Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan

by Dina R. Jewell ; C. Thomas Jewell


ISBN: 0553282123
ISBN-13: 9780553282122
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1989

Similar books


0806913444
The Natural Laxative Cookbook
by Karin Cadwell

Instead of relying on over-the-counter remedies and unappealing liquid supplements to relieve the discomforts of constipation, keep your digestive system running smoothly with delicious, healthy, and all-natural foods. Every recipe includes calorie, fat, cholesterol, fiber, and sodium content.

1557043019
The Antioxidant Save-Your-Life Cookbook
by Jane Kinderlehrer

"Antioxidants are like guardian angels....The more you have working for you, the better your chances of living longer in good health," writes Jane Kinderlehrer in her newest user-friendly cookbook. Here, she presents 150 family-and kitchen-tested recipes, explaining in each how the ingredients work to nutritionally protect you against virulent free radicals that can cause cancer and other diseases. The book also highlights the benefits of anitoxidant-rich foods high in vitamins C, E, A, as well as beta-carotene. Ranging from delicious Raspberry Chicken to fluffly Sweet Potato Pancakes, these recipes will enhance your immune system, strengthen your bones, reinvigorate your love life, help you overcome fatigue, and much more.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553282123 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
2) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553282123 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553282123 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Dina R. Jewell

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Cover has wear,, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.09
8) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
0.01

01 Februar. Dina R. Jewell. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
9) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Store stamped inside cover, rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
10) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
11) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 small stains on front cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
12) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$1.75
13) Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan, The
Jewel, Dina & C. Thomas

Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-553-28212-3 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
14) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell Dina R.; Jewell C Thomas

USA: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Some rubbing to cover, toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.99)
15) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Signed by authors with inscription. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Signed by Authors. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
$2.95
16) Oat & Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Good. pages clean. cover worn at corners. binding solid.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$2.99
17) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health
Jewell Dina

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
18) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R. And Jewell, C. Thomas

Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1989. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
19) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
20) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
JEWELL, DINA R

Bantam, February 1, 1989. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Nutrition : Fiber (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
21) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam Books, February 1, 1989. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Nutrition : Fiber (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
22) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan, The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol, Lose Weight, Live Longer and Feel Better Now
Jewell, Dina R. And C. Thomas Jewell

New York: Bantam Books, 1989. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light reading creases to spine and hinges, some small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-553-28212-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.50
23) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R. & C.Thomas Jewell, M.D

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1989. 279 pages. 4-1/4 x 7 inches. Mass Market Paperback. Oat and wheat brans have been medically proven to be health boosters that can lower cholesterol and blood sugar, and can reduct your risk of heart attack, high blood pressure, cancer, diabetes and obesity. This book tells you the medical and nutritional facts behind oat and wheat brans, when to add bran to what you eat, how much of each bran to use, how bran helps you lose weight by controlling your appetite, how to build a balanced nutrition plan, why bran is important for children, and a comprehensive cookbook full of healthful recipes. No illustrations. Mild wear to cover, toning pages. Previous owner's name written in ink on first page with some smudging. An inked check mark near one recipe.. Softcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (United States)
$3.50
24) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

Bantam Books, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
25) Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan, the
Jewell, Dina R. & C. Thomas

Bantam, 1989 279 pages, white pictorial cover with brown & red ltrs, store stamp on ffep, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, edges yellowed. Recipes and research on lowering cholesterol, blood sugar, weight, and risk of serious illness.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$3.95
26) Oat/Wheat Bran/Ckbk by Jewell, Dina R
Dina R. Jewell

Bantam, 2/1/1989. Paperback. Used-Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
$3.95
27) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Slight edgewear, pages darkening. No stamps or writing. Light red mark on lower corner.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.00
28) The Oat and wheat Bran Health Plan - The Delicious way to lower Cholesterol, lose weight, live longer and feel better now
Jewell Dina R. and C. Thomas

Paperback Oversized. Good older book. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
$4.50
29) The Oat and wheat Bran Health Plan - The Delicious way to lower Cholesterol, lose weight, live longer and feel better now
Jewell Dina R. and C. Thomas

Paperback Oversized. Good older book. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
$4.50
30) The Oat and wheat Bran Health Plan - The Delicious way to lower Cholesterol, lose weight, live longer and feel better now
Jewell Dina R. and C. Thomas

Paperback Oversized. Good older book. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
$4.50
31) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.14
32) The Oat And Wheat Bran Health Plan
No Illustration, Jewell And Jewell

New York: Bantam, 1989. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CHAVE LIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.01
33) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 Excellent condition, paperback 1989, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$6.39
34) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R. and C. Thomas Jewell, M.D

Paperback, as new. Signed by the author. 279 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.00
35) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Dina R. Jewell

Bantam, 1989-02-01. 1st. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First edition with full number line. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$8.99
36) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a very good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$9.99
37) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol
Jewell, Dina R

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553282123 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$52.48