Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553583891
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dream Island

by Josie Litton


ISBN: 0553583891
ISBN-13: 9780553583892
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 2002
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 355

Publisher's Notes

The legendary island nation of Akora has shunned outsiders for centuries, but fate is about to deliver a young Englishwoman into the arms of its prince–and sweep them both into a daring love that knows no boundaries....

DREAM ISLAND

Lady Joanna Hawkforte spent her childhood reading about the wondrous beauty of Akora. But now the country of her dreams has become a symbol of her worst nightmare. Nine months ago her brother embarked on a dangerous journey to find the mythic land–and Joanna never heard from him again. Believing he is being held captive in Akora, she is compelled to devise a desperate plan to find him....

The son of an English lord and an Akoran princess, Lord Alex Darcourt has spent months in England on a secret mission. Now he has set sail back to the land of his youth–and to an unknown fate in a nation fraught with unrest. But Alex’s discovery of a secret stowaway has thrown his voyage into turmoil. A bold, honey-haired beauty, Joanna has no idea of the danger she’s placed herself in. As Alex’s ship enters its home port, he hopes he can protect her in a world where she is unwelcome. But his greatest challenge proves to be protecting Joanna from his own smoldering desire–a forbidden passion that could put both their lives in jeopardy.

Similar books


0553583913
Castles in the Mist
by Josie Litton

She was just a child when she was washed ashore on the exotic island of Akora, shipwrecked and orphaned. Now she must make a heartbreaking choice: to reclaim her past--or to face her future with the most powerful man she has ever known. Raised in the fortress kingdom of Akora, Brianna’s memories of life before her parents’ tragic death at sea are blurred and fleeting. Though embraced by Akora’s elite, she longs to know her true identity--and the truth about her haunting fear that she is to blame for her parents’ fate. But while the answers lure her to far-off England, a fiery passion she never knew existed may bind her to Akora forever. Handsome and headstrong, Atreus is a powerful warrior whose clan has ruled Akora for centuries. A secret ritual has made him the chosen ruler of his people--and revealed to him a vision of the lovely Brianna as the woman he is meant to marry. Fearing she will never return from her journey, Atreus sets sail to win her. But a treacherous enemy looms, and it will soon fall to the brave couple to unite their hearts and share even their darkest secrets to save not only their burgeoning love--but their very homeland.

04402365510
Kiss of the Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning

A laird trapped between centuries... Enchanted by a powerful spell, Highland laird Drustan MacKeltar slumbered for nearly five centuries hidden deep in a cave, until an unlikely savior awakened him. The enticing lass who dressed and spoke like no woman he’d ever known was from his distant future, where crumbled ruins were all that remained of his vanished world. Drustan knew he had to return to his own century if he was to save his people from a terrible fate. And he needed the bewitching woman by his side.... A woman changed forever in his arms... Gwen Cassidy had come to Scotland to shake up her humdrum life and, just maybe, meet a man. How could she have known that a tumble down a Highland ravine would send her plunging into an underground cavern — to land atop the most devastatingly seductive man she’d ever seen? Or that once he’d kissed her, he wouldn’t let her go? Bound to Drustan by a passion stronger than time, Gwen is swept back to sixteenth-century Scotland, where a treacherous enemy plots against them ... and where a warrior with the power to change history will defy time itself for the woman he loves....

0440237556
The Dark Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning

When antiquities student Chloe Zanders meets Dageus MacKeltar, a sixteenth-century Scot trapped between worlds because of an evil Druid curse that condemns him to an eternity of sexual pursuit, she finds herself swept up in a timeless battle with thirteen evil spirits, with the prize being Dageus's immortal soul. Original.

0451408020
Forbidden Magic
by Jo Beverley

In Regency London, a young woman and her family are about to be thrown out of their home on Christmas Eve by their cruel landlord. In desperation, she wishes upon an ancient family heirloom--a risque pagan statue with magical powers--to save her family. But she never expected her savior to be a wealthy earl with a marriage proposal! As she accepts the good fortune granted to her, the magic of the statue exacts a high price in return. Does she have the strength to overcome those who plot to separate her from her newfound love, and the unpredictable powers of the statue?

