Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553285947
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Surrender

by Jayne Ann Krentz


ISBN: 0553285947
ISBN-13: 9780553285949
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1990
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 361

Publisher's Notes

From the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the deliciously wicked story of a thoroughly unconventional courtship -- and a thrilling midnight rendezvous that could only lead to love... At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters... until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the town, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist. But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive Earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber-eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside... where the real reason for her hasty marriage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark-stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love.

Other Editions

Similar books


05532931510
Reckless
by Jayne Ann Krentz

Reckless--Phoebe Layton had always imagined Gabriel Banner a brave and valiant knight, which was why she went to him when she was in desperate need of help. but when she lures her shining knight to a lonely midnight rendezvous, Phoebe finds herself sparring with a dangerously desirable man who is nothing like the hero of her dreams. She fears shes made a dreadful mistake when Gabriel sweeps her into his arms and passionately embraces her. Yet it's a kiss that seals her fate. Now Gabriel must possess her -- even if he has to slay a dragon to do it!*A New York Times Bestseller

0553293257
Rendezvous
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From the elegently appointed drawing rooms of London's most exclusive clubs to an imposing country estate in the heart of Dorset, comes a provocative tale of a free-thinking beauty, a dignified lord, and a mad impetuous love that defied all logic...

0553289322
Scandal
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From a stately country house in Hampshire to the dazzling drawing rooms of London Society, comes an exquisite tale of an elfin beauty, a vengeful lord, and a sweet love that is sheer poetry.With her reputation forever tarnished by a youthful indiscretion, lovely Emily Faringdon is resigned to a life of spinsterhood, until she embarks on an unusual correspondence and finds herself falling head over heals in love. Sensitive, intelligent, and high-minded, her noble pen-pal seems to embody everything Emily has ever dreamed of in a man. But the mysterious Earl of Blade is not at all what he seems.Driven by dark, smoldering passions and a tragic secret buried deep within his soul, Blade has all of London cowering at his feet, but not Emily... never Emily. For even as she surrenders to his seductive charms, she knows the real reason for his amorous wit. And she knows that she must reach the heart of his golden-eyed dragon before the avenging demons of their entwined pasts destroy the only love she has ever known...

0451400879
Calypso Magic
by Catherine Coulter

From Regency England to the exotic West Indies, the romantic saga unfolds of a hot-tempered earl and his witty, beautiful, island-born cousin, Diana Savarol, and their unseverable bond.

1587240351
Forbidden Love
by Karen Robards



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553285947 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Surrender
Quick, Amanda (Jayne Krentz)

Soft Cover. Good-. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Surrender (Qty: 2)
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Paperback - [QUICK, AMANDA] SURRENDER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear.Front end paper.Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 A41____As pictured____one reading, light creases to spine____Shipswithin 24hours_____Free delivery confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 9/1/1990. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Mass Mkt PB, Unmarked, Pages, (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam Books, 1990. Creases to cover. Pages a little yellowed.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam, 1990. edgewear and light creasing to glossy view around cover, clean tight pages. From Quick's ( Seduction ) light, amusing touch animates a pair of stock Regency romance characters: the experienced fortune-hunter and the naive but spirited maiden. Victoria Huntington is an heiress with a taste for any adventure but marriage. Her late mother's second marriage was unhappy, and she herself is weary of men who want to espouse her money. Enter Lucas Colebrook, Earl of Stonevale, claiming strictly honorable intentions. He'll court her, he promises, by satisfying her yen for risky pursuits, escorting her to the London normally off-limits to ladies, such as its gaming "hells" and brothels. When Victoria's boundless curiosity prompts her to suggest an amorous liaison (even as she dismisses Lucas's marriage proposal), they are discovered at an inn, and only a wedding can salvage Victoria's reputation. With charm and humor Quick portrays this irregular court and marriage, which is eventually clouded by Victoria's learning that Colebrook had indeed been after her inheritance and by a sinister secret from her past that threatens not only their happiness but their lives. 1990 DescriptionFrom the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the deliciously wicked story of a thoroughly unconventional court-and a thrilling midnight rendezvous that could only lead to love... At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters... until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the town, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist. But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive Earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber-eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside... where the real reason for her hasty marriage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark-stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love. R15014-Random. Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Surrender (Qty: 3)
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. usual slant and mild spine crease lines,mild out page toning,reading white,historical romance (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam, 9/1/1990. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam, 1990. light wear to cover. From Quick's ( Seduction ) light, amusing touch animates a pair of stock Regency romance characters: the experienced fortune-hunter and the naive but spirited maiden. Victoria Huntington is an heiress with a taste for any adventure but marriage. Her late mother's second marriage was unhappy, and she herself is weary of men who want to espouse her money. Enter Lucas Colebrook, Earl of Stonevale, claiming strictly honorable intentions. He'll court her, he promises, by satisfying her yen for risky pursuits, escorting her to the London normally off-limits to ladies, such as its gaming "hells" and brothels. When Victoria's boundless curiosity prompts her to suggest an amorous liaison (even as she dismisses Lucas's marriage proposal), they are discovered at an inn, and only a wedding can salvage Victoria's reputation. With charm and humor Quick portrays this irregular court and marriage, which is eventually clouded by Victoria's learning that Colebrook had indeed been after her inheritance and by a sinister secret from her past that threatens not only their happiness but their lives. 1990 DescriptionFrom the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the deliciously wicked story of a thoroughly unconventional court-and a thrilling midnight rendezvous that could only lead to love... At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters... until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the town, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist. But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive Earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber-eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside... where the real reason for her hasty marriage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark-stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love. R15014-Random. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1990, 1.2 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) SURRENDER
QUICK, AMANDA

