Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553588079
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Gone

by Lisa Gardner


ISBN: 0553588079
ISBN-13: 9780553588071
Format: Paperback

Summary

PI Lorraine "Rainie" Conner is the victim, not the sleuth, in this harrowing thriller, the fourth in which she appears. Troubled by recurring nightmares, a depressed Rainie goes for a drive in the middle of the night-only to be kidnapped from her car. As Rainie fights for her freedom and her life, her estranged husband/love of her life, ex-FBI profiler Quincy, and his daughter, FBI agent Kimberly, desperately search for clues to Rainie's whereabouts and the identity of her kidnapper.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Sympathetic characters, a strong sense of place and terrific plotting distinguish Gardner's new thriller."

   -- Publishers Weekly

"As ever, Gardner is hot to plot."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 2006
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 448

Other Editions

Similar books


0786867264
Cut And Run
by Ridley Pearson

The most harrowing and deeply emotional thriller to date from bestselling author RIdley Pearson. A spellbinding thriller pitting a U.S. federal marshal against the mob's most resourceful killer -- in a race to save the woman he loves. Six years ago witness protection agent Roland Larson did the unthinkable: he fell in love with Hope Stevens, a protected witness whose testimony had put away prominent members of the Romero crime family. They planned to "cut and run" together, escaping from both the government and the mob, but in the end only Hope ran-taking with her the daughter Larson never knew they had. Larson thought he would never see them again-but when the Romeros steal the master witness protection list from the Justice Department, Larson is put back on Hope's trail. In a series of terrifying encounters, Larson matches wits with a brutally ingenious henchman who has kidnapped Hope and Larson's daughter in his ruthless quest to destroy Hope. For Larson, the stakes couldn't be higher -- how can he continue to protect Hope, save the daughter he has never met, and prevent the mob from auctioning off the witness protection list, putting the lives of thousands of innocent people in jeopardy? Taut and edge-of-the-seat compelling, Cut and Run is a unique thriller that skillfully blends romance and suspense -- Ridley Pearson at his heart-pounding best.

0312192436
Body Language
by James W. Hall

From the nationally bestselling author of "Under Cover of Daylight" and "Red Sky at Night" comes an electrifying suspense novel about a female forensic photographer on the trail of a brutal killer with ties to her past. "James Hall's prose runs as clean and fast as Gulf Stream waters".--"The New York Times Book Review".

0451202732
The Second Silence
by Eileen Goudge

When her only child is stolen from her by her estranged husband, a powerful real-estate developer, Noelle Van Doren and her long-estranged parents struggle to unravel the secrets of Robert's past, revealing their own inner fears and transforming each of their lives in the process. Reprint.

0385319673
Red Dragon
by Thomas Harris

Will Graham stands in a silent, empty house communing with a killer. An FBI instructor with a gift for hunting madmen, Graham knows what his murderer looks like, how he thinks, and what he did to his victims after they died. Now Graham must try to catch him. But to do it, he must feel the heat of a killer's brain, draw on the macabre advice of a dangerous mental patient, Dr. Hannibal Lecter, and follow a trail of microscopic clues to the place where another family has already been chosen to die--and where an innocent woman has found the Dragon first.

0316710628
Honeymoon
by James Patterson

The honeymoon is over--now the murders can begin. America's #1 thriller writer returns with his sexiest, scariest novel ever.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553588079 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Gone (Qty: 3)
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Paperback - [GARDNER, LISA] GONE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Gone (Qty: 3)
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,ANY PROBLEM ARE MINOR,FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Gone

6.9000 inches, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, General, All 4-for-3 Deals. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Gone (Qty: 18)
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 2006, 0.9 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 8.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 2006, 0.9 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 8.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Used /None as Issued. 0553588079 . Very Good - Used. Bantam 2006 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Used . (more information)

Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) GONE
Gardner, Lisa

Rom Suspense, Bantam 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $7.99; ISBN: 0553588079. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553588079 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000008576 _ . Fine. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553588079 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553588079 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam Books, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Gone [Mass Market Paperback]
Gardner, Lisa

Clean, crisp and tight, with normal spine-crease. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Gone
Lisa Gardner

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Gone
Lisa Gardner

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553588079 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013089 _ . Fine. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Gone
Lisa Gardner

A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Trade Paperback. 0553588079 Spine creases. Book store stamp on first page. . Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) GONE
GARDNER, LISA

Bantam, Jan 2007. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Gone [Mass Market Paperback]
Gardner, Lisa

2006 paperback book spine wear we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
52) Gone (Qty: 2)
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
53) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

2006 This book is in very good . there are no reading creases there is some kind of a watter mark on pgs 349the end of book does not effect the type it is very readable otherwise clean and tight. This book is a real page turner don't start it before you goo to bed or you will be very tired in the AM. Paperback. Good,. (more information)

Offered by bjbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
54) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
55) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam Books, 2006. Very minor spine creasing & edgewear to cover. Text pages fine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
56) Gone (Qty: 2)
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Mass Market Pa. 0553588079 American Mystery & Suspense Fiction . 2006. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
57) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
58) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
59) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
60) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
61) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Tight, slightly slanting spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Fiction (#P1116) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
62) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
63) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553588079 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
64) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
65) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
66) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, very light dtore shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
67) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. USED: Good. First Mass Market Paperback Printing. unmarked pages, several spine creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. Trade Paperback. 0553588079 Spine creases. Tight binding and clean pages. . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
69) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
70) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
71) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Spine creasing. Light edge wear. Bright covers. G+. Mass market. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
72) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
73) Gone
Lisa Gardner

Bantam, 2006-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Breaks in spine through out book. Pages still clean and readable. Great reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
74) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam Books, 2006. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 451 pages. When someone you love vanishes without a trace, how far would you go to get them back? For ex-FBI profiler Pierce Quincy, it’s the beginni... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
75) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam Book, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
76) Gone [Mass Market Paperback]
Gardner, Lisa

mass paperback. Bantam 1st ed/1st prntg, Jan 2007. unopened, unread. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
77) gone
gardner, lisa

Mass Market. Bantam Books 2007. Lightly Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
78) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Unknown, 9999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam Books, 2006 Creases on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
80) Gone
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam, 12/26/2006. Mass Market