The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
by Dina R. Jewell ; C. Thomas Jewell
ISBN: 0553282123
ISBN-13: 9780553282122
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1989
Similar books

The Natural Laxative Cookbook
by Karin Cadwell
Instead of relying on over-the-counter remedies and unappealing liquid supplements to relieve the discomforts of constipation, keep your digestive system running smoothly with delicious, healthy, and all-natural foods. Every recipe includes calorie, fat, cholesterol, fiber, and sodium content.

The Antioxidant Save-Your-Life Cookbook
by Jane Kinderlehrer
"Antioxidants are like guardian angels....The more you have working for you, the better your chances of living longer in good health," writes Jane Kinderlehrer in her newest user-friendly cookbook. Here, she presents 150 family-and kitchen-tested recipes, explaining in each how the ingredients work to nutritionally protect you against virulent free radicals that can cause cancer and other diseases. The book also highlights the benefits of anitoxidant-rich foods high in vitamins C, E, A, as well as beta-carotene. Ranging from delicious Raspberry Chicken to fluffly Sweet Potato Pancakes, these recipes will enhance your immune system, strengthen your bones, reinvigorate your love life, help you overcome fatigue, and much more.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553282123 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Dina R. Jewell
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Store stamped inside cover, rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 small stains on front cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell Dina R.; Jewell C Thomas
USA: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Some rubbing to cover, toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Signed by authors with inscription. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Signed by Authors. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Oat & Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R
Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Good. pages clean. cover worn at corners. binding solid.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health
Jewell Dina
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R. And Jewell, C. Thomas
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1989. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R
Bantam Books, February 1, 1989. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Nutrition : Fiber ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R. & C.Thomas Jewell, M.D
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1989. 279 pages. 4-1/4 x 7 inches. Mass Market Paperback. Oat and wheat brans have been medically proven to be health boosters that can lower cholesterol and blood sugar, and can reduct your risk of heart attack, high blood pressure, cancer, diabetes and obesity. This book tells you the medical and nutritional facts behind oat and wheat brans, when to add bran to what you eat, how much of each bran to use, how bran helps you lose weight by controlling your appetite, how to build a balanced nutrition plan, why bran is important for children, and a comprehensive cookbook full of healthful recipes. No illustrations. Mild wear to cover, toning pages. Previous owner's name written in ink on first page with some smudging. An inked check mark near one recipe.. Softcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
Bantam Books, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan, the
Jewell, Dina R. & C. Thomas
Bantam, 1989 279 pages, white pictorial cover with brown & red ltrs, store stamp on ffep, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, edges yellowed. Recipes and research on lowering cholesterol, blood sugar, weight, and risk of serious illness.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Oat/Wheat Bran/Ckbk by Jewell, Dina R
Dina R. Jewell
Bantam, 2/1/1989. Paperback. Used-Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Slight edgewear, pages darkening. No stamps or writing. Light red mark on lower corner.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Oat And Wheat Bran Health Plan
No Illustration, Jewell And Jewell
New York: Bantam, 1989. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CHAVE LIGHT INKING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R. and C. Thomas Jewell, M.D
Paperback, as new. Signed by the author. 279 pages. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a very good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|