Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553569910
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Ugly Duckling

by Iris Johansen


ISBN: 0553569910
ISBN-13: 9780553569919
Format: Paperback

Summary

Nell Calder's life is shattered by an assassin's bullet which kills her husband and child, and leaves her fighting for her life. She recovers from her injuries transformed into a beautiful woman bent on revenge. With the help of a handsome stranger, Nell proceeds full speed ahead with her quest for vengeance.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 408

Synopses

An ugly duckling spends an unhappy year ostracized by the other animals before he grows into a beautiful swan. Includes suggested discussion questions and Bible verses.

Publisher's Notes

If fate suddenly made you more beautiful that you ever dreamed possible, would it be the beginning of a fairy tale, or your worst nightmare?The brutal attack should have killed anybody, but Nell Calder did more than survive. She emerged a woman transformed, with an exquisite beauty found only in fairy tales. Nell Calder deserved a happy ending. Instead, her descent into terror has just begun.Her attacker is still on the hunt, determined to finish what hes started. And Nell, protected by a new face, is just as determined to fight back and take her revenge. But to catch her prey, she will have to expose herself--even if it makes her a killer's prime target.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399146164
Riptide
by Catherine Coulter

Receiving a letter that threatens the governor and damages her own reputation, political speechwriter Jessie Matlock finds herself on her own when the police refuse to believe her and declare her a suspect instead.

0671523082
Flash
by Jayne Ann Krentz

Jayne Ann Krentz has delivered pure entertainment in twenty-three New York Times bestsellers, including her recent smash hit, Sharp Edges. Now, her unique brand of electrifying suspense and head-over-heels romance lights up this sizzling thriller -- and sparks a curious chemistry between a self-made millionaire and a charmingly disorganized entrepreneur. They team up to corner a killer -- and find their unruly partnership has the power to set the night on fire.... Olivia Chantry may keep her desk in disarray, but she's a dynamo when it comes to business: her Seattle-based company, Light Fantastic, organizes dazzling events that create the flash her clients need to promote their products or their causes. Her marvelous success has almost made up for a marriage that ended in disaster and left her wedded to a career instead of a mate. She certainly has enough on her well-sculpted shoulders when she inherits a portion -- 49 percent, to be precise -- of Glow, Inc., her uncle's high-tech lighting firm. But it's the interloper who bagged the other 51 percent with whom Olivia has butted heads: Jasper Sloan, a venture capitalist and dealmaker known as a man with all his ducks in a row, and his neat, orderly life under control. From the start of their feisty business dealings, the so-called partners nearly crash and burn: they are suspicious of each other's motives. They disagree about management style. They argue about Glow's policy of employing members of the Chantry family, from Olivia's cousin Bolivar to her Aunt Zara, the ex-soap star. But the snap, crackle and pop of their sexual energy can not be denied. Now, their steamy joint venture is headed unmistakably in one direction: trouble. As Olivia and Sloan soon discover, a blackmailer is hard at work inside Glow, Inc., uncovering secrets that they both had reason to hide -- and that may come back to haunt them. Suddenly their new relationship faces the acid test of truth...and a need for absolute trust. They might fight each other all the way, but when extortion turns to murder, a union of their minds -- and hearts -- might be their only chance to stay alive. Sparkling with Jayne Ann Krentz's irresistible blend of sassy wit and sheer suspense, Flash explodes into passionate pyrotechnics as a beautifully mismatched pair finds the bottom line isn't making it in the marketplace -- it's the merger of hearts.

0671523066
Eye of the Beholder
by Jayne Ann Krentz

A hard-nosed hotelier trying to unearth the truth about his father's murder 12 years ago meets a beautiful art expert--whose father he considers a suspect--at his Arizona resort. Together, they search for a killer among the clientele--and find sizzling passion along the way.

06710209610
Lethal Seduction
by Jackie Collins

Recently divorced fashion designer Jamie Nova heads to Las Vegas with two friends for a weekend getaway that takes an unexpected turn when millionaire playboy Mark Blaine is found dead in Jamie's bed. Reprint.

0821777122
Final Scream
by Lisa Jackson

Returning home to Prosperity, Cassidy Buchanan is forced to confront her tragic past when a similar fire to that had destroyed her family years ago engulfs the local mill, leading her to Brig McKenzie, who was accused of the crime and is the only man who can help her find the killer. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553569910 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF . Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 01 Decembe. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 01 Decembe. Mass Market Paperback. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear, no major damage, fully guaranteed . Good. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Ugly Duckling (Qty: 11)
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 J27___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam. Reissue. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1996, Reissue, 1.26 in. H x 6.69 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 7.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553569910 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553569910 A good reading copy only. 1996 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Ugly Duckling (Qty: 2)
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553569910 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 12/1/1996. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Reissue.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Buzz (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553569910 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000002440 _ . Fine. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) THE UGLY DUCKLING
Johansen, Iris

Rom Susp, Bantam 1st Fine MMPb; Cover price: $5.99; ISBN: 0553569910. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553569910 A good reading copy only. 1996 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553569910 A good reading copy only. 1996 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553569910 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 408 pages. If fate suddenly made you more beautiful than you ever dreamed possible, would it be the beginning of a fairy tale, or your worst nightmare... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
43) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 1996 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows general shelfwear/pages are clean lightly tanned/binding is secure with slight slant-a nice reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
44) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Good condition paperback book, clean pages, some edge and corner rubs, some creases to spine, may have small edge tear, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
45) UGLY DUCKLING, THE
JOHANSEN, IRIS

Bantam, Sep 2003. B+. 40th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
46) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some tanning. Binding is tight and square.Light edge and corner wear.This is a very nice paperback copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
47) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Fine condition paperback - very minimal wear. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY 0553569910 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
48) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
49) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
50) The Ugly Duckling [Mass Market Paperback]
Iris Johansen

Published in January 1997 as a Bantam Paperback Edition, a 408-page book, apparently unread, this is a very good copy. (523) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
51) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Spine is leaning and creases on the front cover with name written on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
52) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Light spine creasing & curl to edge of cover. Pages near fine. SYNOPSIS: At last, she will see her new face . . . and so will the killer. Her attacker is still on the hunt, determined to finish what he's started. And Nell, protected by her new face, is just as determined to fight back and take her revenge.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
53) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Nell Calder was born plain of face, and her mother let her know in no uncertain terms that this ugly duckling would never turn into a swan. Flash to the present day, and Nell, despite her mousiness, is married to a handsome executive on the rise and has a wonderful little daughter. Nevertheless, she is never not self-conscious about her lack of dazzle. At a big social-business affair on a Greek island, the party is attacked by masked assailants, and Nell is horribly wounded and her husband and child killed. She emerges from the resultant plastic surgery as the stunning beauty she could never imagine being. With a new intrepidness to match her new looks, she sets out to find the man who slashed her face and murdered her daughter. And, of course, at the same time, there is a burgeoning love interest. from reviewer Brad Hooper. Spine Curve/lines/tilt/tanning pg/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
54) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
55) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild crease to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
56) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 Cover is worn and has a price sticker on it in the upper right hand cornor, show signs of use, cornors flip up.. Paperback. Good-/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
57) Ugly Duckling, The
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
58) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
59) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Nell Calder was born plain of face, and her mother let her know in no uncertain terms that this ugly duckling would never turn into a swan. Flash to the present day, and Nell, despite her mousiness, is married to a handsome executive on the rise and has a wonderful little daughter. Nevertheless, she is never not self-conscious about her lack of dazzle. At a big social-business affair on a Greek island, the party is attacked by masked assailants, and Nell is horribly wounded and her husband and child killed. She emerges from the resultant plastic surgery as the stunning beauty she could never imagine being. With a new intrepidness to match her new looks, she sets out to find the man who slashed her face and murdered her daughter. And, of course, at the same time, there is a burgeoning love interest. from reviewer Brad Hooper. ISBN: 0553569910. Spinelines/lite tilt/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
60) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 /Spine lines/ Nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
61) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
62) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1996. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
63) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. (more information)

Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
64) Ugly Duckling, The
Johansen, Iris

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-553-56991-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
65) Ugly Duckling, The
Johansen, Iris

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-56991-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
66) Ugly Duckling, The
Johansen, Iris

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-56991-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
67) Ugly Duckling, The
Johansen, Iris

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 0-553-56991-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
68) Ugly Duckling, The
Johansen, Iris

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-56991-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
69) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 1997 Near-fine copy - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - If fate suddenly made you more beautiful that you ever dreamed possible, would it be the beginning of a fairy tale, or your worst nightmare? The brutal attack should have killed anybody, but Nell Calder did more than survive. She emerged a woman transformed, with an exquisite beauty found only in fairy tales. Nell Calder deserved a happy ending. Instead, her descent into terror has just begun. Her attacker is still on the hunt, determined to finish what he's started. And Nell, protected by a new face, is just as determined to fight back and take her revenge. But to catch her prey, she will have to expose herself—even if it makes her a killer's prime target. . Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
70) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Text is clean, binding is tight. corners and edges lightly worn.Some wear to the spine.Inside of covers tanned. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
71) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Not a first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
72) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Thick paperback spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
73) The Ugly Duckling
Iris Johansen

Bantam, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Binding creases from normal use.Edges slightly worn.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
74) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 H210____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
75) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 A180___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
76) The Ugly Duckling
Johansen, Iris

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569910 H210____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
77) The Ugly Duckling