|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553274848 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553274848 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553274848 A good reading copy only. 1979 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding bent but in great reading condition. May have slight markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent but still a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information) Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553274848 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good-. Mass market. Tight and square. Yellowing. Edge and corner wear. Light scratching and denting to covers. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Life After Life
Moody Jr., Raymond A
New York: Bantam Books, 1975. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing around edges and corners. Faint reading crease at spine. ISBN: 0-553-27484-8. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Life After Life
Moody Jr., Raymond A
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Reading creases to spine and hinges with corner creasing to both covers. Moderate rubbing to covers. ISBN: 0-553-27484-8. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Life After Life (Qty: 2)
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Never read. No crease to spine or cover. Some discoloration to edge of book. Some shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Snappyshoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Good. Good. Some shelf and edge wear. no writing.some pages or corners bent. pages yellow. ( more information) Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding cracking, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Creasing to spine, edgewear. Page 75 dog-eared. *** ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Jr., Raymond A
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Purple cover with light wear and corner crease, spine crease. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Life After Life
MOODY, RAYMOND
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Very good condition paperback, 1 faint spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. In good to very good reading or . Quality books selected with care ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Paperback - [MOODY, RAYMOND] LIFE AFTER LIFE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond A., Jr
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. 0553274848 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,crease at upper rear corner,47th printing . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Life After Life
, Moody
New York: Bantam, 1988. Later Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
LIFE AFTER LIFE
, RAYMOND MOODY
BANTAM, 1979. PAPERBACK. GOOD. GOOD READING COPY. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
LIFE AFTER LIFE
, RAYMOND MOODY
BANTAM, 1979. PAPERBACK. GOOD. NICE READING COPY, MAY HAVE MODERATE VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr
U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, some foxing on top edge, some creasing to the covers and spine. Overall classified as good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Life After Life
No Illustrations, Moody
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. 47th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Life After Life : The Investigation of a Phenomenon - Survival of Bodily Death
Moody Jr., Raymond A
New York: Bantam Books, 1976. A fascinating collection of the true experiences of people who underwent 'near death experiences', being clinically dead but then returning to life and living to tell of what they saw, felt, perceived, etc. Softcover, bibliography, 187pp., book shows general mild wear.. ISBN: 0-553-27484-8. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Parascience, Paranormal, Death, Dying, Heaven, Near Death Experiences, NDEs, Supernatural, Bureavement, Grieving, Sciences, Medicine. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Life After Life
, Moody
New York: Bantam, 1988. 41st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Life After Life
Raymond Moody
Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Like New. cover shows light shelfwear, pages clean, binding tight, Spine not creased, ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover.Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Life After Life
Moody, Raymond
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|