edged by combat with fist and gun. Women tested to the limit of endurance by an unrelenting land. Now, in a long-awaited collection of his stories, Louis L'Amour tells of the real heroes of the frontier, the survivors for whom hanging though was as natural as drawing breath.

Lonigan
by Louis L'Amour
In his newest collection of frontier short fiction, L'Amour celebrates the tough breed of men who work the cattle drives. Men like Danny Lonigan, whose quick draw and hard fists were as respected as his reputation for doing right by the people who did right by him. Hard-riding adventure from America's favorite storyteller.

Under the Sweetwater Rim
by Louis L'Amour
Two hundred vast miles stretching west of Fort Laramie--this was a country! No wonder the Indians were prepared to fight for it. Ferociously, with massacre and fire they swept down on yet another wagon train. One wagon mysteriously escaped. In it, the major's daughter and a dashing, hell-for-leather cavalry officer with renegade notions--and sixty thousand dollars in gold. Ready for anything, they made their stand.

Spanish Crossing
by Alan Lemay
Alan LeMay is most commonly remembered as author of the classic Western novel, The Searchers, which was made into a film starting John Wayne. But LeMay also wrote many short stories. The best have been collected and published in book form by Five-Star for the first time. "The Wolf Hunter" is a gripping tale of a bounty hunter who is tormented by one of his prey, a coyote he calls Grinner. In "Delayed Action" a man who forced Sheriff Crabtree to back down is found shot in he back, murdered by a bullet from the lawman's own gun! Spanish Crossing is sure to captivate Western aficionados.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553261886 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 H219___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Paperback.New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553261886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1986. Slight creasing & chipping to covers.. ISBN: 0553261886. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Westerns historical Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553261886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Personal noteNew Ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. 01 Februar. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. 01 Februar. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dutchman's flat
Louis L'Amour
spine creases, edge wear to cover, binding tight, pages clean ( more information) Offered by jerry w. lomax (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto: Bantam. 1986. Reprint. Paperback. Good+. 241 pgs Interior- nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553261886 1986. Minor edge wear. . 1986. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553261886 1986. Minor wear to covers. . Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Moderate edgewear on covers. Spine creased. First time in paperback, 1986. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1986. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 great condition . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by footnotes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 name or gift inscription inside book . Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PORTALES Book Nook (A Family Bookstore - Online since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam, 1986 Tight, square, clean, crisp. "The Only Authorized Edition". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Anthology. ( more information) Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edge wear. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-26188-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
DUTCHMAN'S FLAT
Louis L'Amour
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good 1986. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Light spine crease. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. Moderate edge soiling. No ownership marks. ; 241 pages . ( more information) Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
dutchmans flat
lamour, louis
Mass Market. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1973. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid reading copy that does not look new but has an overall clean appearance. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
0553261886 . Minor shelf wear, creases, and bookstore stamp. USED PAPERBACK. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
DUTCHMAN'S FLAT
LOUIS L'AMOUR
BANTAM, 1986. SOME COVER AND SPINE CREASING.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. text is clean, binding is tight. corners bumped, spine lightly worn. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Dutchman's Flat
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased spine. Some warping. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
DUTCHMAN'S FLAT
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books. Fair. 1986. First Printing Thus. Paperback. 0-553-26188-6 . "Frontier stories personally selected and introduced by the author" Pictorial wrapper, edgewear, wear to spine, light stains on foredge.; 007688; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, February 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Westerns : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
DUTCHMAN'S FLAT
L'AMOUR, LOUIS
Bantam, February 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
DUTCHMAN'S FLAT
L'Amour, Louis
First printing of this edition. 1986. This book may apear a little scruffy but is still tightly bound and good as a reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by Steven F. Everett (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Dutchman's Flat by Louis L'Amour
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. 1986. Paper-cover of tales of the Old West. You are buying a novel by the worldÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂs Best Frontier author, Louis LÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂamour! This book is in NEW condition with a cover and papes that show very little shelf-wear throughout. Tanning with age. A one of a kind Western Adventure youÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂll read again and again. We currently offer over 80 titles by Louis LÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂamour! And 26 Mint Leather volumes of the Time-Life 1980ÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂs series ÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂClassics of the Old WestÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂ True accounts of the people who were there! E-mail us! WeÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂÃÂll ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Dutchmans Flat
L'Amour Louis
Bantam, 1986. vg+. Bantam 1st paperback ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam, 1985 "First Time in Print" Tight. Edges foxed, rubbed. Corner bent. Advertising insert doubled.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Novel. ( more information) Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto: Bantam Books. 1986. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Light wear to covers, spine has creasing and edge wear, text edge has a remainder mark; 241pp. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam 1986, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1986. Reprint. Soft Cover/paperback. 0553261886. ( more information) Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1986. Paperback. FAIR. Wear and fading. Spine starting to come loose. Writing on first page. Main language English. Weight 151g. ( more information) Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
NY: Bantam, 1986. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. ISBN: 0553261886. spine uncreased, "first time in paperback" cover, FW601570.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour Louis
Bantam, 1986. vg++. 1st edition paperback, vg++ ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Dutchmans Flat
No Illustrator, LAmour
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1986. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON MARGIN. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1986 1986--- -First Thus--- First time in Paperback 1st Print -----Keywords: FICTION WESTERNS--- Like New Condition---Mass-Market Paperback-----No Remainder Marks----No Previous owner's name or added writing ---- from smoke free enviroment -- -241 Pages . Mass Market Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam 1986, 1st thus. (Paperback) . . .Very good. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Dutchman's Flat Frontier Stories
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books, 1986 As new, unread mass market paperback. Only Authorized Edition. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
LAW OF THE DESERT BORN: Ridin' On; The Black Rock Coffin Makers; Desert Death Song; Ride You Tonto Raiders; One Last Gun Notch; Death Song of the Sombrero; The Guns Talk Loud; Grub Line Rider; The Marshal of Painted Rock; Trap of Gold
L'Amour, Lous
New York: Bantam Books, 1986. 245 pp. First Thus - first authorized edition. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gordon Crabbe. This story collection contains: Law of the Desert Born; Author's Note: The Sycamore Wild Area; Ridin' On; Author's Note: Diamond Canyon; The Black Rock Coffin Makers; Author's Note: Bodie; Desert Death Song; Author's Note: Stein's Pass; Ride You Tonto Raiders; Author's Note: The Tonto Basin; One Last Gun Notch; Author's Note: The Mogollon Rim; Death Song of the Sombrero; Author's Note: Bose Ikard; The Guns Talk Loud; Author's Note: Deadwood Dick; Grub Line Rider; Author's Note: Rattlesnake Jack Fallon; The Marshal of Painted Rock; Author's Note: Bloodsucking Ticks; and Trap of Gold. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0553261886. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Gordon Crabbe;. american frontier; wild west; gunfight; gunfighter; sackett; sacketts;. ( more information) Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Dutchman's Flat
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553261886 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|