Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner
ISBN: 0553584529
ISBN-13: 9780553584523
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, leaving clues on her body to the location of the second victim, who will be killed slowly if she is not rescued. Kimberly must solve the killer's twisted puzzle if she is to find the second victim before it is too late.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 2004 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 431
Other Editions
Similar books

Mary, Mary
by James Patterson
FBI agent Alex Cross is on vacation with his family at Disneyland when he gets a call from the Director. A well-known actress was shot outside her home in Beverly Hills. Shortly afterward, an editor for the Los Angeles Times receives an e-mail describing the murder in vivid detail. Alex quickly learns that this is not an isolated incident. The killer, known as Mary Smith, has done this before and plans to kill again.

At the Stroke of Madness
by Alex Kava
With only an old man afflicted with Alzheimer's as a material witness, FBI Special Agent Maggie O'Dell is fast on the trail of a diabolical serial killer who targets people with physical disabilities, removing each victim's imperfections to keep as a twisted trophy.

Cold Truth
by Mariah Stewart
Twenty-six years after her family was slaughtered and she narrowly escaped a massacre perpetrated by a transient, Cassie Burke, now a homicide detective, is confronted by a bizarre series of killings resembling the long ago crimes of the Bayside Strangler and joins forces with FBI agent Rick Cisco to uncover the link between these horrific crimes, in the first volume of a new trilogy. Original.

4th of July
by James Patterson
Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

