Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553578545
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Emperor's General

by James H. Webb


ISBN: 0553578545
ISBN-13: 9780553578546
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Despite a lumbering opening and some plummy prose, Webb makes winning the Japanese peace look every bit as challenging and tragic as winning the war."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 2000
Size: 4 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 467

Publisher's Notes

An evocation of ego, greed, and imperial politics in postWorld War II Japan follows a young captain involved in a plot between General MacArthur and the Japanese emperor to seize total control.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316952664
Winds of War
by Herman Wouk

As the war escalates in Europe, the Henry clan, a family of American naval heroes, finds itself drawn into the center of the conflict and must send its patriarch and several sons into the fray.

0399142894
The Last Heroes
by W. E. B. Griffin

In The Last Heroes, it is June 1941. War clouds break over Europe, and determined that the United States will be prepared, Franklin D. Roosevelt and "Wild Bill" Donovan orchestrate the most complex espionage organization in history, the Office of Strategic Services. Young and daring, the handpicked members of the OSS assemble under a thin camouflage of diplomacy and then disperse throughout the world to conduct operations upon which may hinge the entire outcome of the war. And of them all, no operation may be more critical than the one being conducted by hotshot pilot Richard Canidy and his half-German wild-card friend Eric Fulmar: to secure the rare ore that will power a top-secret weapon coveted on both sides of the Atlantic - the atomic bomb.

0399141901
Blood and Honor
by W. E. B. Griffin

The characters introduced in the best-selling Honor Bound--Marine aviator Cletus Frade, Army demolitions expert Anthony Pelosi, and communications genius David Ettinger--encounter intrigue in Buenos Aires in April 1943.

0385316895
Legacy of Silence
by Belva Plain

From the beloved author of fifteen bestsellers comes a stirring story of a deception that reaches across continents, oceans, and years. A prosperous family in Berlin cannot see what the future holds when they adopt an orphaned girl, Lore, instantly an older sister to their biological daughter, Caroline. As the story opens, it is 1939, and Caroline and Lore are young women, living amid the madness engulfing Europe. As their parents disappear into this madness, the two girls flee to Switzerland. What happens next will change both of their lives forever as a single act of duplicity reverberates through three generations even as they grasp for new hope and happiness in America. A story of family and lovers, betrayals real and imagined, Legacy of Silence will captivate readers from beginning to end. Belva Plain has crafted a remarkable tale, spanning the decades from the eve of World War II in Germany to the United States of today, that led The New York Times to proclaim her "in a class by herself."

1563410982
The Wolf Ticket
by Caro Clarke

In the last months of WWII, Pascale Tailland, an American translator serving in the U.S. Women's Army Corps bound west out of Germany with her unit, sees a refugee on the station platform wistfully contemplating her train. The refugee is dressed like a young man, but Pascale, intuitively knowing that it is a woman, pulls her aboard as the train starts to roll. These two women, thrown together by chance, torn apart by the destruction in wartime Europe, straggle to find each other again across a chaotic continent. The soldier is as fearless with her heart as with her ideals; the Polish refugee, who has survived years of desperation and danger, has the cunning of a wolf. In their attempts to reunite they are hindered, helped, and loved by many women. There's Nell Tulliver, international war correspondent -- hard-boiled, soft-hearted, and well-connected; Captain Corinne West, a competent and proper officer, unduly influenced by love as she bends military rules; and Sibylle Benard, a French prostitute and German collaborator -- a woman who got by as best she could by relying on the available men -- now falling in love with a woman. The Wolf Ticket is a first novel of great skill and imagination, tautly written and powerful.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553578545 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam Books. 2000. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 04 January. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 04 January. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 04 January. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James; Webb, James H

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Emperor's General
Webb James

Bantam, 1/4/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition, edgewear, creases on spine, age discoloration - paperback (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 04 January. Paperback. Acceptable. Spine is creased. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553578545 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553578545 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Emperor's General
Webb James

Bantam, 1/4/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback--very minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553578545 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000001649 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
18) The Emperor's General
Webb, James H

Bantam Books, 2000. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
19) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James

New York: Bantam Books. 2000. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
20) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James H.; Webb, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. Mass Market Pa. 0553578545 War & Military Fiction . 2000. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
22) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0553578545 Tight spine, light cover wear and no markings. Fiction. (#80019) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) The Emperor's General
Webb, James H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 Crisp, glossy copy with light spine creasing and light shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light read wear to covers. No writing on pages but some have bent corners. Binding tight. Light age wear to book. (more information)

Offered by tspk books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) The Emperor's General
Webb James

Bantam, 1/4/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

New York: Bantam Books. 2000. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam Books, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 467 pages. Captain Jay Marsh had never questioned where his ultimate loyalty lay. He had witnessed the bloody horror left behind by the retreating Ja... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.22
Add to cart 
28) THE EMPEROR'S GENERAL
WEBB, JAMES

Bantam, 2000 ASlight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Cover crease.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) The Emperor's General
Webb, James H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2000. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Cocked spine and bumped corners. Creases and wear to wraps. Ink mark to front endpaper. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James; Webb, James H

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 Creaess on the spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James; Webb, James H

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, cracks on spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 A25___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
33) The Emperor's General: a Novel
Webb, James H

Westminster, MD: Bantam, 2000. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
34) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James H.; Webb, James

