Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The 't-factor Diet

by MARTIN K. NORTON


ISBN: 0553285084
ISBN-13: 9780553285086
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

Arguing that the best way to lose weight is not through calorie counting but through the reduction of body fat, the author outlines a program of dietary substitutions and special exercises designed to burn fat.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553285084 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Bantam, 1990. Slight soiling to covers, light chipping to a few page edges. . ISBN: 0553285084. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. HEALTH DIET. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. ISBN: 0553285084. Mass Market Paperback. Fine-. REDUCING DIETS HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York: Bantam, 1990. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-28508-4. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. ix, 325 pp. Twelfth printing. There is some stress creasing to the spine, and the corners of the covers are rubbed; the binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Health; Nutrition. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

0.01. Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The T-Factor Diet (Qty: 2)
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Paperback - [KATAHN, MARTIN] T-FACTOR DIET, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin, Ph.D

This isd a used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has spine crease from being read.........In his new scientific diet, based on the latest metabolic research, Dr. Katahn shows you how to use the "T-Factor" of complex carbohydrates to burn off most of the fattening effect of calories. What he calls the T-Factor is the thermogenic effect, which burns calories of carbohydrates much faster than calories of fat. With the T-Factor Diet, you choose foods that naturally maximize your T-Factor level. All calories are not the same, and Dr. Katahn shows you how to activate your body's hidden fat-burning potential to lose weight quickly and safely. Also included are exercises, easy, tantalizing recipes and meal plans, and Quick Melt--a T-Factor program for accelerated weight loss... (more information)

Offered by Snooks67 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

Diet / Health / Fitness,General,Non-Classifiable,Novelty. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

Diet / Health / Fitness,General,Non-Classifiable,Novelty. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The 't-factor Diet
NORTON, MARTIN K

Bantam Books, 1990. Paperback. Fair. cover and pages clean binding secure. aged.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The 't-factor Diet
NORTON, MARTIN K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. ISBN: 0553285084. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. REDUCING DIETS HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The T-Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

Paperback. Very Good. Looks great inside and out; spine creases; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; light creasing on front and back cover; tan pages; very clean, neat and easy to read (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Small store stamp inside front page. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) T-FACTOR DIET, THE [Paperback] by NORTON, MARTIN K.; Katahn, Martin
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 12/1/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages Good condition. Tanned (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,nice solid copy,a hint of page edge fade,diet (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

Diet / Health / Fitness,General,Non-Classifiable,Novelty. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,light page fade,diet (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,MILD PAGE EDGE FADE,NICE COPY,DIET (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

Diet / Health / Fitness,General,Non-Classifiable,Novelty. .87. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The T-Factor Diet
NORTON, MARTIN K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The T-Factor Diet by Martin Katahn, Ph.D
Ph.D. Martin Katahn

Bantam Books, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Bantam; 1993; 1.1 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) T-Factor Diet, The by Martin Katahn
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

Diet / Health / Fitness,General,Non-Classifiable,Novelty. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) T-FACTOR DIET, THE [Paperback] by Norton, Martin K.; Katahn, Martin
Martin K. Norton; Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Good. Cover is in good shape, light crease to spine. Pages are clean, tight and in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! (more information)

Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

(Box PPP) edge creases (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) T-Factor Diet, The (Qty: 2)
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) T-FACTOR DIET, THE

Diet / Health / Fitness,General,Non-Classifiable,Novelty. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The T-Factor Diet (Qty: 4)
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The T-Factor Diet
NORTON, MARTIN K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553285084 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553285084 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553285084 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Bantam, 1990, 1.1 in. H x 6.5 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 5.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553285084 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 12/1/1993. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) The T-Factor Diet (Qty: 2)
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 3/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. May have a few small creases or marks and tanning pages depending on the age of the publication. A very nice copy overall. 50% of all profits go to The Humane Society of Broward County. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,mild page fade, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some spine creasing and edgewearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) T-FACTOR DIET, THE [Paperback] by Norton, Martin K.; Katahn, Martin
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. EXCELLENT PAPERBACK - edge wear - TAN - interior EXCELLENT - INTERNATIONAL PURCHASES WELCOMED - We ship daily w/ free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) T-FACTOR DIET, THE [Paperback] by NORTON, MARTIN K.; Katahn, Martin
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. slight shelf wear - pages tan - We ship daily w/free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553285084 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000011994 _ . Fine. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) The T-Factor Diet
Ph.D. Martin Katahn

Bantam Books, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) T-FACTOR DIET, THE
Martin K. Norton, Martin Katahn

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1990 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits To Save a Life. (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) T-FACTOR DIET, THE
MARTIN K. NORTON

Bantam, 01 March, 1990. Like New. It looks like it might have been read once Just a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0553285084 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
58) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin and Terri

New York: Bantam Books. 1990. 21st Print. Paperback. Good +. 325 pages. Interior - near-flawless. The covers have light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
59) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
60) T-FACTOR DIET, THE
Martin K. Norton, Martin Katahn

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0553285084 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
61) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Light spine creasing. Pages tanning otherwise clean and unmarked. SYNOPSIS: Lose weight safely and quickly withour cutting calories - or even counting them! A scientific break-through by Dr. martin Katahn, Director of the Vanderbilt Weight Management Program at Vanderbilt University. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
62) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Excellent Condition paperback book, 1990 Bantam edition, Clean pages, NO writing in book, NO creases to spine, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
63) T-Factor Diet; The
Katahn, Martin Ph.D

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285084 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
64) T-Factor Diet; The
Katahn, Martin Ph.D

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285084 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
65) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Bantam Books, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
66) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
67) The 't-factor Diet
NORTON, MARTIN K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 has a library sticker on back cover. a library stamp inside both covers. and on topof edge pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
68) T-Factor Diet
Katahn Dr. Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1990. Paperback/Good. REDUCING DIETS HEALTH FITNESS 0-553-28508-4 DIET AND EXERCISE. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
69) The 't-factor Diet
NORTON, MARTIN K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 light creases in spine .Has numbers wrote inside cover and on back cover. Light discoloration from age. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
70) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Reviewer: A reader from Atlanta, Georgia United States The book was recommended to me by my doctor to lower cholesterol in 1990. I stuck to the routine for a full year, lost twenty pounds and lowered my cholesterol from 250 to 160. Felt great the entire time. I still have the book and still use many of the recipes and menus. The menus make it easy. The recipes are easy and great tasting.. Spine lines /edge rubs/tight Clean Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
71) T-Factor Diet, The
Martin Katahn

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
72) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York: Bantam Books, 1990 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear with a crease at the lower front edge and a crease at the lower front corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
73) The T-factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York: Bantam Books, 1990 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine is a bit cocked with a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
74) T-Factor Diet, The by Martin Katahn
Martin Katahn

Bantam, 03/01/90. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, light tan on inside cover and page edge, pages straight and tight (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
75) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
76) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
77) T-Factor Diet; The
Katahn, Martin Ph.D

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285084 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
78) The T Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
79) T-Factor Diet, The
Katahn, Martin

Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-553-28508-4 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
80) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 1990 Bantam; **9TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
81) The 't-factor Diet
Katahn, Martin Ph.D

Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edge wear, spine creased, corners and spine edges bumped, dogeared pages throughout book, some soiling on covers, text is clean. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
82) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Ph.D. Martin

Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285084 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)