Bantam, Oct 1990. C+. 27th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) SURRENDER
QUICK, AMANDA

Bantam, Oct 1990. C+. 7th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553285947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Full line number. (first printing) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Spine slightly askew. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553285947 A good reading copy only. 1990 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Surrender
Amanda Quick

A decent reading copy. Quite used. Writing inside. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York: Bantam Books. 1990. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
31) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. A nice reading copy with some corner and spine creases. Usual library markings and faults. SUMMARY: From the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the deliciously wicked story of a thoroughly unconventional courtship -- and a thrilling midnight rendezvous that could only lead to love... At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters... until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the town, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist. But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive Earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber-eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside... where the real reason for her hasty marriage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark-stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
32) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
33) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam, 1990. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1990 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
34) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
35) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
36) SURRENDER
Quick, Amanda (aka Jayne Ann Krentz)

Bantam, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
37) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Edges of covers are slightly worn. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Sm. Tear On Spine Corner, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
39) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. Paperback. 0553285947 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 9/1/1990. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam, 9/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam, 9/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Surrender
Quick Amanda

Bantam, 9/1/1990. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light rub wear on cover.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Surrender
Quick Amanda

Bantam, 9/1/1990. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, medium creases on covers, very light natural browning on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Cover wear, reading creases, small tear in cover at base of spine, sticker residue on front cover, previous owner's name on inside cover, page edges have some foxing / staining, spine slanted (more information)

Offered by Altitude Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $2.95 ($2.11)
Add to cart 
47) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285947 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
48) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285947 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
49) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0553285947 Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
50) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
51) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam Books, 1990. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 361 pages. From the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the delicio... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
52) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285947 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
53) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553285947 B131 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
54) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Publisher: Bantam October 1990 Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Remainer mark across UPC. Pages clean except for owner's name on title page. Corners bumped Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
55) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285947 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
56) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0553285947 Edgewear, other flaws. . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
57) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.71
Add to cart 
58) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
59) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553285947 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
60) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Spine/covers somewhat creased, slightly shelf-cocked. Some edgewear, corners bumped, slight foxing. <p> "A bewitching heiress courts love and danger in a thrilling midnight escapade.". ISBN: 0553285947. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL England London Huntington Victoria Fictitious Character Colebrook Lucas Fictitious Character. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
61) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553285947 B102 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) SURRENDER
Quick, Amanda

Bantam Books, 1990. No spinal creasing. No edgewear. No cover creasing.. ISBN: 0-553-28594-7. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) Surrender
Quick, Amanda (Jayne Ann Krentz)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1990. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) Surrender
Quick, Amanda (Jayne Ann Krentz)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1990. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine; One light reading crease to spine. Hint of edgewear.. 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0553285947. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Good mass market paperback. The average used book with all pages present, creasing to spine and wear to cover, but not unattractive. From a 20-year romance collection. The book has been lovingly read and reread. Previous owner's name was Bee, so there may be a pen drawing of a bee on title page with small red star's or x'ss (Bee's 4 star rating system). Could have another bookstore's stamping on text block (naughty, naughty!!).. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam Books, 1990 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The 1st page (picture page) has a small crease on the upper right edge. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Surrender
Amanda Quick

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
73) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. his book is in lovely shape There is only one very very light spine crease and no writing or stamps inside the book or on the edges. There is a tiny nick on the bottom edge of the front cover. This is a wonderful, light read for the summer. From the back cover - " At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters...until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the ton, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist...But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was a far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside...where the real reason for her hasty mariage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love...". to email me betty@autoroute. If you would like to contact us to see if we have any other books you are looking for feel free net We have LOTS more books in stock at our store.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
74) Surrender
Quick, Amanda

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553285947 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.26