New York: Bantam Books, 2000. Despite popular sentiments that World War II was in fact a good war, there was some disagreement about that immediately following the conflict. After the Marshall Plan and the "democratization" of Japan, conspiracy mongers accused forces in the U.S. government of assisting our former enemies in rebuilding their economic powers at the expense of our national interest. At their worst, these suspicions aided the rise of McCarthyism; at their best, they give us snappy espionage novels such as James Webb's The Emperor's General, which speculates that Douglas MacArthur lost the peace by allowing Japan to regain its sphere of influence in the Pacific Rim. This hypothesis is presented by the book's protagonist, Jay Marsh, an inexperienced captain serving as one of MacArthur's aides. Throughout the course of the novel, young Marsh suspects that the general is shielding Japan's imperial elite from war-crimes trials being undertaken by various military commissions. He soon sheds his naïveté, becoming both seduced and appalled by the Japanese-U.S. alliance of global hegemony. Webb avoids the Grishamesque hit-and-run action sequences that sacrifice the "reality" of many conspiratorial novels, making Marsh into MacArthur's doppelgänger, a character whose intense love of the East is entangled with a sense of compromised honor. The general's loss of the Philippines is matched with Marsh's betrayal of his Filipina fiancée, propelling all the characters towards their destiny. The fact that the U.S. secured its military objectives by protecting Japan's leaders should come as no surprise to the historically informed, but the all too human motivations that Webb gives to MacArthur's actions ought to keep the reader hooked to the last page. --John M. Anderson --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Product Description: Captain Jay Marsh had never questioned where his ultimate loyalty lay. He had witnessed the bloody horror left behind by the retreating Japanese army during World War II's final days. And he had abandoned his beautiful Filipina fiancée to see his duty through. But not even Marsh could guess the terrible personal price he would have to pay for his loyalty. He would follow General Douglas MacArthur to Tokyo itself. There he would become the brilliant, egocentric general's confidant, translator, surrogate son--and spy. Marsh would play a dangerous game of deliberate deceit and brutal injustice in the shadow world of postwar Japan's royal palaces and geisha houses, and recognize that the defeated emperor and his wily aides were exploiting MacArthur's ruthless ambition to become the American Caesar. The Emperor's General is a dramatic human story of the loss of innocence and the seduction of power, about the conflict between honor, duty, and love, all set against an extraordinary historical backdrop.. ISBN: 0553578545. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. WORLD WAR 1939 1945 FICTION. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
35) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. Very Good. 2000. Mass Market Paperbac. 0553578545 . Spine creases but no writing ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 1.1 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 480 pages; Told through the eyes of a young captain at General MacArthur's side after World War II, this story weaves a tapestry of intrigue, politics, and power in which the defeated Japanese emperor hatches an ingenious plan that will alter American history. Webb is an attorney, former combat marine, and journalist, and former U.S. cabinet official. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
36) The Emperor's General
WEBB, JAMES

Bantam. January 4, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. Despite popular sentiments that World War II was in fact a good war, there was some disagreement about that immediately following the conflict. After the Marshall Plan and the "democratization" of Japan, conspiracy mongers ac cused forces in the U.S. government of assisting our former enemies in rebu ilding their economic powers at the expense of our national interest. At th eir worst, these suspicions aided the rise of McCarthyism; at their best, t hey give us snappy espionage novels such as James Webb's The Emperor's Gene ral, which speculates that Douglas MacArthur lost the peace by allowing Jap an to regain its sphere of influence in the Pacific Rim. This hypothesis is presented by the book's protagonist, Jay Marsh, an inexperienced captain serving as one of MacArthur's aides. Throughout the course of the novel, young Marsh suspects that the general is shielding Japan's imperial elite from war-crimes trials being undertaken by various military commissions. He soon sheds his naïveté, becoming both seduced and appalled by the Japanese-U.S. alliance of global hegemony. Webb avoids the Grishamesque hit-and-run action sequences that sacrifice the "reality" of many conspiratorial novels, making Marsh into MacArthur's doppelgänger, a character whose intense love of the East is entangled with a sense of compromised honor. The general's loss of the Philippines is matched with Marsh's betrayal of his Filipina fiancée, propelling all the characters towards their destiny. The fact that the U.S. secured its military objectives by protecting Japan's leaders should come as no surprise to the historically informed, but the all too human mo (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
37) EMPORER'S GENERAL
WEBB, JAMES

Bantam, Jan 2000. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
38) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam Books. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0553578545 . Very Good. .. Minor spine creases, clean, tight, no writing Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
39) EMPORER'S GENERAL, THE
WEBB, JAMES

Bantam, Jan 2000. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
40) The Emperor's General
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

New York: Bantam, 2000. Paperback. VG-. Small tear in back cover at bottom of spine. Edgewear and some corner splitting and creasing. . ISBN: 0553578545. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

New York NY: Bantam Books, 2000 spine creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) EMPEROR'S GENERAL
WEBB, JAMES H

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) The Emperor's General: A Novel
Webb, James H.;Webb, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. May or may not have very small, minor reader crease on spine. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
45) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam, 1/4/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. in very good conditiion minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) The Emperor's General
Webb, James H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2000. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
47) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam 2000, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.84
Add to cart 
48) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
49) Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam, 2000. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
50) The Emperor's General
Webb, James H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. A very good paperback. Some spine creases. First printing.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) The Emperors General
No Illustration, Webb

New York: Bantam, 1999. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.05
Add to cart 
52) The Emperor's General (Qty: 5)
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
53) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
54) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 B185 . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
55) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 Excellent condition, paperback 2000, no marks, great cover, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.89
Add to cart 
56) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam [0-553-57854-5] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (War Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
57) The Emperor's General (Qty: 5)
James Webb

Bantam, 2000-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
58) The Emperor's General (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $21.41
Add to cart 
59) The Emperor's General
Webb, James

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578545 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $48.02
Add to cart