Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Life After Life

by Raymond Moody


ISBN: 0553274848
ISBN-13: 9780553274844

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam
Edition:

Similar books


0783820143
In Heaven As on Earth
by M. Scott Peck



1571742999
The Unanswered Question
by Kurt Leland



0806127511
Hieroglyphs and the Afterlife in Ancient Egypt
by Werner Forman

This lavishly illustrated book tells the history of the texts that were designed to ensure survival after death. With the help of Werner Forman's beautiful full-color photographs, Egyptologist Stephen Quirke explains the Pyramid Texts, the Coffin Texts, and the Book of the Dead and the Litany of the Sun. Contains 166 color photographs.

0801435153
The Ancient Egyptian Books of the Afterlife
by David Lorton



0738702730
Spirit of Love
by Jennifer Christine Crawford



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553274848 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 57th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Life after Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A

New York, etc.: Bantam Books, 1975 184 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight and unmarked, but slightly discolored. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dinsmore Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

New York: Bantam Books, 1976. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 48th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553274848 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553274848 A good reading copy only. 1979 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding bent but in great reading condition. May have slight markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent but still a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553274848 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good-. Mass market. Tight and square. Yellowing. Edge and corner wear. Light scratching and denting to covers. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
12) Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. excellent condition with slight yellowing....thanks!. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) Life After Life
Moody Jr., Raymond A

New York: Bantam Books, 1975. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing around edges and corners. Faint reading crease at spine. ISBN: 0-553-27484-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) Life After Life
Moody Jr., Raymond A

New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Reading creases to spine and hinges with corner creasing to both covers. Moderate rubbing to covers. ISBN: 0-553-27484-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Life After Life (Qty: 2)
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Never read. No crease to spine or cover. Some discoloration to edge of book. Some shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Snappyshoppe (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Good. Good. Some shelf and edge wear. no writing.some pages or corners bent. pages yellow. (more information)

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding cracking, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Creasing to spine, edgewear. Page 75 dog-eared. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Life After Life
Moody, Jr., Raymond A

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Purple cover with light wear and corner crease, spine crease. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Life After Life The Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A

Bantam Books, 1984. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Purple color cover with edge wear and creasing, 187 pgs (more information)

Offered by Waves of the Sea (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Life After Life
MOODY, RAYMOND

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
21) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
22) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Very good condition paperback, 1 faint spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
23) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. In good to very good reading or . Quality books selected with care (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
24) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Paperback - [MOODY, RAYMOND] LIFE AFTER LIFE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
25) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) LIFE AFTER LIFE : THE INVESTIGATION OF A PHENOMENON--SURVIVAL OF BODILY DEATH
MOODY, RAYMOND A

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
28) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
29) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
30) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
31) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam, August 1, 1979. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
32) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond A., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. 0553274848 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,crease at upper rear corner,47th printing . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
33) Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

NY: Bantam Books, 1976. Scratch on rear cover with surface tear, contents clean. 187pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A

Bantam Books, 1984 Mass Market Paperback. used.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
35) Life After Life
, Moody

New York: Bantam, 1988. Later Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) LIFE AFTER LIFE
, RAYMOND MOODY

BANTAM, 1979. PAPERBACK. GOOD. GOOD READING COPY. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) LIFE AFTER LIFE
, RAYMOND MOODY

BANTAM, 1979. PAPERBACK. GOOD. NICE READING COPY, MAY HAVE MODERATE VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr

U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, some foxing on top edge, some creasing to the covers and spine. Overall classified as good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50 ($6.07)
Add to cart 
39) Life After Life
No Illustrations, Moody

New York: Bantam Books, 1988. 47th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.37
Add to cart 
40) Life After Life : The Investigation of a Phenomenon - Survival of Bodily Death
Moody Jr., Raymond A

New York: Bantam Books, 1976. A fascinating collection of the true experiences of people who underwent 'near death experiences', being clinically dead but then returning to life and living to tell of what they saw, felt, perceived, etc. Softcover, bibliography, 187pp., book shows general mild wear.. ISBN: 0-553-27484-8. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Parascience, Paranormal, Death, Dying, Heaven, Near Death Experiences, NDEs, Supernatural, Bureavement, Grieving, Sciences, Medicine. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
41) Life After Life
, Moody

New York: Bantam, 1988. 41st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $9.66
Add to cart 
42) Life After Life
Raymond Moody

Bantam, 1979-08-01. Paperback. Like New. cover shows light shelfwear, pages clean, binding tight, Spine not creased, (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $11.98
Add to cart 
43) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover.Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.04
Add to cart 
44) Life After Life
Moody, Raymond

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553274848 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $53.38
Add to cart