Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The New Sensual Massage

by Gordon Inkeles


ISBN: 0553370928
ISBN-13: 9780553370928
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 1994
Size: 8.5 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A comprehensive, updated guide to massage shows readers how to give a complete body massage from start to finish--from setting up the massage space to the five essential masterstrokes--using more than 150 illustrations.

Similar books


0688125816
Bodywork
by Thomas Claire

Not a how-to book, Bodywork is a guide for the 20 million Americans who receive massage therapy each year. Claire takes readers through a typical session of more than fifteen different massage therapies from around the world--including Swedish massage, Reflexology, Aromatherapy, the Rolfing Method, and Shiatsu/Acupuncture--and highlights other therapies, giving the history and theory behind each.

0683302108
A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology
by



0130162302
Hand Reflexology
by Mildred Carter

An introduction to hand reflexology reveals the keys to this ancient healing art and outlines the exercises that can ease pain from headaches, back pain, sciatica, ulcers, sinus problems, and other common ailments.

0131570854
Massage Mind and Body
by Larry Costa



0740736248
5 Minute Massage
by Quarto Publishing



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553370928 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553370928 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
2) The New Sensual Massage (Qty: 3)

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553370928 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. Trade PaperBack. 0553370928 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Bantam Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The New Sensual Massage
Gordon Inkeles

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) The New Sensual Massage
Gordon Inkeles

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) The New Sensual Massage: Learn to Give Pleasure with Your Hands
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Light edgewear; spine uncreased. . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
$1.12
9) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553370928 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.46
10) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553370928 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
11) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553370928 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.95
12) The New Sensual Massage by Inkeles, Gordon
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Bantam | Date of Publication: 1992-10-01 | Binding: Paperback | Description: nice clean copy. no faults. (more information)

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (United States)
$2.00
13) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
$2.79
14) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th printing. 165pp, (8.5x11 inches), color and b&w photos. VG in wrapps (oversize paperback). Corners a little worn, otherwise very nice. Covers bright, contents clean and tight, no reading crease, no markings. Some nudity. (more information)

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
$2.95
15) The New Sensual Massage : Learn to Give Pleasure with Your Hands
Inkeles, Gordon

New York: Bantam, 1992 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
$3.00
16) The New Sensual Massage
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Good. Light soiling to page edges; Lower corner moderate bumped; Minor shelf wear; Light rubbing/wear to page covers; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
$3.00
17) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Clean tight unmarked book with light edgewear. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$3.95
18) The New Sensual Massage
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$3.95
19) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

clean pages, tight binding, crease in front of paperback cover and light shelfwear--88F30 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.99
20) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Large Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
21) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, minor soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Couple of rubbed areas on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$4.50
22) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Softcover Book, Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The New Sensual Massage. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$4.69
23) THE NEW SENSUAL MASSAGE: LEARN TO GIVE PLEASURE WITH YOUR HANDS
Inkeles, Gordon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1992. Later Printing Used. S Paperback. Very Good. B&W and color photographs and illustrations. Covers atmosphere, preparation, oils, inner body, and equipment. Bump to upper corner of spine. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
$4.94
24) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Later Printing (4th). Soft Cover. Near Fine. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
25) The New Sensual Massage
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and cover wear. Crease in spine and cover. Small rip,and stains on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.50
26) The New Sensual Massage: Learn to Give Pleasure with Your Hands
Inkeles, Gordon

New York NY: Bantam Books, 1992. This is quite a good-looking large folio softcover copy. The textblock is clean, tight, bright and unmarked, showing absolutely no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. There is very slight impact sign along the spine and some minor corner bumping, but otherwise the covers are pristine. We package all our books very carefully so they arrive undamaged, and provide USPS Delivery Confirmation at no charge.. Later Printing. Large Folio Softcover. Fine/Issued Without a Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United States)
$6.75
27) NEW SENSUAL MASSAGE
INKELES, GORDON

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. 1994. LARGE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$7.00
28) New Sensual Massage, The
Inkeles, Gordon

NY: Bantam Books. 1992. VG+. Soft Cover. clean + tight; b/w & color photos; ISBN:0553370928 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$7.25
29) The New Sensual Massage
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$7.50
30) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. This is a third printing The corners are slightly worn but the book is in lovely shape. A nice, clean, bright book. Most of the pictures are in black and white All pictures are nudes of both sexes but are in very good taste. All the techniques show how, why, what to do and what NOT to do. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Austin, Karla. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
$8.00
31) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. A very good to fine oversize photo cover trade paperback. Copyright 1992, 2nd edition.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$8.00
32) The New Sensual Massage
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Paperback. Good to Very Good. 8.5'' x 11'' (aprox.),. * * * * * * * * * * {Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Additional Books ship FREE (media mail only). Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left.} (more information)

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
$8.40
33) The New Sensual Message
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam, 1992. Softcover. VG+. Crease to front cover. Shelfwear.. no. Learn to give pleasure with your hands. B+W photos, drawings. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$8.40
34) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

NY: Bantam Books. VG-. 1992. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0-553-37092-8 . Small light stain to bottom of the back cover ; Most of the pictures are in black and white All pictures are nudes of both sexes. Techniques show how, why, what to do and what not to do. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 165 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$8.80
35) The New Sensual Massage : Learn to Give Pleasure with Your Hands
Inkeles, Gordon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. very light edge wear - otherwise like new! Every picture is a nude!!. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$8.95
36) New Sensual Massage, The
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. minor wear due to handling. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
37) New Sensual Massage, the
Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. This book has shelf wear, tiny nick on spine. A Very Clean, Unmarked Copy. (more information)

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Canada)
$9.35
38) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$9.99
39) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam Books, 1992 Fourth Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$10.00
40) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

New York, N.Y.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 VG Trade Paper, small nick on front cover. . Trade Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$10.00
41) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon; Todris, Murray

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$10.00
42) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam [0-553-37092-8] 1992, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . Photographs. . . . (Massage) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$12.28
43) The New Sensual Massage
Inkeles, Gordon

NY: Bantam Books, 1992. 165 pp. Learn to give pleasure with your hands. Illustrated with photos. . ISBN: 0553370928. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
$13.00
44) New Sensual Massage - Learn To Give Pleasure With Your Hands
Inkeles, Gordon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. 165 pages with many photos; cover very scuffed, worn & creased with much wear to edges & corners; corners very creased;. ISBN: 0553370928. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book. MASSAGE FITNESS REFLEXOTHERAPY PLEASURE SENSUAL MASSAGES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.83)
45) The New Sensual Massage: Learn to Give Pleasure With Your Hands
Gordon Inkeles

Bantam Books, 1992. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, Illustrated. Filled with sensual pleasures. Written in a reassuring and intimate tone, lavishly illustrated and beautifully designed. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0553370928. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
$15.00
46) The New Sensual Massage

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553370928 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.90
47) The New Sensual Massage
Photographer-Gordon Inkeles

Bantam, 1992-10-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$159.00