Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner
ISBN: 0553802526
ISBN-13: 9780553802528
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, leaving clues on her body to the location of the second victim, who will be killed slowly if she is not rescued. Kimberly must solve the killer's twisted puzzle if she is to find the second victim before it is too late.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 2003 Size: 6 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds Pages: 324
Publisher's Notes
Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible.
The police were never in time.
Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking.
Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect.
For the Killing Hour has arrived....
Other Editions
Similar books

Mary, Mary
by James Patterson
FBI agent Alex Cross is on vacation with his family at Disneyland when he gets a call from the Director. A well-known actress was shot outside her home in Beverly Hills. Shortly afterward, an editor for the Los Angeles Times receives an e-mail describing the murder in vivid detail. Alex quickly learns that this is not an isolated incident. The killer, known as Mary Smith, has done this before and plans to kill again.

At the Stroke of Madness
by Alex Kava
With only an old man afflicted with Alzheimer's as a material witness, FBI Special Agent Maggie O'Dell is fast on the trail of a diabolical serial killer who targets people with physical disabilities, removing each victim's imperfections to keep as a twisted trophy.

Cold Truth
by Mariah Stewart
Twenty-six years after her family was slaughtered and she narrowly escaped a massacre perpetrated by a transient, Cassie Burke, now a homicide detective, is confronted by a bizarre series of killings resembling the long ago crimes of the Bayside Strangler and joins forces with FBI agent Rick Cisco to uncover the link between these horrific crimes, in the first volume of a new trilogy. Original.

4th of July
by James Patterson
Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

Silence of the Lambs
by Thomas Harris
FBI Academy trainee Clarice Starling hopes that Dr. Hannibal Lecter, a criminally insane psychiatrist imprisoned in a Boston hospital, can lead her to the serial killer known only as Buffalo Bill.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553802526 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Killing Hour (Qty: 10)
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York NY: Bantam Books/ Bantam Dell/ Random House Inc, 2003 Discoloration on top page edges, otherwise--Near Fine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Heavy bumps on spine ends. Light scuff. Pages moisture damage/warping. Pages yellow. Text good.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket; ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Text in excellent condition. No dust jacket. Cover has a few wear marks. ( more information) Offered by Hiding Place Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 name inside * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 S30 . New. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 This is a pre-owned book. Normal shelf/storage wear. May have some very minor curling, bumps and/or tears on cover or dust jacket. . Very Good. 7/15/2003. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2003. Very good condition. BCE.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, 47 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 324 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2003. Large type / large print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. No signs of wear to this like new book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Very Good hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket is clean and crisp with some creases and light edgewear, no tears, some shelf rub. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 Excellent condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket as new - no tears, book club edition, a nearly new book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has light wear--32E60307h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Light bumps on spine ends. DJ lightly bumped. Binding tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Pub by Bantam, 2003. Trade PB. Advance Reading Copy. Clean. VG. ISBN: 0-553-80252-6. ( more information) Offered by Lawson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Killing Hour by Gardner, Lisa
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. Good. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/o DJ. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in GOOD condition with moderate shelf wear to include moderate edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Killing Hour (HC/DJ)
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Unclipped Price DJ. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Killing Hour
GARDNER, LISA
Bantam, July 15, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 First print, good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Killing Hour, The
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam, 2003. ends of book and jacket have slight turn in from shelving. otherwise as new, in giftable cond. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; DJ has very light edgewear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
Gardner, Lisa
New York, N.Y.: Bantam, 2003 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears.. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Killing Hour
GARDNER, LISA
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are covered in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardback. bookclub, nf/nf Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2003 Very clean, readable, stable and complete.. Hard Cover. Nearly New/Nearly New. ( more information) Offered by Dave's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003 Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 2003 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 Very good condition hardcover, book club. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 2003 Very small red pen marking on FFEP; DJ shows some light wear and creasing and to edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York NY: Bantam Books, 2003 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York, NY.: Bantam Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0553802526 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 037909; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2003. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
BCE, New no creases no wear. DJ is tight crisp and clean. ( more information) Offered by Barrett Book Trader (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books. 2003. Hardbound. NF/NF, tan. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Killing Hour
LISA GARDNER
Bantam, 2003-07-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean and shiny. Minor wear, near new, not pricecut. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ( more information) Offered by Simpler Times (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
Ny: Bantam, 2003. Both book and DJ are in excellent "like new" condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...p[rey to a slow but certain death.....". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hardcopy. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Killing Hour
Lisa Gardner
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. black paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean. 324 pages. dust jacket intact, lightly rubbed. nice copy. ISBN: 0553802526. ( more information) Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam, July 15, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Suspense ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam, July 15, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
GARDNER, LISA
Bantam Dell, 2003. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Type: Hard Back FINE BOOK IN FINE JACKET. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked. New York Times bestselling author. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
Gardner, Lisa
Putnam, 2003, first edition. Review copy.. Fine fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Mountain Mysteries (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
**Published in 2003 by Bantam Books, a fine 324-page hardcover book in a fine dust jacket, unused, unread & unmarked, this copy is like new. ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Killing Hour
FREE SHIPPING
Gardner,Lisa
New York: BANTAM, 2003 An as new un-read copy.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
Gardner, Lisa,
Bantam, 2003. SIGNED, chipping on spine ends, otherwise a near fine soft-bound advance reading copy. This evil person took two victims every time he felt the urge. Then he waited for the first body to be found as it had all the clues with it for investigators to be able to find the second victim---who was still alive but due for a slow but inevitable death. The police never went there in time to save this victim. Now years have gone by, but the killer has not noticed time passing. He begins his killing spree again---two girls have gone missing. Kimberly Quincy, a new FBI agent, thinks she can get to the second victim in time, but will have to break some rules to match wits with an experienced, highly careful but vicious criminal.. ISBN: 0553802526. Signed by Author. First Edition. SIGNED, MYSTERY, ARC. ( more information) Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Killing Hour
No Illustrations, Gardner
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam Books, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good. shelf wear. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
THE KILLING HOUR
Gardner, Lisa
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. This mystery novel has a gold dj with red and black lettering. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy--as new. A book about a young female rookie FBI agent trying to outwit a seasoned murderer. 324 pages; approx. 6"x9".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
New York: Bantam Dell, 2003. A free sampler promoting Gardner's suspense novel of the same name, containing a two-page letter from the author, a ten-page excerpt from the novel, a six-page question-and-answer session between Stephen White and Gardner, and a four-page listing of other Gardner titles. Uncommon. 24 pages. Moderate general wear.. 1st thus. Stiff Card Wraps. Very Good. Small Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 Brand new condition, hardback 2003, no marks, great jacket, has very minor shelf wear, readit . New. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Killing Hour ** Signed**
Gardner, Lisa
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553802526 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|