Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0553344420
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Variations in the Night

by Emily Listfield


ISBN: 0553344420
ISBN-13: 9780553344424
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 1987
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Sam and Amanda struggle to make their relationship survive their fears of commitment and rejection.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553344420 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Emily Listfield

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1987. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Emily Listfield

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Listfield Emily

Bantam, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Used-Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
4) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987 Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
$1.99
5) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Trade pb. Bantam Books (1987) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$2.00
6) Variations in the Night
Listfield Emily

USA: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987. Paperback.. Good clean condition.Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($2.00)
7) Variations in the Night (New Fiction Series)
Listfield, Emily

Bantam Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: Ex-Library Very gently used ex-lib pb, minor shelfwear/rubbing, expected ex-lib markings, clean text, GREAT used/reading copy. Cool, aloof Amanda works in a small Greenwich Village boutique. Sam is a midwestern boy trying to make it as a reporter in the big city. She has only casual flings. He just left his sweetheart at home. Both of them are afraid to fall in love... but neither can help doing it... (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
8) Variations in the Night (New Fiction Ser.)
Emily Listfield

Bantam. Used - Like New. Fine -- No wear, No remainder marks, No creasing, no damage of any kind -- Fine (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.76
9) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Emily Listfield

Bantam, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.79
10) variations in the night
listfield, emily

Trade Paperback. Bantam 1987. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$3.50
11) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987 Inscription on the ffep, light scratches to the cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
12) Variations in the night
Listfield, Emily

Bantam Books, 1987. Amanda works in a small Greenwich Village boutique while trying to make it as a reporter in the big city. Very minor wear on cover, very good cond.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
$3.95
13) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987. Ex library. There are a couple of stamps on the half title page, and a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. No other marks and the book is otherwise clean/tight. 172 pages. "Cool, aloof Amanda works in a small Greenwich Village boutique. Sam is a midwestern boy trying to make it as a reporter in the big city. She has only casual flings. He just left his sweetheart at home. Both of them are afraid to fall in love . . . but neither can help doing it.". Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Romance. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$3.95
14) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

New York: Bantam Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. VG. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$5.00
15) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Emily Listfield

Bantam, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.50
16) VARIATIONS IN THE NIGHT
Listfield, Emily

First Edition. Softcover. 0553344420 . Bantam New Fiction Series, September 1987, first printing (complete number line), PBO, VG+(light cover wear & mild spine fading, slight browing to page block), unread, 172p, FICTION; A4830 . (more information)

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
$5.50
17) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Bantam Books, 1987-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$5.99
18) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
19) Variations in the Night
Listfield, Emily

Bantam, 1987. 1st thus. Softcover. VG+. Corner creased. Pages browned. Light wear.. Cool, aloof Amanda works in a small Greenwich Village boutique. Sam is a midwestern boy trying to make it as a reporter in the big city. She has only casual flings. He just left his sweetheart at home. Both of them are afraid to fall in love . . . but neither can help doing it. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$11.55
20) Variations in the Night (Qty: 100)
Listfield, Emily

Bantam Books, 1987. Trade paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£7.98 ($15.98)
21) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction) (Qty: 5)
Emily Listfield

Bantam, 1987-08-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$23.61
22) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Emily Listfield

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$28.95
23) Variations in the Night (Bantam New Fiction)
Listfield, Emily

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553344420 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.67