Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Food Cop
Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat!
by Yolanda Bergman ; Daryn Eller
ISBN: 0553297295
ISBN-13: 9780553297294
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1992 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Yolanda Bergman, L.A.s favorite food guru, is the woman who changed the eating habits of Dana Delany, Carrie Fisher, Kate Jackson, Bill Murray, Brian Wilson, and other stars with her nutrition coaching and catering service. Now she brings her delicious, healthful, and effective program to you. In Food Cop Yolanda explains how to shop, eat out, cook in, lose weight, and enjoy food without fear--and without counting calories ever again!Yolandas hearth-healthy, feel-good program works because its tailored to your body and food preferences. teaching you how to replace the fatty, sugary, or salty junk that tempts you most with great-tasting food that satisfies the same cravings. Food Cop includes dozens of no-salt, fat-free recipes from Yolandas successful catering service--even scrumptious desserts and fast-food style treats your children will love!With a sense of humor and a firm hand Yolanda guides you through the greatest challenges youll face--from holiday dinners to company picnics--and shows you how to trim the fat without feeling deprived. Most important, Yolanda understands that food sometimes means comfort--and tell you how to prevent one pint of Haagen-Dazs Deep Chocolate Fudge from derailing your eating program.For years Hollywoods hottest stars have begged, "Yolanda, tell us what to eat!" Now, in Food Cop, you'll get the answers--and look and feel great.
Other Editions
Similar books

The American Dietetic Association's Complete Food & Nutrition Guide
by Roberta Larson Duyff
The authority America turns to for food and nutrition advice has combined its 80 years of expertise and the newest nutrition research to offer the most comprehensive and easy-to-use guide on food and nutrition.

Rejuvenate
by Helene Silver
With step-by-step, day-by-day instructions, Silver's 21-day plan helps cleanse the body of toxins and rejuvenate both the body and mind.

The All-New Free to Be Thin
by Neva Coyle
Using the All New Free to Be Thin book as its text, this plan is divided into 13 weeks of study lessons which focus not on weight loss per se, but on ministry to overweight people and/or overeaters. Victory is determined by healthy change and freedom from obsession with both eating and weight. Includes group guidelines and leader's notes.

Toxic Relief
by Don Colbert
Discusses how toxins that build up in the body may lead to serious health problems, offers a detoxification program based on fasting that can renew vitality and improve health, and discusses the spiritual aspects of fasting.

1001 Natural Remedies
by Laurel Vukovic
An inspiring compendium brimming with tried and tested homemade concoctions for every domestic need, 1,001 Natural Remedies explains how to treat common ailments, how to have radiant skin, restore scuffed furniture, remove stains and protect delicate plants all without resorting to commercial cleaners, polishes, bleaches, and medicines.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553297295 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Yolanda Bergman
Bantam, 1992-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Yolanda Bergman, Daryn Eller
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda; Eller, Daryn
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553297295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda; Eller, Daryn
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553297295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Yolanda Bergman, Daryn Eller
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Yolanda Bergman, Daryn Eller
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
FOOD COP : YOLANDA, TELL US WHAT TO EAT
Yolanda Bergman
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Food Cop : Yolanda , Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda ; Eller, Daryn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992 Explains how to shop, eat out, cook in, lose weight, and enjoy food without fear - and without countng calories ever again! Includes plenty of tables and charts. 364 pages with index. Reading copy only. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Yolanda Bergman
Bantam, 1992-05-01. Paperback. Good/dustcover has moderate wear. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda
Bantam Books, 1992 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat!
Bergman, Yolanda; Eller, Daryn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992 Nice used paperback. This one is in good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda; Eller, Daryn
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553297295 1992 Bantam; **1ST EDITION/3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning; Spine: creases; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Food Cop
Bergman, Yolanda
Bantam [0-553-29729-5] [circa 1992], 2nd printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
FOOD COP : YOLANDA, TELL US WHAT TO EAT
Bergman, Yolanda
Bantam, 1992-05-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition; Cover Creased; Edge Stained... ( more information) Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda; Eller, Daryn
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553297295 Excellent condition, paperback 19??, no marks, slt tore cover, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Food Cop
Bergman, Yolanda
Bantam [0-553-29729-5] [circa 1992], 2nd printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
[3 Bks on Weight Control] The Rotation Diet: Lose Up to a Pound a Day and Never Gain it Back; Calories and Carbohydrates; Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us what to Eat [Diet, Health, Fitness]
Katahn, Martin; Kraus, Barbara; Bergman, Yolanda
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Various / Mixed Group of Similar Books [3 Bks on Weight Control] The Rotation Diet: Lose Up to a Pound a Day and Never Gain it Back; Calories and Carbohydrates; Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us what to Eat [Diet, Health, Fitness] All books are in similar condition. All are good with some edgewear, may have minor marks or notations. This is a grouping of like or simular books. Could be same or various publishers and dates. Pages clean and ledgable. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try.. All Paperback Editions: Good. Good. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo. All Books are in Similar Condition. 5 Grouping of like/simalar Bks. ( more information) Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Food Cop: Yolanda, Tell Us What to Eat
Bergman, Yolanda; Eller, Daryn
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553297295 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|