Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553561618
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dark Paradise

by Tami Hoag


ISBN: 0553561618
ISBN-13: 9780553561616
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

New Eden, Montana, is a piece of heaven on earth where one woman died in her own private hell. Now its up to ex-court reporter Marilee Jennings to decipher the puzzle of her best friends death. But someone has a stake in silencing her suspicion. Someone with secrets worth killing for--and the power to turn this beautiful haven into a...Dark Paradise.And as Mari digs deeper beneath New Edens picture-perfect exterior, finding the truth is suddenly no longer a matter of justice.It's her only hope of staying alive.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345381424
Stage Fright
by Ellen Hart

"A compelling story of family passions on a big stage." MINNEAPOLIS STAR & TRIBUNE Book three in the Jane Lawless murder mystery series. In a darkened Minneapolis theatre, restauteur-sleuth Jane Lawless found aging actor Torald Werness dead--impaled on part of the set he had just performed on. She also discovers she's a prime suspect. Yet Jane believes the motive for the murder lies within the dead man's family, a glamorous Midwestern theatrical dynasty, whose talented members give their best performances in real life. So she and her uninhibited crony Cordelia start digging into the family dirt, and discover a tangled web of deceit....

0312855966
Irish Whiskey
by Andrew M. Greeley

The beautiful and fey - as they say in the old Country - Nuala Anne McGrail has twice before amazed her faithful suitor Dermot Coyne with her psychic ability to "reach back" to the past, discovering a wrong that needs righting. With their wedding only a few weeks away, Dermot hopes he's seen the last of Nuala's "spells" for a while. But he's not a bit surprised when, while paying respects to his grandparents in Chicago's Mount Carmel Cemetery, Nuala points to the grave of the famous bootlegger Jimmy "Sweet Rolls" Sullivan and states in her usual charming and matter-of-fact way that there is nobody buried in it. Like it or not, Dermot finds himself doing the legwork on yet another historic mystery - this time on the odd circumstances surrounding the death of Al Capone's most famous rival.

04251714010
Loyalty in Death
by Nora Roberts

In this thriller by Nora Roberts, writing under a pen name, New York cop Eve Dallas returns to face her most ingenious foe--a "secret admirer" who taunts her with letters, and kills without mercy. It's a race against the clock for Eve, who must stop an unknown bomber from wreaking mass terror and destruction in New York City.

0679723226
Double Indemnity
by James M. Cain

A riveting classic of American crime fiction.

06710209610
Lethal Seduction
by Jackie Collins

Recently divorced fashion designer Jamie Nova heads to Las Vegas with two friends for a weekend getaway that takes an unexpected turn when millionaire playboy Mark Blaine is found dead in Jamie's bed. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553561618 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam Books, 1997. "New Eden, Montana, is a piece of heaven on earth where one woman died in her own private hell. Now it's up to ex-court reporter Marilee Jennings to decipher the puzzle of her best friend's death. But someone has a stake in silencing her suspicion. Someone with secrets worth killing for--and the power to turn this beautiful haven into a Dark Paradise. And as Mari digs deeper beneath New Eden's picture-perfect exterior, finding the truth is suddenly no longer a matter of justice. It's her only hope of staying alive." Wear and creasing to cover. Corner of front cover appears chewed. Yellowing inside cover.. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

NY: Bantam Books, 1994. Romance. 528pp. Pictorial card covers. Heavy spine creases. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. ISBN: 0553561618. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dark Paradise [Mass Market Paperback]
Hoag, Tami

1994 paperback book store markings and some pencil marking in book (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Soft Cover. Poor. Spine creasing, well worn, smudged (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dark Paradise (Qty: 3)
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553561618 Paperback - [HOAG, TAMI] DARK PARADISE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Dark Paradise (Qty: 2)
Hoag, Tami

Bantam, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Different cover illustration. unmarked pages, heavy spine wear (several creases). cover has hinge creases and light edge wear. BH131 (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. minor cover wear.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Dark Paradise

Fiction - Psychological Suspense,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Thrillers,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam Mystery, Sep 1997. C+. 10th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have creasing to covers and/or spine. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. For further details, please email. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam Mystery, Sep 1997. C+. 32nd printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam Mystery, Sep 1997. C+. 32nd printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Dark Paradise

Fiction - Psychological Suspense,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Thrillers,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Cvr worn/creased, int. tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam Mystery, Sep 1997. C. 10th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 Good looking mass market paperback book!! Some creasing of the spine and some signs of wear from reading. Different cover. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks real nice! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear. 668-80 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Dark Paradise (Qty: 2)
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Dark Paradise (Qty: 8)
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 A180___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 J8___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 G5___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 A180___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 A181___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam, Apr 1994. C+. 7th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam Books, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Cover creased. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553561618 A good reading copy only. 1994 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553561618 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1994, 1.26 in. H x 6.89 in. L x 4.22 in. W, 9.8 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553561618 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Dark Paradise (Qty: 3)
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,ANY PROBLEM MINOR IN NATURE,FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553561618 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000005418 _ . Fine. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553561618 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 3/1/1994. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) DARK PARADISE
Hoag, Tami

Rom Suspense, Bantam 10th VG MMPb; Cover price: $6.50; ISBN: 0553561618. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,MILD OUT PAGE TONING,SMALL CORNER TEAR, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condtion. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) A Suitable Vengeance
George, Elizabeth

Bantam,, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. pgs. 449 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam, 3/1/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553561618 PAPERBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553561618 A good reading copy only. 1994 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553561618 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000013372 _ . Very Good. 1999. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) Dark Paradise [Mass Market Paperback]
Hoag, Tami

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
75) Dark Paradise (Qty: 6)
Tami Hoag

Bantam, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
76) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
77) Dark Paradise
Tami Hoag

New York: Bantam, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 0553561618 reading copy - heavy wear to spine and covers; New Eden, Montana, is a piece of heaven on earth where one woman died in her own private hell. Now it's up to ex-court reporter Marilee Jennings to decipher the puzzle of her best friend's death. But someone has a stake in silencing her suspicion. Someone with secrets worth killing for - and the power to turn this beautiful haven into a . .Dark Paradise. And as Mari digs deeper beneath New Eden's picture-perfect exterior, finding the truth is suddenly no longer a matter of justice. It's her only hope of staying alive. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
78) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam Mystery, Sep 1997. B. 26th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
79) DARK PARADISE
HOAG, TAMI

Bantam, Apr 1994. B. 7th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
80) Dark Paradise
Hoag, Tami

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. VF Very FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. MONTANA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY JENNINGS MARILEE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER 0553561618 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)