0553583905
Kingdom of Moonlight
by Josie Litton

In the sequel of Dream Island, Kassandra, the princess of Akora, leaves her exotic island home to mingle with London's Regency society, where she encounters unexpected romance with a powerful and commanding aristocrat. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553583891 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. minimal cover wear, small crease down spine, clean and tight copy.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy) [Paperback] by LITTON, JOSIE
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2/26/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dream Island
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, spine crease, nice covers with only light corner wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy) (Qty: 2)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam, 2002. light wear to glossy cover. From The fantasy realm of Akora, an ancient island civilization hidden from the world by its geography and its citizens, serves as the backdrop for this fanciful Regency-era romance, the first in a new series from Litton (Come Back to Me). Determined to travel to Akora with Lord Alex Darcourt, a half-English Akoran prince, and search for her missing brother, Royce, Lady Joanna Hawkforte stows away on his . She's discovered after she injures herself on board, but Alex, intrigued by her courage and beauty, tends her back to health and introduces her to the customs of his homeland. Despite Akora's party line on female behavior that women should be submissive to their warrior men and treated like birds in a gilded cage Joanna and Alex's sister, Kassandra, roam about Akora freely. In the midst of one of her wanderings, Joanna overhears two men plotting against the leader of Akora, Alex's half-brother. Fortunately, Joanna and Kassandra possess special psychic abilities that may help them rescue Royce and thwart the traitors' plans. Through descriptive and sometimes flowery prose, Litton (aka Maura Seger) conveys the fairy tale-like perfection of Akora, but her protagonists, who also seem pulled straight from a storybook, are only marginally developed. Indeed, this frothy fantasy is driven more by flashy and unlikely action than genuine romantic tension or character development. 2002 Cahners Business Information, Inc. From BooklistLady Joanna Hawkforte's brother is missing. With nowhere else to turn, she intends to make Lord Alex Darcourt help her find him. Alex is not only an English lord but he's also a prince from the mysterious island of Akora, where Joanna's brother was headed. After Alex summarily dismisses Joanna at one of the Prince Regent's many fetes, she stows away on his bound for Akora. Alex is stunned to find her on board; no woman from Akora would ever behave in such a manner. But Joanna is hard to resist; she's intelligent, brave, and poses a challenge. Set among the royalty of the Regency era amid the intrigue of the Napoleonic Wars, Litton's novel is appealing even though some readers may resist the unusual idea of a utopian island kingdom similar to ancient Greece. The key to its likeability is the cast. Alex and Joanna are interesting individually and together and hopefully will be seen again in future forays. Maria Hatton ¬ American Library Association. All rights reserved R48210-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553583891 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton Josie

Bantam, 2/26/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553583891 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) DREAM ISLAND
LITTON, JOSIE

Bantam, Mar 2002. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) DREAM ISLAND
LITTON, JOSIE

Bantam, Mar 2002. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
14) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
15) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
16) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Good. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York NY: Bantam Books, 2002 bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) Dream Island : Akora series
Litton, Josie (Maura Seger)

Bantam Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
20) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback, (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
21) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Good condition. Spine creases. Edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
22) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD: First printing (complete # line). Paperback, spine lines otherwise, no markings, tight copy. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
23) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-553-58389-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
25) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Back cover has some small puncture marks at top. Spine is lightly creased. Top edge of book has a small smudge mark. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Medieval Trilogy, 1. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books, 2002 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Medieval Trilogy, 1. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/binding creasing/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553583891 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553583891 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553583891 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
32) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Medieval Synopsis: 355 pages. The legendary island nation of Akora has shunned outsiders for centuries, but fate is about to deliver a young Englishwoman into the arms o... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
33) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam, 2002. a faint spine crease, . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
34) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy) [Mass Market Paperback] by Litton, Josie
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
35) DREAM ISLAND
JOSIE LITTON

BANTAM, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. slight spine creases (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. slight spine creases (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
38) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2002. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam Books. 2002. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) 355 p.; 1.06" x 6.92" x 4.26". Medieval Trilogy, 1. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2002. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2002. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Spine lean (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York: Bantam Books. Good: Creasing to spine. Hinge crease. Light wear.. 2002. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Dream Island
LITTON, JOSIE

Bantam, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market paperback in Very Good Condition. Clean, bright cover with just a touch of edgewear on the upper corner; spine with light crease marks is a little cocked. Cover is a litttle loose from the first page at the bottom, when the cover is opened. Pages clean, unmarked, untorn. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York NY: Bantam Books, 2002 sticker residue on rear wrapper. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) DREAM ISLAND
LITTON, JOSIE

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam, 2002. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
55) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
56) DREAM ISLAND
Litton, Josie aka Maura Seger

Bantam Books. Good+ 3/2002. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. Several light spine creases, slight curve.; 1st in AKORA series. Lady Joanna Hawkforte spent her childhood reading about the wondrous beauty of Akora. But now the country of her dreams has become a symbol of her worst nightmare. Nine months ago her brother embarked on a dangerous journey to find the mythic land -- and Joanna never heard from him again. Believing he is being held captive in Akora, she is compelled to devise a desperate plan to find him. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
57) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
58) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

New York: Bantam Books, 2002. First Mass Market Ed.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6.9 x 4.3 x 1.1 inches. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
59) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. Very light creases on the spine.. First Mass Market Ed.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
62) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
63) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
64) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
65) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

Bantam, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. .--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $6.56 ($6.17)
Add to cart 
66) Dream Island
No Illustration, Litton

New York: Bantam Books, 2002. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.33
Add to cart 
67) Dream Island
Litton, Josie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002 spine creased & bow, marked out stamp. OPM. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
68) Dream Island
Litton, Jose

NY: Bantam, 2002. (Advance Reading Copy). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for reading creases on spine. "Regency England...a legendary island nation...that has shunned outsiders for centuries" and a young woman who follows her missing brother who was seeking the mysterious island. ISBN: 0553583891. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
69) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy) (Qty: 5)
Josie Litton

Bantam, 2002-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $11.35
Add to cart 
70) Dream Island (Medieval Trilogy)
Litton, Josie

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553583891 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.87
Add to cart