Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553568779
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Wild Kat

by Karen Kijewski


ISBN: 0553568779
ISBN-13: 9780553568776
Format: Paperback

Summary

Kat Colorado is retained to investigate threats received by a client who blew the whistle on an unscrupulous manufacturer of medical appliances. But as usual, Kat's client isn't entirely innocent, and she soon finds herself in the middle of one big, potentially murderous, mess.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

We met P.I. Kat Colorado in 1989s Best First Private Eye Novel of the Year; shes gone on to garner a Shamus, an Anthony, and a sheaf of rave reviews. Here, she's back to bodyguard a crusading whistle-blower with a few nasty secrets of her own.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345381424
Stage Fright
by Ellen Hart

"A compelling story of family passions on a big stage." MINNEAPOLIS STAR & TRIBUNE Book three in the Jane Lawless murder mystery series. In a darkened Minneapolis theatre, restauteur-sleuth Jane Lawless found aging actor Torald Werness dead--impaled on part of the set he had just performed on. She also discovers she's a prime suspect. Yet Jane believes the motive for the murder lies within the dead man's family, a glamorous Midwestern theatrical dynasty, whose talented members give their best performances in real life. So she and her uninhibited crony Cordelia start digging into the family dirt, and discover a tangled web of deceit....

0399143688
Stray Kat Waltz
by Karen Kijewski

Private eye Kat Colorado has always taken pride in being hard-boiled as they come. Suddenly, after the unsolved murder of a cop hits close to home, she’s pretty vulnerable. Struggling to survive a mind-numbing personal loss, Kat resists taking on a new client: the battered wife of another cop, who’s sure he’s out to kill her. But Sara Bernard won’t let her off the hook, and reluctantly Kat goes back to work. It’s not long before things get ugly. Kat is nearly killed by a stranger trying to scare her off the Bernard case. Then Sara herself survives a murder attempt that ends a friend’s life. Next, she commences a series of mystifying disappearing acts, apparently on the run from her husband. Everybody who knows Sacramento cop Jed Bernard claims he’s the greatest guy in town, a real straight-shooter. It’s clear that somebody’s not on the level—but who? Before she solves the puzzle, Kat goes undercover at a stylish rehab clinic—where getting better is the furthest thing from anyone’s mind…. Wry and affecting, pulsating with suspense and tantalizing mystery, Karen Kijewski’s Stray Kat Waltz is superb work from one of detective fiction’s stellar talents.

0385488599
Tramp
by Marne Davis Kellogg

If Susan Isaacs had lived in the American West as an American WASP, she would have created Lilly Bennett.By turns sassy and tough, tender and vulnerable, Lilly, a no-longer-so-young Wyoming belle with degrees in criminology and toxicology, is a private investigator and the marshal of Bennetts Fort, a town owned literally lock, stock, and barrel by her cousin. Shod by Chanel, clad in designer suits, and wearing ladylike white gloves, Lilly is an unlikely but highly efficient detective--as she proves when confronted with solving the murder by poisoning of Cyrus Vaile, the incredibly rich, disgustingly lecherous old patron of the local repertory theater.It happens on the night of his birthday celebration, in full view of Lilly and most of his repertory "family," any one of whom might have a pretty good motive for wanting Cyrus dead. And with so much flamboyant emotion obscuring the facts like a theatrical fog, it isn't easy for Lilly to cut through the glycerin tears and get at the unvarnished truth.In Lilly, her eccentric extended family (who made their money in two black crops--oil and Angus cattle), and her dashing suitor Richard Jerome (an ex-Morgan banker turned opera impresario and professional team-roper), Marne Davis Kellogg has invented a fascinating cast of ongoing characters. In Tramp she has created a witty, twisty mystery that shows off each of their talents to perfection.

0380790882
The Blue Place
by Nicola Griffith

A police lieutenant with the elite "Red Dogs" until she retired at twenty-nine , Aud Torvigen is a rangy six-footer with eyes the color of cement and a tendency to hurt people who get in her way. Born in Norway into the failed marriage between a Scandinavian diplomat and an American businessman, she now makes Atlanta her home, luxuriating in the lush heat and brashness of the New South. She glides easily between the world of silken elegance and that of sleaze and sudden savagery, equally at home in both; functional, deadly, and temporarily quiescent, like a folded razor.On a humid April evening between storms, out walking just to stay sharp, she turns a corner and collides with a running woman, Catching the scent of clean, rain-soaked hair, Aud nods and silently tells the stranger Today, you are lucky, and moves on--when behind her house explodes, incinerating its sole occupant, a renowned art historian. When Aud turns back, the woman is gone.But Julia Lyons-Bennet will return seeking Aud's help and pr

