Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Body Language
by Suzanne Brockmann
ISBN: 0553446622
ISBN-13: 9780553446623
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
A young cameraman comes to the realization that the girl who has been his best friend all his life is the woman he has been looking for all along.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept Published date: 1998 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds Pages: 211
Publisher's Notes
A bad boy in black leather whod never forgotten the first girl he loved....Clint McCade roared into town to visit his best friend, just as he had a dozen times before--but this time the rugged photographer had romance on his mind! When Sandy Kirk told him shed lost her heart at last, he knew hed waited too long to claim her--but vowed to help her get her man. Practicing seduction and pretending to be lovers started out as a game, but would their lips and bodies betray the desire neither dared to confess?In a book thats steamy and sensual, witty and poignant, Suzanne Brockmann celebrates an unforgettable reunion between childhood buddies whose romantic destiny is definitely each other! Hed always ridden off into the sunset before, unaware that his hearts desire was so close to home, but now that he'd figured out his dream, would she want the same?
Similar books

To the Ends of the Earth
by Elizabeth Lowell
Photographer Cat Cochran has been all over the world, and now she wants to settle down alone, to surround herself with natural beauty, and to forget about the disastrous relationships of her past. She has one more assignment to complete first--photographing the handsome, reclusive millionaire ship designer, T.E. Danvers. But resisting her attraction for the man turns out to be more difficult than she anticipated. For Travis Danvers has an uncanny ability to break down Cat's emotional barriers--and her wounded heart implores her to give love and trust one more chance.

Written in the Stars
by Katherine O'Neal
He is her sworn enemy. She is the prize he wants above all. Diana Sanbourne is faced with an impossible choice: ignore her fathers dying wish or seek out the one man who can fulfill it. The one man she despises--Jack Rutherford. Once, she had loved him, only to be betrayed, and she vowed never again to fall under the power of his seductive caress. Now hes a rogue hunter of ancient relics, with the daring and instincts that could lead to the fabled treasure her father asked her to find. Yet even as he joins her on her quest--one that will lead from England's shadowy underworld to a treacherous distant land--Diana must guard not only her life but her heart. For Jack makes it clear he intends to reclaim her for his own. And she is just as determined not to surrender.

Hour of the Rose
by Christina Skye
Secrets gather in the shadows of Britain's Draycott Abbey-intrigues of evil, unscrupulous men...and the astonishing mysteries of a star-crossed romance from centuries past.Dashing ex-Royal Marine Michael Burke has come to Draycott to unmask a treacherous conspiracy. Kelly Hamilton, a beautiful archeologist gifted with second sight, is searching for a priceless historical relic. But soon both are caught up in the magic of the moon-drenched abbey-unexpectedly united in desire and sensuous need...as they are drawn deeper and deeper into a dangerous web of deceit and betrayal. For only Michael and Kelly hold the key to the future and the past. And only their bold new passion can lay the abbey's ghosts to rest...by fulfilling the ancient promise of a rapturous love reborn.

Corporate Daddy
by Arlene James
When corporate executive Logan Fortune unexpectedly finds himself the instant father of an adorable baby girl, he enlists the aid of his loyal and proper assistant, Emily Applegate, to help him care for the child. Original.

A Well Favored Gentleman
by Christina Dodd
The wandering bastard son of an unscrupulous lord, Ian Fairchild longs for a place to call home--preferably Fionnaway Manor, Ian's fondly remembered Scottish birthplace. But to secure his rights to the estate, he must first marry the manor's displaced owner, the mysterious Lady Alanna. Rumor has it that Alanna is a witch and it may well be true, because she has the power to entice her determined seducer, and to awaken the love that lies dormant in his wounded heart.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553446622 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Body Language (Loveswept)
Suzanne Brockmann
Loveswept, 1998-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Body Language (Loveswept), paperback, First edition, first printing with full number line. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, very good condition. Small bumpy mark on front cover. Faint edge wear and soft creases to spine. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. ( more information) Offered by Studio Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Body Language
Brockmann, Suzanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1998. Creased spine; a couple of library stamps inside; good solid book. Loveswept #889.. ISBN: 0553446622. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Body Language (Loveswept)
Brockmann, Suzanne
Loveswept. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553446622 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
BODY LANGUAGE
Brockmann, Suzanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 A LOVESWEPT #889, a hard to find paperback, printed May 1998, in very good condition. Creases on spine, spine slanted....IN WRAPS....**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...<><><><> Clint McCade roared into town to visit his best friend, just as he had a dozen times before - but this time the rugged photographer had romance on his mind! When Sandy Kirk told him she'd lost her heart at last, he knew he'd waited too long to claim her - but vowed to help her get her man. Practicing seduction and pretending to be lovers started out as a game, but would their lips and bodies betray the desire neither dared to confess?. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
BODY LANGUAGE
Brockmann, Suzanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 A LOVESWEPT #889, hard to find paperback, printed may 1998, in very good plus conditon. Light creases on spine, light edge wear, a beautiful book....IN WRAPS....**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...<><><><> Clint McCade roared into town to visit his best friend, just as he had a dozen times before - but this time the rugged photographer had romance on his mind! When Sandy Kirk told him she'd lost her heart at last, he knew he'd waited too long to claim her - but vowed to help her get her man. Practicing seduction and pretending to be lovers started out as a game, but would their lips and bodies betray the desire neither dared to confess?. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
BODY LANGUAGE (LS 889)
Brockmann, Suzanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
BODY LANGUAGE
Brockmann, Suzanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 A LOVESWEPT #889, a hard to find paperback, printed in May 1998, in as new conditon. Light shelf wear and corners lightly bumped, no creases....IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info** ... <><><> Clint McCade roared into town to visit his best friend, just as he had a dozen times before - but this time the rugged photographer had romance on his mind! When Sandy Kirk told him she'd lost her heart at last, he knew he'd waited too long to claim her - but vowed to help her get her man. Practicing seduction and pretending to be lovers started out as a game, but would their lips and bodies betray the desire neither dared to confess?. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ( more information) Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
BODY LANGUAGE
Brockmann, Suzanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998 A LOVESWEPT #889, a hard to find paperback, printed in May 1998, in as new conditon. Light shelf wear....IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...<><><><> Clint McCade roared into town to visit his best friend, just as he had a dozen times before - but this time the rugged photographer had romance on his mind! When Sandy Kirk told him she'd lost her heart at last, he knew he'd waited too long to claim her - but vowed to help her get her man. Practicing seduction and pretending to be lovers started out as a game, but would their lips and bodies betray the desire neither dared to confess?. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Body Language
Suzanne Brockmann
Bantam. 0-553-44662-2. Excellent. Loveswept Paperback 889 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|