Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Conquerors' Heritage
by Timothy Zahn
ISBN: 0553567721
ISBN-13: 9780553567724
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1995 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds Pages: 360
Publisher's Notes
In Conquerors' Pride, Timothy Zahn, Hugo Award-winning author of the New York Times bestselling Star Wars(r) trilogy, unfurled an epic tale of drama and courage as the interstallar Commonwealth faced savage invasion by alien starships of unknown origin. Now he probes deeply into the world of the invaders themselves in one of the most powerful evocations of an alien society ever created.The Zhirrzh have won a temporary respite in their war with the barbarians. But the Human captive Pheylan Cavanaugh has escaped, and for that Thrr-gilag, the young Searcher, finds himself disgraced, his bond-engagement to a female of a rival clan imperilled. Soon he becomes a target of hidden and powerful forces seeking to remake Zhirrzh society in their own merciless image. His only hope is to prove that the overclan authorities are wrong: that it was not theHumans who started the war.But time is short. The forces of the Zhirrzh are overextended and face swift retaliation. The Zhirrzh have learned to conquer death itself -- but even that awesome power will be no match for the devastating might of the Human Conqueror armadas. Thrr-gilag soon comes to realize that his people face a two-foldthreat: destruction by Human technology. . . or destruction from within.
Similar books

Vintage Science Fiction
by
Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen
The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!

