THE A.B.C. MURDERS
by Christie, Agatha
ISBN: 0553350021
ISBN-13: 9780553350029
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553350021 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0553350021 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Bantam Books, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0553350021 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Bantam Doubleday Dell Hard Cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Agatha Christie
Bantam Books, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Agatha Christie
Bantam Books, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Agatha Christie
Bantam Books, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Agatha Christie
Bantam Books, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. LEATHER-LIKE COVER. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Agatha Christie
Bantam Books, Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Agatha Christie
Bantam Books, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0553350021 Hardcover with n0 dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0553350021 Part of the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Very dark blue faux Leather/Leatherette Binding. Often mistaken for black. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Abc Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Toronto: Bantam, 1983 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Leather. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The a.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, 1967. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover stain.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The a.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Leatherette.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam- The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection, 1983, 1983-04-01. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Thus. Black leatherette with gold stamp lettering and marbled endpapers. Owner name embossed on title page. ( more information) Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam, 1983. 6th. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. by Christie, Agatha. Bantam, 1983, 6th Printing, Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Fine hardcover. Black leatherette with gold lettering and marbled endpapers. ( more information) Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Many: Bantam, 1983. The hard cover has very little shelf wear.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Leatherette. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York, Toronto, London: Bantam Books , 1983 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Black boards with gilt lettering and decoration.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, 1967 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983 a solid copy in the Agatha Christie Vintage Mystery Collection; Blue padded cloth; ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Decorated Endpages. 6 x 8". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Abc Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam, 1983 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Abc Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Doubleday Dell, unknown. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
THE A.B.C. MURDERS
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books [c.1983], 1983. Reprint [printing code line ends with a "5"]. Part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Imitation padded black leather binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, marbled endpapers, 207 pages. Near Fine copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper].. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The ABC Murders
Christie, Agatha
N.Y.: Bantam, 1983 A reprint of the classic mystery. One in The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Good black hardcover, bumped backstrip ends. Good inside, soiled edges. 207 pp.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, 1986. ( hb no dj, in very good cond.The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. ) ISBN # 0553350021 ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam. Good/None as Issued. 1983. First Bantam Edition. Leatherette. 0-553-35002-1 Book appears unread, but has a bad crease on the back cover and a bit of scuffing. Very solid reader copy, and would look fine in the bookcase, but not a collectible copy. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Hardcover in dark blue leatherette covers, stamped in gold on front board and spine. Marbled endpapers. A title in the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. 207pp. Small return address label affixed to upper right hand corner of front free endpaper as book-plate. A very nice deluxe edition of this early mystery/detective title in as new condition.. Reprint. Faux Leather. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983 Mailed same day when possible... no markings, Agatha Christie mystery collection... black leatherette. Collector's Edition. Leather. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Bookshop on the Avenue (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The A.B.C. Murders: The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Name rubber-stamped on title page: "This Book Belongs To: Susie". Padded black leatherette cover with gilt decoration, title. Patterned endpapers. Clean interior pp with solid binding. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The A.B.C. Murders: The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983 Original story copyright 1936. This copy has padded black faux leather (vinyl), decorative front & back endpapers designed by Peggy Skycraft. 207 pages. 15th printing?. Hardback. Fine cond,/No dj. ( more information) Offered by Grandma's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection) (Qty: 2)
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0553350021 Leatherette Gold Embossed HB. Absolutely Fine! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Agatha Christie
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used - Like New. Hardcover no dj. Agatha Christie Mystery Collection, 1983. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Black leatherette binding with gilt stamp on front cover and gilt lettering on spine is fine. In sealed plastic protection. . Hardcover no dj. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Classic, 1983 Black padded leatherette hard covers with gilt title impressions are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Marbled pastedowns, pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Full-Leather. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
NY: Bantam Books. The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection edition. Black leatherette covers.. 7th. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
ABC Murders, The
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Leatherette hardcover- An item in the "Agatha Christie Mystery Collection" set - Clean and tight - BRAND NEW!!. Hard Cover. New/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York, New York, USA: Bantom Books, 1983. Decorative Leatherette--1983--207 Pages--Seventeenth Printing... Part of the "Agatha Christie Mystery Collect" bound in dark blue Leatherette.. This volume appears new and unread, the leatherette is very nice and the pages are very tight and clean... My books ship the day they're sold.... ISBN: 0-553-35002-1. Seventeenth Printing. Decorative Leatherette. As New/No Jacket. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. ( more information) Offered by Mt. Baker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
ABC Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam, 1983. Agatha Christie Mystery Collection reprint. 13th printing.. ISBN: 0-553-35002-1. Leatherette. Fine/No Jacket. Small 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
THE A. B. C. MURDERS