0345418832
The Puzzled Heart
by Carolyn G. Heilbrun

"Eminently readable and satisfying," said P. D. James about Amanda Crosss acclaimed New York mysteries featuring English professor Kate Fansler. Those accolades apply equally to The Puzzled Heart, in which Kate Fansler's husband Reed is kidnapped--and will be killed unless Kate obeys the carefully delineated directives of a ransom note.Tormented by her own puzzled heart, Kate seeks solace and wise counsel from both old friends and new. But who precisely is the enemy? Is he or she a vengeful colleague? A hostile student? A terrorist sect? The questions mount as Kate searches for Reed--accompanied by her trusty new companion, a Saint Bernard puppy named Bancroft.Hovering near Kate and Bancroft, almost within touch, are rampant cruelties and calculated menace. The madness of our time is on the move. And the moment is ripe for murder. . . .The elegant crime novels of Amanda Cross have thrilled a generation of readers. The Puzzled Heart reconfirms her standing as the reigning master of the literary mystery.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553568776 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries Ser.)
Kijewski, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. ISBN: 0553568779. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Reading Copy Only. CALIFORNIA FICTION COLORADO KAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SACRAMENTO COUNTY CALIF PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries) [Paperback]
Kijewski, Karen

1995 paperback marking on outside pages (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 a nice solid copy of this rare paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wild Kat
Karen Kijewski

BUY TWO (2) other books from our library and get this one FREE! Remind us with an email when you order. (more information)

Offered by Linda's Library (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. ISBN: 0553568779. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)

6.99. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 tiny tear, nice copy . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)

6.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)

6.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam Books, 1995 Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed, creased covers. Creased spine. Edge & cornerwear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pb03s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 A119___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 H82__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553568779 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Pocket Paperback. Very Good. This pocket paperback is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553568779 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) WILD KAT
Kijewski, Karen

Colorado #5, Bantam 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $5.50; ISBN: 0553568779. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Bantam Books, 1995. 1995. Paper Cover. Good ++. Paper Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. ISBN:0- 553-56877-9. 371 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only light edgewear w/ minimal creasin g along the spine. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
22) WILD KAT
KIJEWSKI, KAREN

Bantam, Jan 1995. C+. 2nd printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
23) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. price on outer edge, light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
24) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

NY: Bantam, 1994. The cover shows slight wear and the spine is creased from reading. The pages are not marked and the binding is tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Kat Colorado Mysteries Ser. From Publishers Weekly - Injustice, greed and betrayal are rampant in PI Kat Colorado's fifth case, yet the death that sets the Southern California sleuth in motion is rooted elsewhere. Kat hires on to protect young Amanda Hudson, who has discovered that her employer, Louden Medical Supply, is continuing to manufacture a faulty heart valve that has been implicated in the deaths of many of its recipients. Louden has heretofore settled damage suits with money and hush clauses; whistle-blower Amanda is now being ostracized by fellow workers who fear losing their jobs--worse, she's systematically threatened at home to keep her mouth shut.. Spinelines/edgerubs/name inside/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
26) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Slight wear on corners/2 spine creases. . Many of our books are bought from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name.Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. (more information)

Offered by Unique-N-Unusual / A Novel Idea (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
27) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. Paperback. 0553568779 From Publishers Weekly Injustice, greed and betrayal are rampant in PI Kat Colorado's fifth case, yet the death that sets the Southern California sleuth in motion is rooted elsewhere. Kat hires on to protect young Amanda Hudson, who has discovered that her employer, Louden Medical Supply, is continuing to manufacture a faulty heart valve that has been implicated in the deaths of many of its recipients. Louden has heretofore settled damage suits with money and hush clauses; whistle-blower Amanda is now being ostracized by fellow workers who fear losing their jobs--worse, she's systematically threatened at home to keep her mouth shut. When Amanda is electrocuted in her hot tub, the death is judged accidental, but Kat, who has been threatened herself (one note reads "Dead Kats tell no tales"), and Amanda's hotheaded husband suspect murder. Investigating various leads at Louden and uncovering some unsuspected secrets about Amanda keep Kat on the move, but too many recaps of the action, the danger and the accumulated evidence slow the reader's pace to a crawl. Undeterred by the spooky invasions of her privacy, Kat is likable, savvy and game. The plot, however, doesn't seem big enough for her ; her personal attachment to Amanda is inadequately developed and the often reiterated central dilemma of social responsibility vs. individual need is unconvincingly depicted. Previous titles include Copy Kat and the debut Katwalk. Author tour. Copyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Library Journal The award-winning Kijewski offers another Kat Colorado adventure. After Kat pulls a hunky young man from a fiery car wreck, he hires her to find out who wants his plain-Jane wife dead. California cool and clever. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
28) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam, 1994. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1994 • Previous owner's initials written in book. Another bookstore's stamp appears on first page. Spine creases. Hinge crease. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 Good Condition PBK ,cover has ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
30) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
31) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
32) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-56877-9 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Creasing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Creasing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Faint crease to spine and very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
36) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. GOOD/PAPERBACK.. ISBN: 0553568779. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam, 12/1/1994. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; very good condition, minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam, 12/1/1994. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries) [Paperback]
Kijewski, Karen