Silence of the Lambs
by Thomas Harris
FBI Academy trainee Clarice Starling hopes that Dr. Hannibal Lecter, a criminally insane psychiatrist imprisoned in a Boston hospital, can lead her to the serial killer known only as Buffalo Bill.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553584529 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553584529 Paperback - [GARDNER, LISA] KILLING HOUR, THE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Usa: Bantam. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Paperback. 0553584529 . Slight curl to corners; 1.5 x 6.4 x 3.7 Inches; 464 pages; Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, leaving clues on her body to the location of the second victim, who will be killed slowly if she is not rescued. Kimberly must solve the killer' s twisted puzzle if she is to find the second victim before it is too late. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Killing Hour
Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Mystery/Suspense,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Killing Hour
Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Mystery/Suspense,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers. .87. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner Lisa
Bantam, 9/28/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam, 2004. slight wear to glossy view around cover. From A cold case grows hot again in Gardner's sixth high-octane page-turner, a romantic thriller that features rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy. Kimberly is the daughter of Pierce Quincy, former FBI profiler turned PI, last seen in The Next Accident. She's a tough, troubled young woman still recovering from the murders of her mother and sister six years earlier. During week nine of the FBI Academy's 16-week training program in Virginia, she discovers the body of a young woman who looks like her late sister. Since the corpse has been dumped on a secured Marine base, the Naval Criminal Investigation Service is in charge, but determined Kimberly soon takes a leave of absence so she can team up with Michael "Mac" McCormack, visiting Georgia Bureau of Investigations Special Agent, along with her father and his partner, Rainie Connor, to prevent another death. Mac receives taunting mail and cell phone messages ("planet dying... animals weeping... rivers screaming... can't you hear it Heat kills") that lead him to suspect a serial eco-killer who last struck in Georgia three years earlier, leaving seven dead women and one survivor. Sparks fly between Kimberly and Mac as they rush to rescue the eco-killer's latest victim, Tina Krahn. Gardner offers riveting glimpses of Tina's struggle to survive in an environmentally hazardous locale. With tight plotting, an ear for forensic detail and a dash of romance, this is a truly satisfying sizzler in the tradition of Tess Gerritsen and Tami Hoag. 2003 From BooklistIt has been a while since a vicious murderer killed Kimberly Quincy's mother and sister and put a gun to Kimberly's own head, but rage and guilt are Kim's constant companions, isolating her even as they toughen her in the struggle to become an FBI agent. After she literally stumbles on the body of a woman who looks very like her dead sister, her tightly controlled emotions spill into a furious search for a serial killer that compromises her career. In concert with an equally dedicated (and attractive) Georgia law enforcement officer, her estranged father (a former FBI profiler), and a handful of forensics specialists, she pursues clues to solve a deadly game, the prize for which is a kidnapped young woman. The forensic detail is great, and Gardner works in some genuinely creepy moments, especially when she zeroes in on the victim struggling against horrific odds. A tighter focus and a trimmed-down cast of characters would have made the reading smoother, but that won't stop Gardner's fans. Stephanie Zvirin ¬ American Library Association. All rights reserved R76118-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Killing Hour (Qty: 10)
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Killing Hour (Qty: 2)
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Used /None as Issued. 0553584529 . Very Good - Used. Bantam 2004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Used . ( more information) Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553584529 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. As New. Free tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping!!! ( more information) Offered by Buellys (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, lines on spine. ( more information) Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. FIRST PRINTING AND FIRST EDITION. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553584529 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2004 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 9/28/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 464 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
KILLING HOUR, THE
GARDNER, LISA
Bantam Suspense, Oct 2004. C+. 1st. Prt ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Wavy due to possible water damage on the cover and pages 1 thru 30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553584529 . 2004. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 sticker on outside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#90002) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, several spine creases, no cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Very small tear on bottom of binding.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam, 9/28/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. clean text, tight binding,no markings,no writng, extensive edgewear/cornerwer ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
Gardner, Lisa
Good+; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 2004. 1.5 x 6.4 x 3.7 Inches; 464 pages; Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible.<br><br>The police were never in time.<br><br>Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking.<br><br >Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. <br><br>For the Killing Hour has arrived....<br><br><br><i>From the Hardcover edition.</i> . ( more information) Offered by Southern Fried Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived,. ISBN: 0553584529. Spinelines/tilt/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killers deadline can be met. But shell have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game hes had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived,. Appears Unread /clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, leaving clues on her body to the location of the second victim, who will be killed slowly if she is not rescued. Kimberly must solve the killer's twisted puzzle if she is to find the second victim before it is too late.; Spine creasing and cover wear. A very nice copy. ( more information) Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, leaving clues on her body to the location of the second victim, who will be killed slowly if she is not rescued. Kimberly must solve the killer's twisted puzzle if she is to find the second victim before it is too late. Spine creasing and cover wear. A very nice copy. ( more information) Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2004. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 431 pages. Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered - a body containing all the clues th... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. 431 p; 18 cm. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. excellent condition with mild spine crease...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by tini's world (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Killing Hour
LIsa Gardner
Bantam Books, 2004 This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. VG/No Jacket. 2004. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0553584529 Wraps scuffed; reading creases; corners creased. . ( more information) Offered by McDuffie Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Tight, clean copy, light wave to book. New, Advance reading copy.. ISBN: 0553584529. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
killing hour
gardner, lisa
Mass Market. Bantam Books 2004. Splatter on Top Edge. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 First print, very good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Killing Hour; The
Gardner, Lisa
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553584529 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New. No DJ Issued Each time he strikes, he takes two victims. He waits until the police find the first victim and that willcontin the clues to the second. Now a woman detective is on the case...Wonderful page turning novel. 431 pages with a preview of authors upcoming book. ( more information) Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. A Mass Paperback Book. As New. ( more information) Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Killing Hour (A Pierce Quincy and Rainie Connor Mystery)
Gardner, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York: Bantam Books. Good+: Creasing to spine. Spine slant.. 2004. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Killing Hour (A Pierce Quincy and Rainie Connor Mystery)
Gardner, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 464 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York: Bantam, 2004. 1st printing. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/vg. a bright, clean copy with sound binding. . ISBN: 0553584529. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases on spine. Edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Pages are clear of marks. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy only ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Killing Hour
Gardner,Lisa
BANTAM, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. spine cuffed,creased a bit ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Pages are clear of marks. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2004-09-28. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Killing Hour; The
Gardner, Lisa
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553584529 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Killing Hour; The
Gardner, Lisa
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553584529 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
KILLING HOUR
GARDNER, LISA
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam [0-553-58452-9] 2004, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. (Mystery) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553584529 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Synopsis: Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, leaving clues on her body to the location of the second victim, who will be killed slowly if she is not rescued. Kimberly must solve the killer's twisted puzzle if she is to find the second victim before it is too late. Joining forces with her father, renowned FBI profiler Pierce Quincy, and his partner...Kimberly will begin a dangerous hunt for a predator like none she's ever seen...". Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. PBO. F. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
| |