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books. Fine/No Jacket. 1983. Reprint. Hard Cover. 0553350021 This hardcover is part of the Bantam Series for Agatha Christie. Navy blue padded boards are very nice with silver lettering and design. No alien writing inside. 194 pages. Book has new feel to it. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
THE A. B. C. MURDERS
Christie, Agatha; Godfrey, Thomas (Editor)
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Half- Simulated Leather. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is an excellent story by Agatha Christie that has been read and enjoyed by millions. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
THE A.B.C. MURDERS [The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection]
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam, 1983 207pp: A fine copy of Christie's novel in the uniform Christie Mystery Collection: in padded leatherette with marbled endpapers.. Padded Leatherette. Fine. ( more information) Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam. Very Good/None as Issued. 1983. First Bantam Edition. Hard Cover. 0-553-35002-1 Book nice and square and clean, unmarked interior. Appears unread, but top edge is very dusty with some spotting. First Bantam edition, 5th print. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Bantam; 1983. [The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection]; 0-553-35002-1 . ( more information) Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam, 1983. This book is finished in navy blue padded faux leather with a gold embossed cameo of the author on the front and gold lettering on the spine. It is in like new condition very giftable. One of a set of three of the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The other books are: Crooked House and Murder on the Orient Express. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Christie. Buy more than one book and save on shipping.. ISBN: 0553350021. 15th Printing. Hardcover. Fine. XDCX, XJGX, Mystery, Murder, Hercule Poirot, Christie. ( more information) Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1983. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo 0553350021 Used The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection collector's editon, bound in padded black cloth with gilt titling; decorative endpapers.. Keywords: ENGLAND, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, POLICE. ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1983. Used hc. 207p. (8 3/4" x 5 1/2") dark blue leatherette cover. F/no dj.. ISBN: 0 553 35002 1. Reprint Edition. Blue Leatherette Hardcover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THE AGATHA CHRISTIE MYSTERY COLLECTION Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Abc Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Doubleday Dell, unknown. Hardcover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
THE A.B.C. MURDERS
Christie, Agatha
Bantam books NY, 1967, 8th printing. Octavo, hardcover. as new. Agatha Christie mystery collection. A beautiful simulated padded leather bound cover w/ gold gilt picture and insignia on front cover. Endpapers similar to faux marble. Giftable.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam, 1967 Scratches and dents to cover and corners, light shelf wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
NY: Bantam Books. F+. ©1985. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-553-35002-1 . ; 8vo; 207 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, 1983 Very slight shelf wear. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
A.B.C. Murders
Christe, Agatha
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Agatha Christie Mystery Collection,some notes on blank page. Faux Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
A.B.C. Murders, The
Christie, Agatha
NY: Bantam Books. 17th ptg thus. 1983. fine/--. The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. gilt decor & lettering on black cv; ma rb eps ISBN:0553350021 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam. Fine. 1983. 0553350021 Fine. From the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) . ( more information) Offered by Telegraph Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Abc Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Fine+ with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Alice Ascher from Andover is the first victim. Next to her corpse is a spellbinding clue. It seems that a killer is knocking off his victims one-by-one, A through Z. Alphabetically speaking, Hercule Poirot fears that it's a matter of one down, twenty-five to go. . ( more information) Offered by booksntiques (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Christie, Agatha
NY: Bantam, 1983. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. . 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: . name & date written on half-title page, padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM606978.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
A.B.C. Murders, The
Christie, Agatha
Bantam. may be leather cover, s few small spots on front cover. no jacket as issued. looks unread. . Re-issued / Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
NY: Bantam Books, 1983. Blue padded boards may have touch of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Abc Murders
Christie, Agatha
Bantam Books, 1983. Decorative Vinyl. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Part of the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection, specially bound in dark blue vinyl, stamped in gold, with marbled endpapers. Classic tale from the first lady of mysteries. 207 pp. Cover has slight crimp in upper right corner making board slightly imperfect. Otherwise, text is as new. ( more information) Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Bright gilt titles on padded black leatherette. A volume of the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection.. Later Printing (3rd). Padded Leatherette Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1983. Leatherette. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0553350021 Dark blue leatherette with gilt lettering and design. A solid copy, good binding, no marks within. A great gift for an Agatha Christie fan! . ( more information) Offered by Main Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1967. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0553350021. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The A.B.C. Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983 207 pages. Published by arrangement with G. P. Putnam's Sons, a division of The Putnam Berkley Group, Inc. / The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection/ April 1983. Clean but for Bookspan stamp in bottom page edges: "Not for Resale Bookspan" Marbled endpapers.. Padded Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection: The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books, 1983 Former owner's embossed library label is on the half-title page as well as a name and address label on the ffep, overall a very crisp and clean first Agatha Christie Mystery Collection edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black leatherette with gilt lettering and design on the front cover and spine. Marbled endpapers. 207 very clean, unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "Agatha Christie is the world's foremost mystery writer. Her books have sold well over 500,000,000 copies and have established her fame as "the champion deceiver of our time."-----The New York Times "The most popular mystery writer of all time, Agatha Christie achieved the highest honor possible to a woman in Britain when she was made a Dame of the British Empire.". Fifth Printing . Leatherette. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
A. B. C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
Toronto, ON, Canada: BANTAM Books, 1983 [405]. The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. Hardcover, Black, Leatherette. As New. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The A.B.C. Murders
Christie, Agatha
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black leatherette with gold decoration on FC, gilt lettering on spine. Patterned endpapers. As New condition. Part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|