VG++Very Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Bantam Books. 1994. S Mass-market paperback. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Creases to spine. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. 371 p.; 1.14" x 6.86" x 4.18". Kat Colorado Mysteries. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Bantam, 1995. ISBN: 0553568779. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction Novel Mystery Crime. (more information)

Offered by jeanette's books (Canada)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
43) Kat Colorado #05: Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam, 1994-12-01. 8th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Bantam : 56877 : 8th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Baldino Design (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
44) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
45) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries Ser.)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover lightly worn, some pages slighlty aged (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.74
Add to cart 
46) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam [0-553-56877-9] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
47) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Bantam Books. 1995. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Creasing to spine; light general wear to wraps. Ink initials to first page. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam Books, 1994. no writing,marks, some edgewear, looks unread. Paperback. Near Fine. 6.9 x 4.3 x 1.2 inches. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam (1995). ISBN 0553568779. Mystery. 1st printing [paperback] 4x7 inches. Kat Colorado private investigator mystery series. ** faults: Sloped. Very light spine creases. Light edge and corner wear. VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. Paperback. 0553568779 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches From Publishers Weekly Injustice, greed and betrayal are rampant in PI Kat Colorado's fifth case, yet the death that sets the Southern California sleuth in motion is rooted elsewhere. Kat hires on to protect young Amanda Hudson, who has discovered that her employer, Louden Medical Supply, is continuing to manufacture a faulty heart valve that has been implicated in the deaths of many of its recipients. Louden has heretofore settled damage suits with money and hush clauses; whistle-blower Amanda is now being ostracized by fellow workers who fear losing their jobs--worse, she's systematically threatened at home to keep her mouth shut. When Amanda is electrocuted in her hot tub, the death is judged accidental, but Kat, who has been threatened herself (one note reads "Dead Kats tell no tales"), and Amanda's hotheaded husband suspect murder. Investigating various leads at Louden and uncovering some unsuspected secrets about Amanda keep Kat on the move, but too many recaps of the action, the danger and the accumulated evidence slow the reader's pace to a crawl. Undeterred by the spooky invasions of her privacy, Kat is likable, savvy and game. The plot, however, doesn't seem big enough for her ; her personal attachment to Amanda is inadequately developed and the often reiterated central dilemma of social responsibility vs. individual need is unconvincingly depicted. Previous titles include Copy Kat and the debut Katwalk. Author tour. Copyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. From Library Journal The award-winning Kijewski offers another Kat Colorado adventure. After Kat pulls a hunky young man from a fiery car wreck, he hires her to find out who wants his plain-Jane wife dead. California cool and clever. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
53) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam [0-553-56877-9] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
54) WILD KAT
Kijewski, Karen

BANTAM; 56877; Very Good+; A book graded as Very Good Plus has few . problems, if any, and will show only minor signs of handling and shelf . wear. Inscribed by Author. please ask us to verify if there is an . offensive odor.. 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0553568779. Keywords: Mystery, CRIME. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
55) WILD KAT
KIJEWSKI, KAREN

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Wild Kat (A Kat Colorado Mystery)
Kijewski, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1995. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam Books. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Pocket Paperback. Inside cover yellowing. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553568779 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
59) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam [0-553-56877-9] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Good plus. . . . (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
60) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

Bantam [0-553-56877-9] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
61) Wild Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries) [Paperback] by Kijewski, Karen
Karen Kijewski

Bantam, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. First printing (complete # line), very good, slight cover edgewear and spine lines. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
62) Wild Kat
, Kijewski

New York: Batna, 1994. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.01
Add to cart 
63) Wild Kat
Karen Kijewski

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
64) Wild Kat
Kijewski, Karen

New York Doubleday 1994.. Vg in wraps. Advanced Reader's Copy. ARC edition.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Price: $19.40
Add to cart