Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Lonigan
by Louis L'Amour
ISBN: 0553275364
ISBN-13: 9780553275360
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
A collection of short fiction by famed Western writer Louis L'Amour.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1991 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Pages: 177
Publisher's Notes
In his newest collection of frontier short fiction, L'Amour celebrates the tough breed of men who work the cattle drives. Men like Danny Lonigan, whose quick draw and hard fists were as respected as his reputation for doing right by the people who did right by him. Hard-riding adventure from America's favorite storyteller.
Other Editions
Similar books

Dutchman's Flat
by Louis L'Amour
A collection of short frontier stories personally selected and introduced by the author.

The Strong Shall Live
by Louis L'Amour
They came west to stay, risking their blood to dig the gold, ride the range, conquer the greedy, and carve out a legacy of freedom. Men honed by desert fires and edged by combat with fist and gun. Women tested to the limit of endurance by an unrelenting land. Now, in a long-awaited collection of his stories, Louis L'Amour tells of the real heroes of the frontier, the survivors for whom hanging though was as natural as drawing breath.

War Party
by Louis L'Amour
Bud Miles was a boy when he crossed the Mississippi. But Bud buried his father after an Indian attack, and as the wagon train pushed on through Sioux country, the boy stood as tall as any man ... Tell Sackett killed cougars at fourteen and fought a war at fifteen. Now Tell was hauling dangerous freight--a soldiers wife and a fortune in gold--knowing that someone wanted him dead ... Laurie Bonnet was a mail-order bride who thought she was a failure on the frontier. But when the chips were down, she was the only one who could save her husbands life ... In these marvelous stories of the West, Louis LAmour tells of travelers, gunfighters, homesteaders, and adventurers: men and women making hard and sudden choices and fighting battles that could cut a person's life short--or open up a bold new future on the American frontier.

The Collected Short Stories Of Louis L'Amour
by Louis L'Amour
With more than 120 titles still in print, Louis L'Amour is recognized the world over as one of the most prolific and popular American authors in history. Though he met with phenomenal success in every genre he tried, the form that put him on the map was the short story. Now this great writer – who The Wall Street Journal recently compared with Jack London and Robert Louis Stevenson – will receive his due as a great storyteller. This volume kicks off a series that will, when complete, anthologize all of L'Amour’s short fiction, volume by handsome volume. Here, in Volume One, is a treasure-trove of 35 frontier tales for his millions of fans and for those who have yet to discover L'Amour’s thrilling prose – and his vital role in capturing the spirit of the Old West for generations to come.

The Oregon Trail
by Ralph Compton
An extraordinary saga of the trail-blazing cowboys who made their fortune driving cattle from Texas to the Great Frontier. Lou Spencer, Dillard Sumner and their companions found themselves in a hazardous adventure. Among the wagon people there is fighting, killing and stealing. Ahead lay the formidable Rocky Mountains and a band of renegades.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553275364 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 A73_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic) (Qty: 4)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 R21 , paperback . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean paperback book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. ( more information) Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic) (Qty: 3)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553275364 A good reading copy only. 1988 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553275364 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553275364 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 K139 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor tint inside covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Bantam Classic. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. 01 Septemb. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. 01 Septemb. Paperback. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. 01 Septemb. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Initials inside. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
LONIGAN
Louis L'Amour
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good 1988. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Slight spine crease. Slight bumping, rubbing, creasing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks. ; 177 pages . ( more information) Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553275364 1992. Corners slightly bumped. . 1991. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553275364 1991. . Fine. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto: Bantam, 1988. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, L'Amour or Western. The book is in good condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square. . ISBN: 0553275364. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. XDCX, XJGX, Adventure, Western, Gunfighters, L'Amour, Movies,. ( more information) Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover bent and torn at top edge ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. No spine creases. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Lonigan
Louis L'Amour
New York: Bantam, 1988. ISBN: 0553275364. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction - Western. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. No Creases, Pages Tanning, Sticker on Front Cover, Text is Clean, Binding Tight ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Lonigan
L'amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ex-library copu, corners, edges and covers worn, some soiling/discoloration, spine and covers creased and slanted, few small chips to edges, text is unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour Louis
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
1988 Lonigan Louis L'Amour Western
0553275364. Book. Western. Paperback. Lonigan. Louis L'Amour. Copyright 1988. ISBN 0-553-27536-4. 177 pages. Louis L'Amour-After the war ended L'Amour settled in Los Angeles with the intention of becoming a writer of Westerns, then a very popular reading fare in America, though he also tried detective fiction. He published many short stories in the years 1946-1950. In 1950 he published his first novel, Westward the Tide. He published four Hopalong Cassidy books between 1950 and 1954 under the pen name Tex Burns . He used the pen name Jim Mayo to publish two other books Yellow Butte in 1953 and Utah Blaine in 1954. In 1953 he published Hondo, which became his best-selling novel. It was quickly made into a movie, starring John Wayne . By 1983 sales of Hondo had reached 2,300,000 and still going. Cover is loosening-but intact-tearing-edgewear. Cover has tearing and chipped edges. Overall condition good. Inventory location 192. ( more information) Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Lonigan
L' Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Paperback Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1988 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Bantam Classic. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean text, tight binding, no markings,writing on front inpage, cornerwear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Stamp on bottom edge of book, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, book is cocked. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam, 1988. Paperback. Vg-. . ISBN: 0553275364. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto CAN: Bantam Books, 1988 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Lonigan (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 Very Good Condition - some shelf wear and tanning - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 61) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book in good condition ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. ISBN: 0553275364. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. FICTION WESTERNS. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creased spine. Edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 9/1/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some minor edgewear. Solid reading copy! ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Pages are tight and clean. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
Louis L'Amour
Bantam, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, September 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. In this exciting collection of short stories, Louis L'Amour, the legendary voice of the American West, celebrates the unique breed of men who worked the great cattle ranches. Men like Dan Regan, who refused to surrender when trouble came -- Con Fargo, who would fight for what was his--despite the odds -- Rowdy Horn, a small-time rancher with big-time dreams -- Tandy Thayer, too loyal to forget a friend ... Bill Carey, who might have fallen low, but not low enough to let the likes of Tabat Ryerson ride off with a woman like Jane Conway -- and in the classic title story, Danny Lonigan, a hard rider who faced a group of rustlers without fear--or mercy. ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, September 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. In this exciting collection of short stories, Louis L'Amour, the legendary voice of the American West, celebrates the unique breed of men who worked the great cattle ranches. Men like Dan Regan, who refused to surrender when trouble came -- Con Fargo, who would fight for what was his--despite the odds -- Rowdy Horn, a small-time rancher with big-time dreams -- Tandy Thayer, too loyal to forget a friend ... Bill Carey, who might have fallen low, but not low enough to let the likes of Tabat Ryerson ride off with a woman like Jane Conway -- and in the classic title story, Danny Lonigan, a hard rider who faced a group of rustlers without fear--or mercy. ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books. 1991. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York: Bantam Books. 1991. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1988. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
LONIGAN
LOUIS L'AMOUR
BANTAM, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Lonigan
L'amour, Louis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Brand new soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. . Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. ( more information) Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Lonigan (Bantam Classic)
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275364 B149 Bantam edition 1988/Initials and date inside front cover . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
Bantam, 1988. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Lonigan
Louis L'Amour
Bantam Books, 1988 This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. A few of the pages have light wrinkles at the top page edge. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is a light crease on the spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1988. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0553275364. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |