Waiting to Vanish
by Ann Hood
ISBN: 0553345214
ISBN-13: 9780553345216
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1988
Publisher's Notes
Profiles a closely knit New England family forced to deal with a sudden death in their midst but able to learn and even grow as they come to terms with their grief.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553345214 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. There is heavy age color on the 1st page and page edges-light to none on the pages themselves;some cov edge wear and back hinge crease;fine spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (Bantam new fiction)
Fiction,Fiction - General,General,Popular American Fiction. .87. Good. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Ann Hood
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Softcover.New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988, 1988-06-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0553345214 Spine chip/crease/some shelf/edgewear/light page tanning. ( more information) Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. Wraps have light wear, rubbed edges. No markings in text.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Ann Hood
Bantam, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, lightly tanned. Binding very tight. (tpb, fic-H) ( more information) Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 Light shelf/reading wear.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Ann Hood
Bantam, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Ann Hood
Bantam, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Good. Autographed copy! First edition. Slight edge and corner wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Toronto: Bantam, 1988. 292 pages, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, rear cover creased at both corners and at top edges, pages lightly toned, spine scuffed near top, reading copy only.. Pb.. G+. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Ann Hood
Bantam, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Good. Autographed copy! Slight edge and corner wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Ann Hood
Bantam, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Good. Autographed copy! First edition. Slight edge and corner wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Audio. 1988. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. Tanned pages with some rubbing to edge of covers.. Soft Back. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
WAITING TO VANISH (New Fiction)
Hood, Ann
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553345214 Large softcover in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, A VERY CRISP AND CLEAN FIRST EDITION!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Toronto: Bantam Books (l988) Paperback, Octavo, 292pp., Slight wear. V.Good. 1st printing. Soft cover. Bantam New Fiction series.. ( more information) Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
New York: Bantam, 1988 292pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by hood to the front endpaper. . Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by West Seattle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Waiting to Vanish
Hood, Ann
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 Minor edgewear and spine crease, slight yellowing of pages otherwise a very good reading copy. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Waiting to Vanish (New Fiction Ser.)
HOOD, Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Glossy Bantam wraps printed in red and black.. ISBN: 0-553-34521-4. Proof. Glossy Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. FICTION GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|