King Pinch
by David Cook
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

Desecration
by Tim Lahaye
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553567721 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 254pp. ( more information) Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
ConquerorsÕ Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
1995. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Book club edition. Not price-clipped, no remainder marks, not ex-library. ( more information) Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. G. 1995. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Hardcover. 1995 Bantam Books. As New condition inside and out. DJ, Fine. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0553567721. Hardcover. As New/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra, 8/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Some gen. wear, a few dog ears, int. clean, all pages untorn & firmly attached.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra Books, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. creases, spine, cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra, 1995-08-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback BCE.No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly scuffed covers, Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c16s01 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra. Hardcover. 0553567721 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Spectra Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BOOK IS HARD COVER. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Bantam, 1995-08-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553567721 small tears on dustcover,Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 360 pages. The Zhirrzh have won a temporary respite in their war with the barbarians. But the Human captive Pheylan Cavanagh has escaped, and for tha... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra, 1995-08-01. Paperback. New/New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ( more information) Offered by gehlbh (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased and slightly rolled, pages are toning, overall a very clean used first edition! 360 unmarked and uncreased action-packed pages! "The Zhirzh have won a temporary respite in their war with the barbarians. But the Human captive Pheylan Cavanagh has escaped, and for that Thrr-gilag, the young Searcher, finds himself disgraced, his bond-engagement to a female of a rival clan imperiled. Soon he becomes a target of hidden and powerful forces seeking to remake Zhirrzh society in their own merciless image. His only hope is to prove that the Overclan authorities are wrong: that it was not the Humans who started the war.". First Edition / First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 / Light Wear to Cover. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553567721 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. ( more information) Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Conquerors Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0553567721 Tight, uncreased spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Science Fiction. (#41926) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
CONQUERORS' HERITAGE
ZAHN, TIMOTHY
BANTAM, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; (CONQUERORS SAGA #2); Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reader's crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Prince of Shadows
Krinard, Susan
Bantam, 1996. a light spine crease, light edge wear, front cover curls up slightly, name written inside. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam, 1995. faint spine creases, book bends up a little. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra, 1995-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. The Conquerors Saga, Book Two. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam Books, 1995. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0553567721. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. SCIENCE FICTION. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra Books, 1995 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. 9795. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket art by Paul Youll. Includes 24 Chapters and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 254 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553567721 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra, 8/1/1995. Paperback. VeryGood. Some Canting And Browning Due To Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Clean, Tight And Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Timothy Zahn
Spectra, 1995-08-01. Paperback. Good. Tear on front of dust cover.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam Books, 1995. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 254 pages. The Zhirrzh have won a temporary respite in their war with the barbarians. But the Human captive Pheylan Cavanagh has escaped, and for tha... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Conquerors' Heritage; Conqueror's Saga, No. 2
Zahn, Timothy. Paul Youll Cover Art
New Canaan, CT, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Condition is Near Fine 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Binding is solid; no spine crease; slight crease to front cover; slight bump to all corners; slight edgewear; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner signatures, inscriptions, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. 360 pages. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine -/No Jacket. Illus. by Paul Youll Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam Spectra, 1995-08-01. 1st 09/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Bantam Spectra : 56772 : 1st 09/1995 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Youll, Paul ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Conquerors Saga, The #2 1995 Smooth front & back cover. Very fine spine creases. Light edgewear. Clean tight pages. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good.. FICTION GENERAL 0-553-56772-1 SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
N. Y.: Bantam Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York: Bantam, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. Paper . ISBN: 0553567721. ( more information) Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 This book is in Good condition, general shelfwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Bantam Spectra Books, 1995. Light spine creases & cover wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. The breathtaking Conquerors saga continues. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
conquerors heritage
zahn, timothy
Mass Market. Bantam Books. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Conquerors' Paradise
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam, 1995. Paperback. very good-. . ISBN: 0553567721. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text unmarked and pages clean. Some edge wear. Cover with some wear. ( more information) Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Spectra. Very Good+. 1995. Paperback. 0553567721 . Spine creases but no writing ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; The Conquerors Saga, Book Two; 0.99 x 7.08 x 4.3 Inches; 368 pages; In <i>Conquerors' Pride</i>, Timothy Zahn, Hugo Award-winning author of the <i>New York Times</i> bestselling Star Wars(r) trilogy, unfurled an epic tale of drama and courage as the interstallar Commonwealth faced savage invasion by alien starships of unknown origin.  Now he probes deeply into the world of the invaders themselves in one of the most powerful evocations of an alien society ever created.<br><br>The Zhirrzh have won a temporary respite in their war with the barbarians.  B ut the Human  captive Pheylan Cavanaugh has escaped, and for that Thrr-gilag, the young Searcher, finds himself disgraced, his bond-engagemen t to a female of a rival clan imperilled.  Soon he becomes a target of hidden and powerful forces seeking to remake Zhirrzh society in their own merciless image.  His only hope is to prove that the overclan authorities are wrong:  that it was not the<br>Humans who started the war.<br><br>But time is short.  The forces of the Zhirrzh are overextended and face swift retaliation.  The Zhirrzh have learned to conquer death itself -- but even that awesome power will be no match for the devastating might of the Human Conqueror armadas.  Thrr-gilag soon comes to realize that his people face a two-fold<br>threat:  destruction by Human technology. . . or destruction from within. . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Black book, gold print on the spine, 254 pages. Bumped at the back lower corner, and lightly so at the edges of the spine.. Unknown, Could be Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Conqueror's Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1995. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0553567721. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Conqueror's Heritage - Conqueror's Saga vol. 2
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam 1995. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam/Spectra Books, 1995. Book 2 in the Conquerors' series; jacket art by Paul Youll; jacket has little wear to edges, slightly rubbed; black covers, little wear; pg. edges starting to show signs of yellowing; clean & intact book; 254 pgs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
CONQUERORS' HERITAGE
FREE SHIPPING
Zahn, Timothy
New York NY: Bantam. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0553567721 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Library stamp inside; Mass Market PB; 360 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Bantam (1995). ISBN 0553567721. 1st printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Cover art and second cover art by Paul Youll. NO spine or cover creases. ** flaws: indented or pressure marks on rear cover = 15.90, which is visible when tilting book . Else VG+. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Almost like new - DJ has mild wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Bantam Books; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Conquerors' Heritage; Shadow World (2 Books)
Zahn, Timothy; Crispin, A. C. ; Elliott, Jannean
NY. Very Good Paperback. Very Good condition. 2 Books. Reading creases. Conquerors', 360 pages, the breathtaking Conquerors' saga continues... Shadow World, Starbridge Book Three, 279 pages; Great Reading. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|